Trust Polo 2.0

Price History
• Speaker set with 2.0-channel system
• Built-in amplifier for enhanced sound
• Frequency range from 150 to 20,000 Hz
• Compact design for space-saving use
• USB-powered with 3.5 mm audio jack
• Dimensions: Width 7.7 cm, Depth 7.4 cm, Height 7.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Polo 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Trust Polo Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 8W (4W RMS), USB Powered Speaker Set, Jack AUX 3.5mm, Inline Control, Small Stereo Computer Speakers for PC
Features ...
prodImage
£14.30
Shipping: Free
Trust Polo Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 8W (4W RMS), USB Powered Set, Black B0CNXYNG35
QUALITY AUDIO EXPERIENCE – The Polo's small size doesn't mean it doesn't still pack a punch! With 8W output power, you'll have clear sound to enjoy music, videos & more FREE UP YOUR DESK SPACE – Goodbye clunky speakers, hello Polo. With a compact size, this speaker set fits in perfectly around whatever else you need on your desk YOU'RE IN COMMAND – Volume up? You've got it. With inline controls, adjust this speaker set's volume with the ultimate ease USB READY – Save that wall socket for whatever else you need it for! Completely USB-powered, the Polo plugs directly into your device, no wall socket necessary YOUR DEVICE, YOUR WAY – Whether you prefer to work on your laptop, PC, or anything else, this speaker set's compatibility with all 3.5mm audio devices makes it oh-so-simple to use
prodImage
£14.99
£19.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Trust Polo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set - Black 25164
The Trust Polo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set is a compact audio solution designed for users seeking an effective way to enhance sound quality without the complexities of wireless connectivity. Ideal for desktop setups or smaller spaces, these speakers provide a straightforward plug-and-play experience, making them suitable for both casual listeners and those who prioritise simplicity in their audio equipment. With a lightweight design and easy integration, they fit seamlessly into various environments, from home offices to living rooms. What Makes It Different? What sets the Trust Polo 2.0 apart from more premium audio options is its focus on affordability and straightforward functionality. This speaker set is tailored for everyday use, offering a balance between performance and cost, which differentiates it from higher-end models that may offer advanced features such as wireless connectivity or enhanced bass performance. Its wired connection ensures reliability, so users won't face connectivity issues often associated with Bluetooth speakers. Furthermore, the Polo 2.0's universal compatibility ensures that it can connect to a variety of devices, allowing users to employ it with televisions, laptops, or desktop computers. This makes it an accessible choice for those who need a simple audio boost without the necessity of upgrading their entire sound system. Performance & Everyday Use The Trust Polo 2.0 Wired Speaker Set delivers sound clarity suited for general multimedia consumption, whether that be listening to music, watching films, or participating in video calls. With its compact design, it can easily fit on a desk without occupying much space, making it perfect for users with limited room. The speakers weigh just 301 grams and measure 76 x 77 x 74 mm, providing portability alongside functionality. Featuring a straightforward wired connection, the speakers eliminate the need for batteries or charging, thus providing hassle-free audio any time you need it. This connectivity also translates into consistent sound performance without signal interruptions, ensuring that your listening experience remains enjoyable without the frustrations common with some wireless options. While the sound output is designed for clarity and balance, users looking for deep bass may find it somewhat limited compared to more dedicated audio systems. Therefore, while the Polo 2.0 excels in clear sound reproduction, it may not satisfy enthusiasts looking for high-fidelity audio or immersive bass-heavy experiences. Why Choose This Trust Polo 2.0 Wired 1-Way Speaker Set? If you are looking for a reliable and cost-effective audio solution for everyday use, the Trust Polo 2.0 is a compelling choice. Affordable and straightforward audio enhancement for everyday tasks. Compact and lightweight design suitable for limited desk space. Universal compatibility with various devices for easy integration. Wired connectivity for reliable performance and ease of use. However, if you require more advanced features, consider other options. Users seeking high-fidelity audio or immersive sound experience may prefer premium alternatives. Those who enjoy streaming audio without the hassle of wires might opt for Bluetooth speakers. If extensive bass response is a priority, more dedicated audio systems could be more appropriate. Content creators needing accurate sound reproduction for professional use may wish to explore higher-end options. Great For The Trust Polo 2.0 Wired Speaker Set is best suited for casual users seeking a straightforward audio experience without the intricacies of more advanced tech. It caters particularly to students, home users, or anyone looking to enhance their desktop audio for everyday tasks. With its ease of use and practicality, it is a sound choice for those prioritising function over frills. Everyday audio tasks such as streaming video and music. Home office setups needing quality sound without excessive features. Users requiring compact speake
prodImage
£14.99
£19.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Trust Polo speaker set 4 W Universal Black 2.0 channels 1-way 25164
More sound. more desk spaceKeep yourself organised AND enjoy great sound quality with the Polo Speaker Set. Compact in size. this speaker set takes up little space on your desk. and is completely USB-powered. meaning you don’t even need to be near to a wall socket!Sound that speaks volumesWhether you’re looking to find the perfect workday background music or hear meetings with the utmost clarity. the Polo’s 8W peak power gives you clear sound for a more enjoyable and productive work environment.Play your wayLaptop. PC. or any other 3.5mm audio device – this speaker set can handle them all. With simple plug & play capability. connect via the USB cable and you’re good to go!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£16.40
Shipping: Free
Trust Polo Speaker Set 4 W Universal Black 2.0 Channels 1-way (25164)
Trust Polo Speaker Set 4 W Universal Black 2.0 Channels 1-way (25164), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£19.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.87 / Unit
Trust Polo speaker set 4 W Universal Black 2.0 channels 1-way 355437
More sound more desk space Keep yourself organised AND enjoy great sound quality with the Polo Speaker Set. Compact in size this speaker set takes up little space on your desk and is completely USB-powered meaning you dont even need to be near to a wall socket! Sound that speaks volumes Whether youre looking to find the perfect workday background music or hear meetings with the utmost clarity the Polos 8W peak power gives you clear sound for a more enjoyable and productive work environment. Play your way Laptop PC or any other 3.5mm audio device this speaker set can handle them all. With simple plug & play capability connect via the USB cable and youre good to go!
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
Trust Polo Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 8W (4W RMS), USB Powered Speaker Set, Jack A
Trust Polo Compact PC Speakers 2.0, 8W (4W RMS), USB Powered Speaker Set, Jack A, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£21.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Speaker set with 2.0-channel system
Built-in amplifier for enhanced sound
Frequency range from 150 to 20,000 Hz
Compact design for space-saving use
USB-powered with 3.5 mm audio jack
Dimensions: Width 7.7 cm, Depth 7.4 cm, Height 7.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Trust Polo 2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Trust

Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£26.99
Trust GXT 619 ThorneCompare 11 Prices
Trust GXT 658
£143.99
Trust GXT 658Compare 5 Prices
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0
£19.99
Trust Gemi RGB 2.0Compare 3 Prices
Trust Trino
£10.97
Trust TrinoCompare 4 Prices
Trust Arys 2.0
£29.99
Trust Arys 2.0Compare 9 Prices
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Trust Yuri 2.1Compare 11 Prices
Trust Taxon QHD Webcam
£53.99
Trust Taxon QHD WebcamCompare 5 Prices
Trust Arys PC soundbar
£22.62
Trust Arys PC soundbarCompare 7 Prices
Trust GXT 252 Emita
£99.99
Trust GXT 252 EmitaCompare 2 Prices
Trust Asto
£25.99
Trust AstoCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mars Gaming MS-PRO
£14.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Sonic LS-206
£14.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Sonic Mobil 185
£12.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MSCUBE
£14.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon Basics V620
£15.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius SP-HF180
£10.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system
£12.98
Compare Prices
9 offers
Trust Remo 2.0
£15.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Trust Polo Compact 2.0
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Speedlink TWOXO
£12.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Polo 2.0
prodImage
£14.30
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£14.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£16.40
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel