Edifier R1280DB

• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 42 W
• Sensitivity: 85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 55 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Edifier R1280DB Active Bookshelf Speakers 2.0, Bluetooth v5.1, Optical/Coaxial/RCA Input, 42W RMS, 55Hz–20kHz, 4" Drivers, 0.5" Tweeters, Bass Reflect Port, with Remote, Wood Enclosure, Oak 7B-LM2I-8LXJ
BLUETOOTH WIRELESS - Popular classic bookshelf speakers now can be enjoyed without the hassle of wires. Simply connection to an iPhone, Android, Tablet, PC or Mac. STUDIO SOUND QUALITY - Naturally fine tuned sound reproduction from 4 inch bass and 13mm silk dome tweeter. OPTICAL AND COAXIAL INPUTS - Digital inputs to enable lossless connection to most TV and computers. REMOTE CONTROL - Adjust the volume and toggle inputs at your fingertips. Bass and treble control located on the side of main speaker.
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Wireless Bookshelf Speaker, White
Edifier R1280DB Wireless Bookshelf Speaker, White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powerful Bookshelf Speakers - Black
Edifier R1280DB Powerful Bookshelf Speakers - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£123.50
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Wood Grain XCY-1ED-ZV4
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280D Speker Se 42 W R1280DB-BK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£132.74
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Active 2.0 Bluetooth Bookshelf Speaker Set - Brown
The R1280DB has the classic look you love with all new features of modern powered Bluetooth speakers. The clean wooden finish of the R1280DB...
prodImage
£152.56
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Wood Grain R1280DB-WOOD
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - OpticalInput - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42wRMS - Wood Grain ...
prodImage
£165.29
Shipping: Free
More offers
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers, Optical Input, Wireless Studio Monitors, 4 Inch Near Field Speaker, 42W RMS, White Silver
R1280DB-WS
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio TV MAC PC Laptop Speakers NEW
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio TV MAC PC Laptop Speakers NEW, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio Speakers for TV/MAC/PC/Laptop
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio Speakers for TV/MAC/PC/Laptop, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers White
Edifier R1280DB Active Bluetooth Bookshelf Studio TV/MAC/PC Speakers White, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£139.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black.
prodImage
£166.45
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input -
...
prodImage
£170.01
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input -
...
prodImage
£179.01
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black...
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speake
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speake Product Description: - BLUETOOTH WIRELESS - Popular classic bookshelf speakers now can be enjoyed...
prodImage
£180.99
Shipping: Free
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
BLUETOOTH WIRELESS - Popular classic bookshelf speakers now can be enjoyed without the hassle of wires. Simply connection to an iPhone, Android,
prodImage
£189.71
£193.70
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Wood Grain
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Wood Grain...
prodImage
£204.88
£209.87
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
prodImage
£204.88
£207.87
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Edifier R1280DB Powered Bluetooth Bookshelf Speakers - Optical Input - Wireless Studio Monitors - 4 Inch Near Field Speaker - 42w RMS - Black
prodImage
£208.56
£211.55
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W146 mm x H234 mm x D19.6 mm
Weight:4.9 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Range:10 m
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF coaxial, S/PDIF optical
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation
Colour:Black, Red, White
Speakers
Speaker Type:Bookshelf speaker
Speaker Principle:2-way
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 42 W
Sensitivity:85 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:55 Hz - 20 kHz
Woofer:116 mm
Tweeter:13 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Edifier R1280DB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

691 Reviews

Latest
Super sound quality. Bass is enough for ...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/10/2024
|
Super sound quality. Bass is enough for a small room. Easy to setup Bluetooth Audio quality is excellent-24bit 96Hz from an iphone without a DAC. If you have a large room then look to another speaker. Great for tv sound upgrade.
They work beautifully, great sound quality.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
They work beautifully with great sound quality connected to my turntable.
Great speakers for the price point
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/10/2024
|
You can find Bluetooth bookshelf speakers for a lower price: don't. The Edifier R1280DB's are well worth $150. I tried a couple of cheaper speaker sets. There seems to be some sort of "bass fetish" currently...View More in vogue. All the speakers I tired had a good deal of bass -- and nothing else. I like solid bass as much as the next guy, but I also like good treble and midrange -- kind of hard to hear things like vocals, guitars, violins, etc. without that upper part of theView Less
GREAT !!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
02/10/2024
|
Much better than my Bose Home Speaker 500 !!! And I don't have to listen to Alexa or Google.
Great sound and they look great.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
I love the versatility of these speakers and really impressed of how so easy it was to get them up and running. The Bluetooth is so sweet. They are very powerful and sound great.
With reviews from

Edifier R1280DB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 691 reviews
5
500
4
85
3
36
2
23
1
47

More from Edifier

Edifier Studio R1280T
£86.00
Edifier Studio R1280TCompare 14 Prices
Edifier CX7
£212.99
Edifier CX7Compare 1 Prices
Edifier S880DB
£259.98
Edifier S880DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier S880DB MKII
£458.99
Edifier S880DB MKIICompare 1 Prices
Edifier QR65
£329.99
Edifier QR65Compare 2 Prices
Edifier S351DB
£269.99
Edifier S351DBCompare 4 Prices
Edifier M1360
£42.00
Edifier M1360Compare 1 Prices
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Edifier MG300Compare 4 Prices
Edifier MG250
£32.00
Edifier MG250Compare 2 Prices
Edifier USB K815
£34.00
Edifier USB K815Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Clio
£121.76
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Nommo V2 X
£109.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Z623
£126.68
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Z-2300
£135.65
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative D200
£92.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier R1280DB
Emax UK
prodImage
£119.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£120.00
Shipping: Free
nottinghamhificentre
prodImage
£123.50
Shipping: Free
Fencom
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel