StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO2D

Manufacturer: StarTech.com
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO2D
from £26.99to £49.799 offersManufacturer: StarTech.com
• Sound Card
• Interfaces: USB 2.0
• Connections: Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical
• External: Yes
• Audio Channels: 5.1 (Surround)
• Sensitivity: 91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Audio Digital Converter: 96 kHz
• Audio Analogue Converter: 24 bit
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO2D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Startech USB Stereo Audio Adapter External Sound Card with SPDIF - ICUSBAUDIO2D
Startech USB Stereo Audio Adapter External Sound Card with SPDIF - ICUSBAUDIO2D, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB Sound Card w/ SPDIF Digital Audio & Stereo Mic – External Sound Card for Laptop or PC – SPDIF Output (ICUSBAUDIO2D)
SPDIF OUTPUT: This external USB sound card is equipped with SPDIF digital output with AC3 (Dolby Digital) and DTS pass-through support EXTERNAL FEATURES: Use this USB external sound card audio adapter to easily adjust the sound output with its external volume and EQ controls SOUND CARD REPLACEMENT: This USB stereo audio adapter lets you replace an internal sound card on your laptop or PC with a small, compact device MULTI-USE SOUND CARD: This digital audio adapter with SPDIF can be used in a variety of applications, including home-theater surround sound support RELIABLE SUPPORT: Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty, this USB sound card has free lifetime technical support.
prodImage
£28.70
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB Sound Card w/ SPDIF Digital Audio & Stereo Mic – External Sound Card for Laptop or PC – SPDIF Output (ICUSBAUDIO2D)
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
StarTech.com USB Stereo Audio Adapter External Sound Card with SPDIF D ICUSBAUDIO2D
Add an SPDIF digital audio output and standard 3.5mm audio/microphone connections to your system through USBThe ICUSBAUDIO2D External USB Sound Card lets you add an S/PDIF digital audio output and standard 3.5mm analog audio/microphone connections to your system through USB - a convenient way to bypass or replace an internal sound card without having to open the computer case.For home-theater quality sound. the USB DAC (digital-to-analog converter) offers 96KHz / 24-bit sampling rates for playback. and a 3.5mm S/PDIF port with support for Dolby® Digital 5.1 surround sound (AC3) and DTS® pass-through (Note: 5.1 surround sound is supported in Windows® only).This versatile USB audio adapter features an integrated 3.5mm 4-position TRRS connection for your headphones or combination headset/microphone. Also a convenient external volume control for quick adjustments. a hardware EQ switch for Bass or Treble boosting. and an LED status bar to display the current sampling rate.Please note that the microphone input is stereo only.Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.The StarTech.com Advantage
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£34.48
Shipping: Free
Startech Usb Sound Card W/ Spdif Digital Audio & Stereo Mic External Sound Card ICUSBAUDIO2D
Startech Usb Sound Card W/ Spdif Digital Audio & Stereo Mic External Sound Card, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£35.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
StarTech.com USB Sound Card w/ SPDIF Digital Audio & Stereo Mic – External Sound ICUSBAUDIO2D
StarTech.com USB Sound Card w/ SPDIF Digital Audio & Stereo Mic – External Sound, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£40.41
Shipping: Free
StarTech External USB Sound Card (ICUSBAUDIO2D)
StarTech External USB Sound Card (ICUSBAUDIO2D), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Sound Cards (External)
prodImage
£41.17
Shipping: Free
Base price: £41.17 / Unit
ICUSBAUDIO2D Startech USB Stereo Audio Adapter External Sound Card with SPDIF
ICUSBAUDIO2D Startech USB Stereo Audio Adapter External Sound Card with SPDIF, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C)
prodImage
£42.89
Shipping: Free
ICUSBAUDIO2D Startech Sound Card , External USB , 5.1 , Spdif
ICUSBAUDIO2D Startech Sound Card , External USB , 5.1 , Spdif, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Other Computer Cables
prodImage
£49.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Connection
External:Yes
Interfaces:USB 2.0
Connections:Headphones, Microphone, S/PDIF optical
Specifications
Audio Channels:5.1 (Surround)
Sensitivity:91 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Audio Digital Converter:96 kHz
Audio Analogue Converter:24 bit

Price History

1M 3M
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO2D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from StarTech.com

StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO7
£12.89
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO7Compare 2 Prices
StarTech.com USB32DVCAPRO
£155.92
StarTech.com USB32DVCAPROCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO
£21.13
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIOCompare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO7D
£36.98
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO7DCompare 7 Prices
StarTech.com PEXHDCAP2
£121.77
StarTech.com PEXHDCAP2Compare 2 Prices
StarTech.com ICUSBAUDIO2D
s.rai40
prodImage
£26.99
Shipping: Free
DirectfromStarTech
prodImage
£28.70
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£34.48
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel