Creative Pebble X Plus

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.1
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones (3.5 mm), Microphone, USB-C
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
• Speaker Principle: 3-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
• Frequency Range: 45 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble X Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE Pebble X Plus 2.1 USB-C Computer Speakers with Subwoofer and Customizable RGB Lighting, Bluetooth 5.3, USB Audio, Up to 15W RMS Power for PC and Mac 51MF0495AA000
UPGRADED 2.75” DRIVERS WITH AN ALL-NEW COMPACT SUBWOOFER - the Creative Pebble X Plus offers to 15W RMS power and 30W peak, delivering punchy bass for a robust, balanced audio experience AMPLIFIED SOUND PLAYBACK - For an even more powerful playback, plug the speakers to a 30W or higher USB PD adapter (not included) to further amplify volume level at up to 30W RMS and a 60W peak ELEVATE YOUR SETUP WITH RGB LIGHTING - Enjoy a vibrant spectrum of colors of up to 16.8m color combinations, with six lighting presets provided to match your aesthetic preferences SLEEK AND SPACE-SAVING DESKTOP SPEAKERS - With its sleek black spherical design, matte finish, and customizable RGB lighting, the Creative Pebble X Plus is sure to elevate your desk setup   MULTIPLE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS - Offers USB audio, Bluetooth 5.3, and 3.5 mm AUX input. Plus, dual communication ports for headsets and microphones, allowing private listening and easy communication
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative Pebble X Plus speaker set 30 W Universal Black 51MF0495AA000
2.1 USB-C Speakers Customizable RGB LightingEnjoy rich. expansive audio with deep bass with the all-new compact subwoofer and custom-tuned drivers.AUDIODEEPER. RICHER BASS PERFORMANCERetaining the well-loved Pebble look. Creative Pebble X Plus features 2.75” full-range drivers. delivering up to 15W RMS acoustic power and a total peak power of 30W when connected to a PC USB-C port.Coupled with a compact subwoofer with dual passive radiators. the speakers can deliver a well-balanced. rich audio and deep bass experience.Boasting thicker subwoofer walls of up to 15 mm. it effectively reduces vibrations and isolates external sounds. minimizing interference for clearer and more precise bass reproduction.Unwanted resonance within the enclosure is also diminished. ensuring a more neutral and accurate audio output.HIGHLY RECOMMENDEDUSB PD AdapterTo further amplify your audio experience. connect a USB Power Delivery (PD) power adapter. rated at 30W or higher. This will boost the output up to 30W RMS and 60W peak. maximizing the speaker's capabilities to deliver punchier bass and more immersive audio.ELEVATED AUDIO PROJECTIONJust like the classic Creative Pebble series. the Creative Pebble X Plus boasts a 45° elevation to precisely angle audio to your ears for an immersive and personal listening experience.DESIGNSLEEK AESTHETICS REDEFINEDEmbracing a minimalist black spherical design with a matte finish and customizable RGB lighting. the Creative Pebble X Plus enhances any desk setup. elevating the overall visual appeal.Illuminate your setup with RGB lightingChoose from a palette of up to 16.8 million color selections and six built-in presets to create a desktop setup that matches aesthetics^.^Connect the speaker to a USB-PD adapter (30W or higher) for increased RGB brightness.CONNECTIVITYMULTIPLE SETUP OPTIONSChoose between wired or wireless modes with Creative Pebble X Plus. which offers USB audio playback. Bluetooth® 5.3 streaming. and analog connection via the universal 3.5 mm AUX input port.There are also dual communication ports for headsets and microphone. allowing private listening and easy communication.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£95.81
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Pebble X Plus 2.1 USB C Computer Speakers with Subwoofer and 6a5a8cb538f6cb7763cd84bf
CREATIVE Pebble X Plus 2.1 USB C Computer Speakers with Subwoofer and, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£114.20
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative Pebble X Plus speaker set 30 W Universal Black 2.1 channels Bluetooth 402233
Echoing the accomplishments of its compact yet powerful predecessor which was honored as the Best Computer Speakers of 2018 by PC Mag the Creative Pebble Plus supercharges your listening experience by offering double the bass while retaining its clean and minimalistic design along with USB connection. The speakers feature dual far-field drivers set at a 45 angle and is accompanied by a down-firing subwoofer for crystal clear clarity and louder thumping bass. Harmonic Rhythms Thumping Bass The Creative Pebble Plus introduces the anticipated addition of a newly-designed down-firing subwoofer. Get the most out of your PC audio with dynamic highs and thumping bass for an immersive audio experience. High Gain Mode Want to get more out of the Creative Pebble Plus? With a simple switch of a button access the High Gain Mode to increase the power output to 8W RMS* for stronger bass performance and room-filling audio at no loss to audio quality. Bring It Up a Notch Want even more volume? If you're using the Pebble Plus with an older model of computer/laptop that is on USB 2.0 connect the Pebble Plus to a wall socket using a 5V 2A USB adapter (not included)! The 5V 2A USB adapter allows you to achieve the maximum 8W RMS output so you get louder more powerful audio from the Pebble Plus for an all-encompassing audio experience. Angled to Perfection Featuring formidable 2 mid-range drivers that are angled perfectly at 45 to ensure the sound reaches you accurately the Pebble Plus speakers are designed with you as the centre of attention ensuring that detailed and immersive sound is precisely portrayed through a wide and elevated soundstage. Beauty in Simplicity A perfect combination of minimalism and performance the simple yet definitively designed Creative Pebble Plus blends flawlessly into your desktop environment. Connectivity These speakers are powered entirely via USB connection eliminating the need for a wall power socket. Simply connect your devices to the Pebble Plus through the universal 3.5 mm AUX-in cable and you're good to go! For added convenience the front-facing volume controls are located at the front of the main speaker.
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
Creative Pebble X Plus Speakers with Subwoofer - Black 7739673
Strike an alluring balance between performance and aesthetics with Creative Pebble X Plus. Enjoy rich, expansive audio with deep bass with the all-new compact subwoofer and custom-tuned 2.75-inch drivers. The speakers also offer visual enhancements using customisable RGB lighting. USB connection. Plug and play. Headphone jack. Subwoofer 30W. 2 x 15 watt satellite speakers. Total power output 60W. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5390660196164.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Pebble X Plus 2.1 channels Bluetooth Speaker Set 30W - Black 51MF0495AA000
Creative Labs Pebble X Plus 2.1 channels Bluetooth Speaker Set 30W - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£139.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £139.37 / Unit
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W156.4 mm x H158.5 mm x D156 mm
Weight:2.85 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Connections:AUX input, Headphones (3.5 mm), Microphone, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Network operation
Speakers
Speaker Type:Satellite speaker, Subwoofer
Speaker Principle:3-way
Channels:2.1
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Frequency Range:45 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Pebble X Plus
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 8 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Pebble
£19.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices
Creative Pebble SE
£19.00
Creative Pebble SECompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Edifier Studio R1280T
£86.00
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Compare Prices
11 offers
Creative D200
£92.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Stage SE
£68.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Trust Tytan 2.1
£67.32
Compare Prices
9 offers
Creative Pebble X Plus
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£85.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£95.81
Shipping: Free
hemis-2447
prodImage
£114.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.38
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel