Creative Sound Blaster X4

Price History
• External 7.1 High Definition Sound Card
• With Amplifier, USB DAC, and Super X-Fi
• 3 Surround Sound Technologies
• 7 Input/Output Ports
• Supports up to 7.1-Channel Multichannel Audio
• CrystalVoice for Clear Recording and Gaming Communication
• Compatible with Windows PC, Mac, Android, and iOS
• Convenient Power Supply via USB-C Bus
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster X4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X4 7.1 channels USB 70SB181500000
Sporting a fresh new look. the Sound Blaster X4 supports up to 7.1 discreteand virtual surround with three different surround delivery options—Super X-Fi Headphone Holography. Sound Blaster Acoustic Engine’sSurround Virtualization. and Dolby Digital Live Encoding.It’s also extremely versatile. featuring seven I/O connectors that works acrossdifferent platforms. from external microphones and headsets to PC. Mac.gaming consoles. and even AV receivers.This audio card not only features convenient direct controls on the deviceitself. but also smarter ways to communicate online using our SmartCommsKit. a suite of smart communication features—VoiceDetect and NoiseClean—designed to simplify the way Windows 10 users take online work calls. or forany in-game chat.Plus. you are free to personalize your audio settings. including EQadjustments. microphone settings. and Acoustic Engine effects like Bass forbigger audio punch and Crystalizer that helps improve the dynamic range ofyour audio.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£94.07
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X4 7.1 channels 24 bit 114 dB USB 407498
Sporting a fresh new look the Sound Blaster X4 supports up to 7.1 discrete and virtual surround with three different surround delivery options Super X-Fi Headphone Holography Sound Blaster Acoustic Engines Surround Virtualization and Dolby Digital Live Encoding. Its also extremely versatile featuring seven I/O connectors that works across different platforms from external microphones and headsets to PC Mac gaming consoles and even AV receivers. This audio card not only features convenient direct controls on the device itself but also smarter ways to communicate online using our SmartComms Kit a suite of smart communication featuresVoiceDetect and NoiseClean designed to simplify the way Windows 10 users take online work calls or for any in-game chat. Plus you are free to personalize your audio settings including EQ adjustments microphone settings and Acoustic Engine effects like Bass for bigger audio punch and Crystalizer that helps improve the dynamic range of your audio.
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
Headset Creative Labs Sound Blaster X4 7.1 USB DAC
Creative Labs Sound Blaster X4 7.1 USB DAC, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Card, Super X-Fi, Multi-Channel, 7.1 Discrete Surround, Optical-in, Opti
7.1 DISCRETE SURROUND WITH SUPER X-FI AND DOLBY DIGITAL LIVE - Supports up to 7.1 discrete for multi-channel speakers and virtual for headphones...
prodImage
£176.74
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz Exte
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz Exte Product Description: - 7.1 DISCRETE SURROUND WITH SUPER X-FI AND DOLBY DIGITAL LIVE - Supports up...
prodImage
£178.72
Shipping: Free
‎Creative Labs Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Car ‎SB1815
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Car, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Interface/Add-On Cards > Other Interface/Add-On Cards
prodImage
£198.43
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Card, Super X-Fi, Multi-Channel, 7.1 Discrete Surround, Optical-in,
prodImage
£202.63
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Card, Super X-Fi, Multi-Channel, 7.1 Discrete Surround, Optical-in, Opti
Creative Sound Blaster X4 Hi-Res 24bit/192kHz External USB DAC and Amp Sound Card, Super X-Fi, Multi-Channel, 7.1 Discrete Surround, Optical-in,
prodImage
£210.16
£214.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
External 7.1 High Definition Sound Card
With Amplifier, USB DAC, and Super X-Fi
3 Surround Sound Technologies
7 Input/Output Ports
Supports up to 7.1-Channel Multichannel Audio
CrystalVoice for Clear Recording and Gaming Communication
Compatible with Windows PC, Mac, Android, and iOS
Convenient Power Supply via USB-C Bus

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster X4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£109.99
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Pebble
£19.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices
Creative Pebble SE
£19.00
Creative Pebble SECompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£94.43
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creative Sound Blaster G8
£101.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound BlasterX AE-5 Plus
£93.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty FPS
£71.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster X4
prodImage
£94.07
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.95
Shipping: Free
hardvance
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£176.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel