Logitech Z207

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Nominal Power Handling: total 5 W
• Music Power: total 10 W
• Wireless: Yes
• Range: 20 m
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z207
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack, Multi Device, Easy Switch, UK Plug, Computer/TV/Smartphone/Tablet - Black lg-33.32
Multi-Device Compatible : These Bluetooth speakers are perfect for users looking for instant access between multiple audio devices via different inputs, including computers, TV, smartphone, tablet and music players Smart Connectivity : With a choice of wired or Bluetooth connectivity, these multimedia speakers are versatile and provide seamless switching between audio devices - perfect for multitaskers Simple Switching : Integrated with Logitech Easy-Switch technology, these stereo mini-speakers let you seamlessly switch between audio devices just by pausing the audio on one device and pressing play on the other Powerful Pair : With 10 Watt peak power, these Bluetooth speakers produce rich, room-filling hifi stereo sound with its four-driver design for balanced mid, high and bass tones Fingertip Controls : On the front panel of these PC speakers you’ll find a control panel for power and volume levels, including Bluetooth wireless pairing and a headphone cable jack
prodImage
£48.55
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack, Multi Device, Easy Switch, UK Plug, Computer/TV/Smartphone/Tablet - Black 9E-UXW4-OAYJ
Multi-Device Compatible : These Bluetooth speakers are perfect for users looking for instant access between multiple audio devices via different inputs, including computers, TV, smartphone, tablet and music players Smart Connectivity : With a choice of wired or Bluetooth connectivity, these multimedia speakers are versatile and provide seamless switching between audio devices - perfect for multitaskers Simple Switching : Integrated with Logitech Easy-Switch technology, these stereo mini-speakers let you seamlessly switch between audio devices just by pausing the audio on one device and pressing play on the other Powerful Pair : With 10 Watt peak power, these Bluetooth speakers produce rich, room-filling hifi stereo sound with its four-driver design for balanced mid, high and bass tones Fingertip Controls : On the front panel of these PC speakers you’ll find a control panel for power and volume levels, including Bluetooth wireless pairing and a headphone cable jack
prodImage
£48.56
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack, Multi Device, Easy Switch, UK Plug, Computer/TV/Smartphone/Tablet - Black 9E-UXW4-OAYJ
Multi-Device Compatible : These Bluetooth speakers are perfect for users looking for instant access between multiple audio devices via different inputs, including computers, TV, smartphone, tablet and music players Smart Connectivity : With a choice of wired or Bluetooth connectivity, these multimedia speakers are versatile and provide seamless switching between audio devices - perfect for multitaskers Simple Switching : Integrated with Logitech Easy-Switch technology, these stereo mini-speakers let you seamlessly switch between audio devices just by pausing the audio on one device and pressing play on the other Powerful Pair : With 10 Watt peak power, these Bluetooth speakers produce rich, room-filling hifi stereo sound with its four-driver design for balanced mid, high and bass tones Fingertip Controls : On the front panel of these PC speakers you’ll find a control panel for power and volume levels, including Bluetooth wireless pairing and a headphone cable jack
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack, Multi Device, Easy Switch, UK Plug, Computer/TV/Smartphone/Tablet - Black lg-33.32
Multi-Device Compatible : These Bluetooth speakers are perfect for users looking for instant access between multiple audio devices via different inputs, including computers, TV, smartphone, tablet and music players Smart Connectivity : With a choice of wired or Bluetooth connectivity, these multimedia speakers are versatile and provide seamless switching between audio devices - perfect for multitaskers Simple Switching : Integrated with Logitech Easy-Switch technology, these stereo mini-speakers let you seamlessly switch between audio devices just by pausing the audio on one device and pressing play on the other Powerful Pair : With 10 Watt peak power, these Bluetooth speakers produce rich, room-filling hifi stereo sound with its four-driver design for balanced mid, high and bass tones Fingertip Controls : On the front panel of these PC speakers you’ll find a control panel for power and volume levels, including Bluetooth wireless pairing and a headphone cable jack
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Bluetooth Speakers/PC Speakers or 3.5 mm Input, 10 W - Black
Colour Name:black | Style Name:Z207 Speakers ProductDescription Enjoy rich stereo sound at your desk from Logitech Z207Bluetooth Computer Speakers.
prodImage
£56.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Stereo Computer Speakers, Black, 10 Watts Peak, Up To 2 Devices Vi 980-001295
Logitech Z207 Stereo Computer Speakers, Black, 10 Watts Peak, Up To 2 Devices Vi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£57.72
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Bluetooth Computer Speakers 980-001295
Logitech® Z207 has 10 Watts Peak/5 Watts RMS power that produces rich stereo sound at your desk. Each speaker has one active/powered driver that delivers full range audio and one passive radiator that provides bass extension. Listen via Bluetooth or a wired connection and seamlessly switch between them with the Logitech Easy-Switch™ feature. Easily access the Bluetooth pairing button. power. volume and the headphone jack on the front of the right speaker.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£58.10
Shipping: Free
41 Logitech Z207 Bluetooth computer speakers
Rich stereo sound at your desk Listen wirelessly from Bluetooth devices, such as your smartphone or tablet, and/or connect one device, such as your...
prodImage
£71.54
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts black 980-001296
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£73.89
Shipping: Free
Bluetooth Speakers Logitech Z207 ACC NEW 980001292
Bluetooth Speakers Logitech Z207 ACC NEW, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£75.92
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack
About this item Multi-Device Compatible : These Bluetooth speakers are perfect for users looking for instant access between multiple audio devices...
prodImage
£78.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 5W Black loudspeaker 980-001295
RICH STEREO SOUND AT YOUR DESK Listen wirelessly from Bluetoothâ®devices, such as your smartphone or tablet, and/or connect onedevice,
prodImage
£85.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech-BRIO Logitech Z207 Wireless Bluetooth PC Speakers, Stereo Sound, 10 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm Audio Input, Headphone Jack, Multi Device, Easy Switch
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z207 Kabellose PC-Lautsprecher, Bluetooth, Stereo Sound, 10 Watt Spitze 980-001295
Logitech Z207 Kabellose PC-Lautsprecher, Bluetooth, Stereo Sound, 10 Watt Spitze, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£91.04
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 mm x H241 mm x D124 mm
Weight:1 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Range:20 m
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation
Speakers
Speaker Type:Floorstanding speaker
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 5 W
Music Power:total 10 W

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z207
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

97 Reviews

Latest
Bad quality. Not good for gaming. Too expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
The quality was not good, just average. I expect when paying 50€, or for a product that normally cost 70€. Sound quality is just acceptable. I can find better speakers for cheaper. The speakers also feel light and not sturdy at...View More all, it feels like it was very cheaply made. Also i dont have any base control, only volume control. Cable was also very thin and seemed very cheap. Dont know how this has a 4 star rating.View Less
Bad quality. Not good for gaming. Too expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
The quality was not good, just average. I expect when paying 50€, or for a product that normally cost 70€. Sound quality is just acceptable. I can find better speakers for cheaper. The speakers also feel light and not sturdy at...View More all, it feels like it was very cheaply made. Also i dont have any base control, only volume control. Cable was also very thin and seemed very cheap. Dont know how this has a 4 star rating.View Less
Bad quality. Not good for gaming. Too expensive
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/01/2024
|
The quality was not good, just average. I expect when paying 50€, or for a product that normally cost 70€. Sound quality is just acceptable. I can find better speakers for cheaper. The speakers also feel light and not sturdy at...View More all, it feels like it was very cheaply made. Also i dont have any base control, only volume control. Cable was also very thin and seemed very cheap. Dont know how this has a 4 star rating.View Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Nice speakers, but LED much too bright
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
The speakers sound pretty nice for computer speakers. However, there is a LED light on the right speaker that is permanently bright green when they're on. This is much too bright in a dark room when the computer is off. ...View More (And I can't be bothered to turn the speakers off and on all the time.) I ended up putting a piece of black tape on top of the LED, but this should have been much more subtle.View Less
4,0 von 5 Sternen Nice speakers, but LED much too bright
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/11/2023
|
The speakers sound pretty nice for computer speakers. However, there is a LED light on the right speaker that is permanently bright green when they're on. This is much too bright in a dark room when the computer is off. ...View More (And I can't be bothered to turn the speakers off and on all the time.) I ended up putting a piece of black tape on top of the LED, but this should have been much more subtle.View Less
With reviews from

Logitech Z207 Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 97 reviews
5
57
4
14
3
7
2
6
1
13

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 22 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices
Logitech Z313
£47.79
Logitech Z313Compare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£56.61
Compare Prices
13 offers
Edifier G1000 II
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
Labtec Pulse 485
£53.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Quadral SM2650
£41.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative T60
£53.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Compare Prices
15 offers
Logitech Z207
LDW Direct
prodImage
£48.55
Shipping: Free
SocialShare2005
prodImage
£48.56
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel