Creative Pebble V2

Price History
• USB-C connection for improved audio quality
• 2-inch full-range drivers and passive radiators for rich sound
• 45° angled drivers for a personalized listening experience
• Includes USB-C to USB-A adapter
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Pebble V2 2-way Black Wired 8 W 51MF1695AA000
We are taking Pebble. one of our favorite 2.0 desktop speakers. and making it even better! Introducing Pebble V2. a successor to the popular Pebble speaker - we are keeping its minimalistic design. and giving it USB-C connectivity for higher power output! If you are using older computers with USB Type-A ports. not to worry. a USB-C to USB-A converter is included for you. Pebble V2 also has a built-in gain switch to help amplify your audio so you can turn up your music and it will still be nothing short of astounding.Perfect for the MinimalistPebble V2 features a small footprint with a clean and modern design that blends naturally into any minimalist's offices. homes. workspaces and battlestation setup. Enjoy the best of both worlds - great looks and great audio performance with the Pebble V2.USB-C ConnectivityPowered entirely via USB-C with a standard 3.5 mm jack for audio. enjoy improved sound quality at higher power output without distortion.As for the cable length. we've heard you! Pebble V2 now has a longer cable connecting the right to left satellite speakers without sacrificing audio quality for the best audio experience.If your device already features a USB Type-C port. simply plug the USB-C cable to the Type-C port and the 3.5 mm connector to the AUX-in port.For those with USB Type-A devices. fret not! We've included a USB-C to USB-A converter so you can get started immediately. All you need to do it to plug the converter onto the USB-C cable first before inserting it to the USB Type-A port. and the 3.5 mm connector to the AUX-in port.Built-in Gain SwitchWhen plugged in to a 10W USB-C or USB-A port. the built-in gain switch in Pebble V2 activates high gain mode for amplified audio. firing acoustics power of 8W RMS and peak power of up to 16W. Up to 2 times more powerful than Pebble. listen to your favorite tunes or binge-watch the latest series at louder volume levels without ruining the audio punch.Small but MightyDespite its small footprint. Pebble V2 has an improved built-in 2″ full-range drivers and passive radiators. Pebble V2 gives you richer and louder audio with enhanced bass reproduction for the ultimate music enjoyment!Elevated for Better AudioPebble V2 retains the same 45° elevated drivers that are specifically angled. so audio is directed to your ears. placing you in the sweet spot for an immersive personal listening experience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble V2 PC Speakers - Black 10292624
- The 2.25-inch drivers give you clearer, fuller sound for music, films and games - The 45-degre elevated driver directs sound towards your ears for more focused listening - The 3.5 mm aux input lets you easily connect other audio devices - Its compact design sits nicely beside your monitor - With USB-C to USB-A converter, you can connect the speakers to older devices
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£29.99
£35.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Creative Labs Pebble V2 2-Way Black Wired 8 W 51MF1695AA000
Creative Labs Pebble V2 2-Way Black Wired 8 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£33.65
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble V2 2-way Black Wired 8 W 407506
We are taking Pebble one of our favorite 2.0 desktop speakers and making it even better! Introducing Pebble V2 a successor to the popular Pebble speaker - we are keeping its minimalistic design and giving it USB-C connectivity for higher power output! If you are using older computers with USB Type-A ports not to worry a USB-C to USB-A converter is included for you. Pebble V2 also has a built-in gain switch to help amplify your audio so you can turn up your music and it will still be nothing short of astounding. Perfect for the Minimalist Pebble V2 features a small footprint with a clean and modern design that blends naturally into any minimalist's offices homes workspaces and battlestation setup. Enjoy the best of both worlds - great looks and great audio performance with the Pebble V2. USB-C Connectivity Powered entirely via USB-C with a standard 3.5 mm jack for audio enjoy improved sound quality at higher power output without distortion. As for the cable length we've heard you! Pebble V2 now has a longer cable connecting the right to left satellite speakers without sacrificing audio quality for the best audio experience. If your device already features a USB Type-C port simply plug the USB-C cable to the Type-C port and the 3.5 mm connector to the AUX-in port. For those with USB Type-A devices fret not! We've included a USB-C to USB-A converter so you can get started immediately. All you need to do it to plug the converter onto the USB-C cable first before inserting it to the USB Type-A port and the 3.5 mm connector to the AUX-in port. Built-in Gain Switch When plugged in to a 10W USB-C or USB-A port the built-in gain switch in Pebble V2 activates high gain mode for amplified audio firing acoustics power of 8W RMS and peak power of up to 16W. Up to 2 times more powerful than Pebble listen to your favorite tunes or binge-watch the latest series at louder volume levels without ruining the audio punch. Small but Mighty Despite its small footprint Pebble V2 has an improved built-in 2 full-range drivers and passive radiators Pebble V2 gives you richer and louder audio with enhanced bass reproduction for the ultimate music enjoyment! Elevated for Better Audio Pebble V2 retains the same 45 elevated drivers that are specifically angled so audio is directed to your ears placing you in the sweet spot for an immersive personal listening experience.
prodImage
£36.86
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble V2 - Minimalistic 2.0 USB-C Powered Desktop Speakers, 3.5 mm AUX
CREATIVE Pebble V2 - Minimalistic 2.0 USB-C Powered Desktop Speakers, 3.5 mm AUX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£40.68
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble V2 USB-C 2.0 spea
CreativeLabsPebbleV2USB-C2.0spea
prodImage
£49.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
USB-C connection for improved audio quality
2-inch full-range drivers and passive radiators for rich sound
45° angled drivers for a personalized listening experience
Includes USB-C to USB-A adapter

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G8
£101.32
Creative Sound Blaster G8Compare 4 Prices
Creative Pebble
£17.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nedis GSPR10021BK
£26.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Stage SE mini
£29.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Asto
£25.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Trust Avora 2.1
£24.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Speedlink Gravity RGB Soundbar
£31.20
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust GXT 611 WEZZ
£24.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Mars Gaming MS-H21
£24.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Verbatim Surefire Gator Eye
£20.40
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nedis Gaming speaker 2.2 (GSPR21022BK)
£24.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Pebble V2
prodImage
£26.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: £5.99
youritdelivered
prodImage
£33.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel