Trust Tytan 2.1

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.1
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
• Nominal Power Handling: total 60 W
• Music Power: total 120 W
• Colour: Black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Tytan 2.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Tytan 2.1 speaker set 60 W PC Black 2.1 channels 19020
2.1 speaker set including wooden subwoofer with a total RMS power output of 60 Watt (120 Watt peak power)- 2.1 speaker set including wooden subwoofer with a total RMS power output of 60 Watt (120 Watt peak power)- High quality sound with deep bass- Convenient wired volume control with headphones and iPod/mp3 connections- With volume and bass control at the side- Smart power management: goes to stand-by when not in use
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£67.32
Shipping: Free
Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speakers with Subwoofer 120W (60W RMS), UK Plug, Black B0061J3GPU
GET LOUD – Take your audio experience up a notch with 120W peak power (60W RMS) – adding depth to your movies, music, and games FULL SOUND – A wooden, 7-inch subwoofer with an integrated control panel produces good-quality, full sound that you can fine-tune to your preferences IN CONTROL – A wired volume control with extra headphone and line-in connections lets you listen exactly how you like ALL ABOUT COMPATIBILITY – Connect to PC, laptops, smart TVs, smartphones, tablets, and gaming consoles – it's up to you YOU'RE SMART – Smart power management automatically puts the speaker set into standby mode when not in use
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speaker Set - Black 8955731
The Trust Tytan 2.1 Speaker Set brings genuinely powerful sound to your desktop setup, with 120W peak power that fills the room whether you're gaming, watching films, or streaming your favourite playlists. The XL wooden subwoofer houses a 7-inch driver that delivers deep, punchy bass you'll feel as much as hear, whilst the two satellite speakers handle mids and highs with clarity. You can adjust the bass level separately to suit whatever you're listening to, and the whole system connects via standard 3.5mm, so setup's straightforward - just plug it in and you're ready to go. The included wired remote sits within reach on your desk, letting you tweak volume without diving into software menus, and it's got extra connections too - a headphone jack for private listening and an auxiliary input for connecting your phone, tablet or MP3 player directly. The subwoofer puts out 40W, and the modern design with its glossy black finish looks sharp next to any monitor. Everything you need comes in the box, it's plug-and-play from the start, and you get a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for peace of mind. Easy install. Remote control. Plug and play. Headphone jack. Speaker information. Subwoofer 40W. 2 x . Total power output 120W. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8713439190199.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Tytan 2.1 speaker set 60 W PC Black 2.1 channels 22327
2.1 speaker set including wooden subwoofer with a total RMS power output of 60 Watt (120 Watt peak power) - 2.1 speaker set including wooden subwoofer with a total RMS power output of 60 Watt (120 Watt peak power) - High quality sound with deep bass - Convenient wired volume control with headphones and iPod/mp3 connections - With volume and bass control at the side - Smart power management: goes to stand-by when not in use
prodImage
£83.38
Shipping: Free
Trust Tytan 2.1 2.1channels 60W Black speaker set 19020
2.1 speaker set including wooden subwoofer with a total RMSpower output of 60 Watt (120 Watt peak power) - 2.1 speaker setincluding wooden subwoofer...
prodImage
£91.99
Shipping: Free
19020 Trust Speaker Set , 2.1 , Tytan , 60W Rms
19020 Trust Speaker Set , 2.1 , Tytan , 60W Rms, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£97.59
Shipping: Free
Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speakers with Subwoofer, 120W (60W RMS), UK Plug, Sound... 17966
Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speakers with Subwoofer, 120W (60W RMS), UK Plug, Sound..., Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£111.77
Shipping: Free
Brand New Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speakers with Subwoofer, 120W (60W RMS), UK Plug, Sound System with Wired Volume Control, Jack 3.5 mm
About this item GET LOUD – Take your audio experience up a notch with 120W peak power (60W RMS) – adding depth to your movies, music,
prodImage
£117.00
Shipping: Free
Trust Tytan 2.1 PC Speakers with Subwoofer, 120W (60W RMS), UK Plug, Sound System with Wired Volume Control, Jack 3.5 mm, Computer Speakers for PC,
prodImage
£127.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Colour:Black
Speakers
Speaker Type:Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
Channels:2.1
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 60 W
Music Power:total 120 W

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Tytan 2.1
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Five Stars
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/04/2015
|
Incredible.speakers
4.0 out of 5 stars the delivery was fast.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/10/2014
|
I had a good product.
With reviews from

Trust Tytan 2.1 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
1
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Trust

Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.97
Trust TrinoCompare 4 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 9 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 11 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 3 Prices
Trust Asto
£25.99
Trust AstoCompare 10 Prices
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Trust GXT 612 CETICCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Stage SE
£68.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£56.61
Compare Prices
13 offers
Labtec Pulse 485
£53.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Compare Prices
13 offers
Creative T100
£80.68
Compare Prices
8 offers
Creative T60
£53.39
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Tytan 2.1
prodImage
£67.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£83.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel