Creative Sound Blaster GS5

Price History
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical
• Soundbar with up to 60 W power output
• RGB presets for mood customization
• SuperWide technology for extended soundstage
• Connectivity options: USB-C, AUX, Optical-in, Bluetooth 5.3
• Includes IR remote control for easy operation
• Compact design for optimal placement under TV or monitor
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Sound Blaster GS5 Black Wired & Wireless 30 W 51MF8470AA000
Versatile RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide™ TechnologyDesigned for both your TV and desktop. this soundbar delivers rich and immersive entertainment experience.DesignLIGHT UP YOUR SOUNDSet the perfect mood by selecting one of the RGB lighting presets available to create a visually stunning experience that complements its rich audio playback.AudioPOWERFUL BASSEnjoy consistent audio performance with deep bass. with powerful full-range racetrack drivers and a built-in port tube at the rear.With a peak power output of up to 60W. it makes everything from whispered dialogues to booming explosions sound clear and impactful.IMMERSIVE AUDIO WITH SUPERWIDE TECHNOLOGYPushing beyond conventional acoustic designs. SuperWide™ technology broadens the audio soundstage. immersing you in a captivating experience despite its compact size.SuperWide comes in 2 modes. Near Field for desktop use and Far Field for living room. Now you can enjoy gaming with wide sound stage in your own room or movies in the living hall area.CONVENIENT CONTROLEnjoy full accessibility and more with the provided IR remote control*.*AAA batteries not includedConnectivityFLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITYConnecting to your devices has never been easier. With various options to select from. staying connected has never been easier.Bluetooth 5.3 - Mobile phone. Tablet. ComputerUSB-C - Computer. PS5. PS4. Nintendo SwitchOptical-in - TVAUX-in - TV. MP3 Player. Mobile Phone. TabletHeadphone Jack Out - Headphone
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£56.61
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headphone-out port, For PC and TV 51MF8470AA000
LIGHT UP YOUR SOUND - The soundbar offers multiple RGB presets, to set the mood POWERFUL AUDIO UP TO 60W WITH SUPERWIDE TECHNOLOGY - Enjoy immersive soundstage that bellies its size CONNECTIVITY FOR TV AND PC - A variety of options USB-C, AUX input, Optical-in and Bluetooth 5.3 CONVENIENCE WITH IR REMOTE - Easy access to playback control, source selections, and more COMPACT DESIGN - Matches any setup and fit snuggly under any TV or PC monitor
prodImage
£71.76
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster GS5 Black Wired & Wireless 30 W 402232
Versatile RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide Technology Designed for both your TV and desktop this soundbar delivers rich and immersive entertainment experience. Design LIGHT UP YOUR SOUND Set the perfect mood by selecting one of the RGB lighting presets available to create a visually stunning experience that complements its rich audio playback. Audio POWERFUL BASS Enjoy consistent audio performance with deep bass with powerful full-range racetrack drivers and a built-in port tube at the rear. With a peak power output of up to 60W it makes everything from whispered dialogues to booming explosions sound clear and impactful. IMMERSIVE AUDIO WITH SUPERWIDE TECHNOLOGY Pushing beyond conventional acoustic designs SuperWide technology broadens the audio soundstage immersing you in a captivating experience despite its compact size. SuperWide comes in 2 modes Near Field for desktop use and Far Field for living room. Now you can enjoy gaming with wide sound stage in your own room or movies in the living hall area. CONVENIENT CONTROL Enjoy full accessibility and more with the provided IR remote control*. *AAA batteries not included Connectivity FLEXIBLE CONNECTIVITY Connecting to your devices has never been easier. With various options to select from staying connected has never been easier. Bluetooth 5.3 - Mobile phone Tablet Computer USB-C - Computer PS5 PS4 Nintendo Switch Optical-in - TV AUX-in - TV MP3 Player Mobile Phone Tablet Headphone Jack Out - Headphone
prodImage
£75.10
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, MF8470
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£82.52
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£93.00
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology Powered via 6a187adf907eebc3dece38f3
Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology Powered via, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£102.50
Shipping: Free
More offers
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
LIGHT UP YOUR SOUND - The soundbar offers multiple RGB presets, to set the mood POWERFUL AUDIO UP TO 60W WITH SUPERWIDE TECHNOLOGY - Enjoy immersive...
prodImage
£97.50
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£101.74
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headphone-out
Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headphone-out...
prodImage
£116.04
£120.03
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in, Headp
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar with SuperWide technology, Powered via Adapter, Up to 60W Peak Power, Bluetooth 5.4, Optical-in,
prodImage
£124.98
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar wit
CREATIVE Sound Blaster GS5 RGB Gaming Soundbar wit Product Description: - LIGHT UP YOUR SOUND - The soundbar offers multiple RGB presets, to set the...
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Soundbar with up to 60 W power output
RGB presets for mood customization
SuperWide technology for extended soundstage
Connectivity options: USB-C, AUX, Optical-in, Bluetooth 5.3
Includes IR remote control for easy operation
Compact design for optimal placement under TV or monitor
Material: plastic
Other
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical
Speakers
Channels:2.0

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Pebble
£17.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier G1000 II
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Labtec Pulse 485
£53.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Creative Stage SE
£68.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
prodImage
£56.61
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£71.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.10
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£82.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel