Creative Pebble

• PC speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker
• Nominal Power Handling: total 4.4 W
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: No
Show all product details
Best Price
£17.99
Shipping: £2.99
Lowest total price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£20.57
Shipping: Free

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers and Passive Radiators for Pcs and Laptops (Black) 51MF1680AA000
FAR-FIELD DRIVERS AND PASSIVE RADIATORS | Custom-tuned far-field driver solution with rear facing passive radiators for excellent audio and enhanced bass reproduction 45° ELEVATED DRIVERS | For enhanced audio projection and an immersive personal listening experience MODERN AND STYLISH AESTHETICS | Perfect for any modern homes, offices and workspaces. EASY ACCESS VOLUME CONTROL | Conveniently placed front-facing controls for instant adjustments International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£17.99
£20.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Creative Pebble v1 Modern 2.0 USB Desktop Speakers 8677002
The Creative Pebble v1 brings sleek, space-saving audio to your desk with a 2.0 speaker system that's designed for hassle-free music and media playback whilst you work or study. These compact USB-powered speakers feature a 45-degree elevated sound stage that projects audio up towards your ears rather than straight across your desk, which makes a noticeable difference to clarity and presence. Powered by a single USB cable that handles both power and audio, there's no need for separate adaptors or multiple wires cluttering your workspace, and setup is genuinely plug-and-play. At 4.4W total output across the pair, they deliver detailed sound with surprising depth for something so small, thanks to built-in passive radiators that enhance bass performance without needing a separate subwoofer. The angled design and balanced audio make them ideal for desktop listening whether you're streaming music, watching videos, or on calls, and they're iPod compatible if you still use one. Everything connects via USB, installation takes seconds, and you get a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee included. USB connection. Easy install. Plug and play. iPod compatible. Speaker information. 2 x . Total power output 4.4W. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 5390660192029.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£17.99
£22.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB powered Compact Speaker Sound System with Clear Sound for Computer, PC, Laptop, Mac - White 51MF1680AA001
far-field drivers and passive radiators custom-tuned far-field driver solution with rear facing passive radiators for excellent audio and enhanced bass reproduction 45° elevated drivers for enhanced audio projection and an immersive personal listening experience modern and stylish aesthetics perfect for any modern homes, offices and workspaces. easy access volume control conveniently placed front-facing controls for instant adjustments International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£19.99
£24.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Pebble White Wired 4.4 W 51MF1680AA001
Creative PebbleModern 2.0 USB Desktop SpeakersInspired by the zen Japanese rock garden. the orb-shaped Creative Pebble is a sleek and elegant 2.0 speaker system that looks perfect in any home and office. It features a 45° elevated sound stage for enhanced audio projection and is powered by a single USB cable for hassle-free music entertainment.X Marks the SpotFeaturing a 45° elevated custom-tuned far-field driver solution. the Creative Pebble directs audio to your ears. placing you in the sweet spot for great audio enjoyment.Small but MightyWith its built-in passive radiators and an impressive combined RMS of 4.4W. the small Creative Pebble is able to deliver balanced audio with depth. immersiveness and crystal clear details. Simply connect your device via the 3.5mm input and get ready to be blown away.Convenience Within ReachInstantly control your volume with the Pebble's convenient front panel control knob.No Desk Space? No ProblemMeasuring at only 4.4 inches wide each. the Creative Pebble can be conveniently placed next to your PC monitor without compromising on valuable desk space. What's more. the Pebble is conveniently powered by a single USB cable without the need for a wall outlet.Music to Match Your StyleThe Creative Pebble looks as good as it sounds. Choose from an exquisite black or pristine white to match your style and desk setup.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.57
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble Black Wired 4.4 W 51MF1680AA000
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£20.58
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers and Passive Radiators for Pcs and Laptops (Black) 51MF1680AA000
creativePEBBLE20speakerUSB(Black)
prodImage
£21.59
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers Black 51MF1680AA000
CREATIVE Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£23.92
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble 4.4W Black loudspeaker 51MF1680AA001
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB Desktop Speakers Inspired by the zen Japanese rock garden, the orb-shaped CreativePebble is a sleek and elegant 2.0...
prodImage
£24.11
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB powered Compact Speaker Sound System White
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB powered Compact Speaker Sound System White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£29.49
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble White Wired 4.4 W 101812
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB Desktop Speakers Inspired by the zen Japanese rock garden the orb-shaped Creative Pebble is a sleek and elegant 2.0 speaker system that looks perfect in any home and office. It features a 45 elevated sound stage for enhanced audio projection and is powered by a single USB cable for hassle-free music entertainment. X Marks the Spot Featuring a 45 elevated custom-tuned far-field driver solution the Creative Pebble directs audio to your ears placing you in the sweet spot for great audio enjoyment. Small but Mighty With its built-in passive radiators and an impressive combined RMS of 4.4W the small Creative Pebble is able to deliver balanced audio with depth immersiveness and crystal clear details. Simply connect your device via the 3.5mm input and get ready to be blown away. Convenience Within Reach Instantly control your volume with the Pebble's convenient front panel control knob. No Desk Space? No Problem Measuring at only 4.4 inches wide each the Creative Pebble can be conveniently placed next to your PC monitor without compromising on valuable desk space. What's more the Pebble is conveniently powered by a single USB cable without the need for a wall outlet. Music to Match Your Style The Creative Pebble looks as good as it sounds. Choose from an exquisite black or pristine white to match your style and desk setup.
prodImage
£30.10
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble. Recommended usage: PC. Audio output channels: 2.0 channels Number of drivers: 2. Connectivity technology: Wired. RMS rated power: 4.4 W Frequency range: 100 - 17000 Hz. Product colour: Black 101811
prodImage
£30.10
Shipping: Free
More offers
Creative Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers and Passive Radiators for Pcs and Laptops (Black)
Single USB cable for computers and laptops | enjoy a hassle-free Audio experience with a single USB cable without the need for a power adapter ...
prodImage
£27.38
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble 2.0 USB-Powered Desktop Speakers with Far-Field Drivers and Passive Radiators for PCs and Laptops (White) 51MF1680AA001
...
prodImage
£32.25
Shipping: Free
Headset Creative Labs Pebble White 4.4 W
Creative Labs Pebble White 4.4 W, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£33.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB powered Compact Speaker Sound System with Clear S Pebble 2.0
Creative Pebble Modern 2.0 USB powered Compact Speaker Sound System with Clear S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£36.98
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Modern 2.0 USB-powered Desktop Speaker System, white
Inspired by the zen Japanese rock garden, the orb-shaped Creative Pebble is a sleek and elegant 2.0 speaker system that looks perfect in any home...
prodImage
£37.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W122 mm x H115 mm x D116 mm
Weight:690 g
Other
Wireless:No
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB
Bluetooth:No
Power Supply:USB
Speakers
Speaker Type:Satellite speaker
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 4.4 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 7 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G8
£101.32
Creative Sound Blaster G8Compare 4 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Pebble SE
£19.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Verbatim Surefire Gator Eye
£19.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble V3
£21.00
Compare Prices
19 offers
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Amazon Basics V620
£15.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Remo 2.0
£15.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Mars Gaming MSCUBE
£14.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Polo 2.0
£14.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Hama Sonic LS-206
£14.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MS-PRO
£14.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Pebble
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £2.99
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: £4.95
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£20.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel