Logitech Z150

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Speaker Type: Speaker system
• Music Power: total 6 W
• Wireless: No
• NFC: No
• Bluetooth: No
• Power Supply: Power Supply
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LOGITECH Z150 Multimedia 2.0 PC Speakers 21775705
Delivering crisp clear audio despite their compact dimensions, the Logitech Z150 Multimedia 2.0 PC Speakers are a great space-saving multifunctional speaker system for use at home. Compact size Compatible with any audio equipment with a 3.5 mm audio jack, the small and lightweight speakers are easy to use around the house. Pair them up with your computer and watch your favourite movies or play games with straight-forward plug and play functionality. Plug into your smartphone to listen to your music in any room. Easy controls An integrated control system keeps the Z150 Multimedia 2.0 Speaker system easy to use - one dial takes care of everything. Simply plug in your device and adjust the volume accordingly. Private audio Use the Z150 at any time of day without fear of disturbing neighbours or housemates thanks to the easily accessible headphone port that grants the same great audio without distracting anyone else in the house. Use the Logitech Z150 Multimedia 2.0 Speakers in smart black and add quality yet affordable audio to your computing and entertainment.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£24.99
£30.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Speakers 980-000815
With 6 watts of peak power. the Logitech® z150 Multimedia Speaker provides clear stereo sound that is loud enough for you to enjoy around the home. Control is simple and convenient with integration of volume and power. while the multimedia speaker includes a handy headphone jack for your private listening pleasure. For plug-and-play simplicity. the 3.5mm auxiliary input can be connected to your laptop or smartphone for simultaneous connectivity. The z150 is tested and tuned at the state-of-the-art Logitech research and development labs.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 Wired Speakers, 2.0 Channels, 6 W, Black 10/04/26-17.54-Logitech-DanVA1-Prep
Speakers LOGITECH Z150 6W 20 BLACK 980-000814
prodImage
£32.81
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 PC Speaker Stereo Sound 2 Speakers 6 Watts Peak Power 3.5mm Input Right cly4a455p01zkzaw12x436k0j
Z150 PC Speaker Stereo Sound 2 Speakers 6 Watts Peak Power 3.5mm Input Right, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Speakers 146402
With 6 watts of peak power the Logitech z150 Multimedia Speaker provides clear stereo sound that is loud enough for you to enjoy around the home. Control is simple and convenient with integration of volume and power while the multimedia speaker includes a handy headphone jack for your private listening pleasure. For plug-and-play simplicity the 3.5mm auxiliary input can be connected to your laptop or smartphone for simultaneous connectivity. The z150 is tested and tuned at the state-of-the-art Logitech research and development labs.
prodImage
£34.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Speakers 980-000814
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£35.03
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 2.0 Multimedia Speakers 980000816
Logitech Z150 2.0 Multimedia Speakers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£36.95
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Speakers 33347
prodImage
£38.75
Shipping: Free
Multimedia Speakers Logitech Z150 2.0 6W Black
If you're passionate about IT and electronics, like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy...
prodImage
£43.39
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 6W White loudspeaker 980-000815
Small size. Clear sound. Enjoy rich sound Twin 2.0 dual input multimedia speakers allow 3 watts of clearstereo sound. Control at your fingertips...
prodImage
£53.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech Z150 PC Speaker, Stereo Sound, 2 Speakers, 6 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm... 980-000816
Logitech Z150 PC Speaker, Stereo Sound, 2 Speakers, 6 Watts Peak Power, 3.5mm..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£37.19
Shipping: Free
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Stereospeakers Z150, 2.0 Channels, Wired, 6, 2173101 (Z 980-000814
Logitech Z150 Multimedia Stereospeakers Z150, 2.0 Channels, Wired, 6, 2173101 (Z, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£45.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W84.5 mm x H151.5 mm x D76 mm
Weight:583 g
Other
Wireless:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
NFC:No
Bluetooth:No
Power Supply:Power Supply
Speakers
Speaker Type:Speaker system
System
Music Power:total 6 W

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech Z150
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
4,0 von 5 Sternen Its Good , But not the Best.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
13/12/2022
|
This Speakers are good but not the best i bet there are better speakers for the same price , but keep in mind these speakers are for your TV maybe and Computer not to throw Parties with them , They are not really good if you...View More want to throw parties with them and also they are not as big as in the picture. So that counts as clickbait i will have to remove a star. :)View Less
i do not recommend it at all
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
31/10/2021
|
very short cable left side does not work alwais very very bad sound especially at high lvl will send it back immediately
Top
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
03/01/2021
|
Top
Super
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/03/2020
|
Super
english review
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/03/2017
|
It is a great budget speaker but the only downside was that the cables between the 2 speakers were just a little bit too short (the cable is about 1 meter (3,3 foot)) so keep that in mind.
With reviews from

Logitech Z150 Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
2
4
3
0
2
1

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 22 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 8 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 17 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 20 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Avora 2.1
£24.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 611 WEZZ
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Edifier R12U
£22.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nedis Gaming speaker 2.2 (GSPR21022BK)
£24.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Asto
£25.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nedis GSPR10021BK
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble V2
£26.53
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Mars Gaming MS-H21
£24.34
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech Z150
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £5.99
prodImage
£29.05
Shipping: Free
RC Capital Group
prodImage
£32.81
Shipping: Free
megadealone
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel