Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system

Price History
• Notebook speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Speaker Type: Floorstanding speaker
• Nominal Power Handling: total 1.2 W
• Music Power: total 2.4 W
• Frequency Range: 90 Hz - 20,000 Hz
• Colour: Black
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black B000XUQ2LI
No batteries or power supply required A single USB cable supplies both audio and power Built-in with easy-access control buttons for volume and mute Digital power indicator
prodImage
£12.98
£17.47
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black, USB Powered C-2225726
No batteries or power supply required A single USB cable supplies both audio and power Built-in with easy-access control buttons for volume andmute...
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
Logitech Speakers S150 980-000029
Performance and convenience in a compact. stylish notebook speaker set.Enjoy rich. digital USB sound. edgy design. and convenient volume controls. No batteries required. A single USB cable supplies both audio and power. The Logitech® S-150 speaker system is the perfect audio companion to your notebook.- 2.0 USB digital speaker system- Advanced digital USB for premium sound clarity- Light. compact design for portability- No batteries or power supply required (single USB cable for both audio and power)- Satellite base designed for greater stability on the desktop- Built-in. easy-access controls for volume and mute- Digital-power indicator- Brown-box packaging
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£21.79
Shipping: Free
Logitech Speakers S150. Recommended Usage: Pc. Audio Output Channels: 2.0 Channe 980000029
Logitech Speakers S150. Recommended Usage: Pc. Audio Output Channels: 2.0 Channe, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
Logitech S150 2.0 Digital Speaker System, 5W RMS, Black, USB, Brown Box AN-PolyComp-Upload-UK-4237
Protective envelopes for the safe storage of CDs Manufactured from strong polypropylene with a gummed flap keeping contents free from dust etc. Pack of 50
prodImage
£23.86
Shipping: Free
Logitech Speakers S150. Recommended usage: PC. Audio output channels: 2.0 channels Number of drivers: 2. Connectivity technology: Wired. RMS rated power: 2.4 W Frequency range: 90 - 20000 Hz. Product colour: Black 33337
Key Features: Offering High Quality Sound In A Sleek And Stylish Package These Logitech S150 Usb Speakers Are A Cost-Effective Addition To Any Pc. The Usb Connectivity Makes Them Ideal For Use With Both Laptops And Desktops And They Are Light And Compact So That You Can Take Them Anywhere. They Even Come With A Travel Bag To Protect Them From Bumps And Scratches While You Are Commuting. These Wired Pc Speakers Offer High Quality Distortion-Free Digital Audio And Feature Built-In Controls So That You Can Easily Adjust The Volume Or Mute The Sound. A Digital-Power Indicator Lets You Know When The Speakers Are On And The Satellite Base Is Designed To Give The Speakers Extra Stability On Your Desktop. For High Quality Sound That You Can Take Anywhere These Logitech Speakers Are Ideal. 2.0 Usb Digital Speaker System Advanced Digital Usb For Premium Sound Clarity Light Compact Design For Portability No Batteries Or Power Supply Required (Single Usb Cable For Both Audio And Power) Satellite Base Designed For Greater Stability On The Desktop Built-In Easy-Access Controls For Volume And Mute Digital-Power Indicator
prodImage
£25.03
Shipping: Free
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black 1.8 Meters, 980-000029
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black 1.8 Meters,, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£25.69
Shipping: Free
Logitech S150 2.0 Digital Speaker System, 5W RMS, Black, USB, Brown Box 980-000029
With pure, digital audio and a sleek, portable design,this USB-powered speaker system sounds good at your desk or on theroad.   SB...
prodImage
£29.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black Black 1.8 Meters Stereo system With 980-000029
Logitech OEM S150 2.0 Speaker System - Black Black 1.8 Meters Stereo system With, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£27.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Other
Connections:USB 2.0
Colour:Black
Speakers
Speaker Type:Floorstanding speaker
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 1.2 W
Music Power:total 2.4 W
Frequency Range:90 Hz - 20,000 Hz

Price History

1M 3M
Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

548 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Cheap, but great for price
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
Great!
1,0 von 5 Sternen Not satisfied
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
Really bad voice . I though Logitech is a good company but really disappointed by these speaker . Not recommanded
3.0 out of 5 stars Get what you pay for
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
I was looking for a cheap set of speakers and these fit the bill. When they work they are great although seem to have a habit of dropping out (becoming un-recognizable) meaning that i have to unplug and plug the USB lead back in.
2.0 out of 5 stars Speakers functional but cause problems
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/12/2023
|
So first, the positives. They work, you can hear whatever sound is coming from them clearly and generally they are far superior to the default speakers most modern monitors now come with. Negatives are that volume wise, the...View More lowest setting I can put them to is actually quite loud. There's not a single situation I can think of where I'd wanna put them up to even volume level 20. By that point I'm probably deaf as a post or rapidly becoming so -.- So there's really not a lot ofView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Does the job
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/10/2023
|
Not too loud , won't work on xbox S model the model with no disc new model light. Works on PC
With reviews from

Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 548 reviews
5
330
4
110
3
40
2
30
1
38

More from Logitech

Logitech G735
£154.44
Logitech G735Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Group (960-001057)
£410.81
Logitech Group (960-001057)Compare 5 Prices
Logitech Brio 100
£29.29
Logitech Brio 100Compare 23 Prices
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£149.99
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)Compare 10 Prices
Logitech Brio 105
£27.07
Logitech Brio 105Compare 6 Prices
Logitech C922 Pro Stream Webcam
£49.95
Logitech C922 Pro Stream WebcamCompare 16 Prices
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920
£49.00
Logitech HD Pro Webcam C920Compare 49 Prices
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£125.59
Logitech G Pro X 2 LightspeedCompare 21 Prices
Logitech MX Brio
£130.99
Logitech MX BrioCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Speedlink TWOXO
£12.05
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Polo Compact 2.0
£11.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Trust Polo 2.0
£14.30
Compare Prices
8 offers
Mars Gaming MS-PRO
£14.23
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Sonic LS-206
£14.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Hama Sonic Mobil 185
£12.46
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mars Gaming MSCUBE
£14.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Genius SP-Q160
£11.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Genius SP-HF180
£10.93
Compare Prices
5 offers
Amazon Basics V620
£15.09
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech S-150 USB digital speaker system
prodImage
£12.98
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.75
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£21.79
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£23.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel