Creative T100

• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), AUX input, Digital input optical, USB
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 40 W
• Music Power: total 80 W
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£80.68
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
"1 to 3 days"
£99.99
Shipping: Free

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Creative T100 2.0 Speakers 51MF1690AA001
Compact Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers for Computersand Laptops
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£80.68
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE T100 Bluetooth PC Speakers - Black 10292693
- The 2.75” drivers give you clear, balanced sound for music, films and games - Bluetooth 5.0 connectivity means easy wireless streaming anytime - Its BasXPort tech adds extra depth to the bass, so your playlists sound richer - The dual speakers deliver 40 W continuous and 80 W peak power for room-filling sound - The remote control lets you tweak volume or power without leaving the sofa
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative T100 2.0 Speakers 299699
Compact Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers for Computers and Laptops
prodImage
£106.70
Shipping: Free
Creative T100 Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers 9469051
The Creative T100 is a compact 2.0 desktop speaker system that brings proper sound quality to your computer setup without needing a bulky subwoofer taking up desk space. With Bluetooth streaming, USB drive playback, optical input, and 3.5mm AUX-in, you can connect pretty much any device you use at your desk, whether that's wireless streaming from your phone or a direct wired connection to your laptop. It's genuinely plug-and-play, so setup takes seconds, and the included remote lets you adjust volume and switch sources without reaching behind your monitor. The 2.75-inch drivers and BasXPort technology deliver surprisingly deep bass for a compact stereo pair, and at 40W total output, there's enough volume for your workspace without distortion. Each speaker sits neatly on either side of your monitor, and the system's designed for desktop use where space matters. You get both speakers, a remote control, connecting cables, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee in the box. Easy install. Remote control. Plug and play. iPod compatible. 2 x . Total power output 40W. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5390660192487.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE T100 2.0 Compact Hi-Fi Desktop Speakers, up to 80W Peak Power with Bluetooth 5.0, Optical-in, AUX-in, Wide Soundstage and Audio Clarity with
Features ...
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE T100 2.0 Compact Hi-Fi Desktop Speakers, up to 80W Peak Power with Bluetooth 5.0, Optical-in, AUX-in, Wide Soundstage and Audio Clarity with 51MF1690AA001
CREATIVE T100 2.0 Compact Hi-Fi Desktop Speakers, up to 80W Peak Power with Bluetooth 5.0, Optical-in, AUX-in, Wide Soundstage and Audio Clarity...
prodImage
£127.43
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Labs WAVE - Crea T100 BT 2.0 bk | 51MF1690AA000
Głośniki komputerowe Creative T100 czarne
prodImage
£145.99
£154.99
Shipping: £9.00
with shipping: £9.00
CREATIVE T100 Compact Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers for Computers and Laptops DUN-CREATIVE-6740
BRAND CREATIVE Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product Accessory Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required. Country Of...
prodImage
£156.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W90 mm x H216 mm x D123 mm
Other
Wireless:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Audio input (3.5 mm), AUX input, Digital input optical, USB
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Power Supply
Speakers
Speaker Type:Bookshelf speaker
Speaker Principle:2-way
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 40 W
Music Power:total 80 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative T100
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

30 Reviews

Latest
Disappointment!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2021
|
Disappointment, awful flat sound, no bass. Returning.
Disappointment!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/12/2021
|
Not cheap, not perfect, but very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2021
|
I work productively in the audio industry, I am a musician (not a DJ), I have a decent little home studio, and over the last 25 years I have come across a lot of good and bad loudspeaker systems. I'm not a Hi-Fi cork...View More sniffer, but I know my way around things that make noises. My several sets of studio and TV speakers have switchable sub woofers of various strengths, so I know what a speaker system with and without a sub sounds like. I am respectful to my surroundings, so I usually listen atView Less
Not cheap, not perfect, but very good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/09/2021
|
I work productively in the audio industry, I am a musician (not a DJ), I have a decent little home studio, and over the last 25 years I have come across a lot of good and bad loudspeaker systems. I'm not a Hi-Fi cork...View More sniffer, but I know my way around things that make noises. My several sets of studio and TV speakers have switchable sub woofers of various strengths, so I know what a speaker system with and without a sub sounds like. I am respectful to my surroundings, so I usually listen atView Less
Very good quality!
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
15/09/2021
|
These are very high quality speakers. Especially if you take the size and price in account. Very crisp sound with enough bass and very good quality in the mid-range frequency. Must have if you want a small 2.0 speakerset for...View More your PC!View Less
With reviews from

Creative T100 Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 30 reviews
5
16
4
6
3
0
2
4
1
4

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G8
£101.32
Creative Sound Blaster G8Compare 4 Prices
Creative Pebble
£17.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.49
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edifier Studio R1280T
£86.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Creative Stage SE
£68.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative D200
£92.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative T100
prodImage
£80.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel