Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
from £59.99to £60.523 offersManufacturer: Creative
• Interfaces: PCIe
• Connections: Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical
• Internal sound card with PCI Express Mini Card interface
• Supports DSD256 playback
• Additional side channels for 7.1 surround sound
• Optical output for connection to external amplifier
• Compatible with Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
• Expansion card with additional features
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro 70SB197000000
HIGH-RESOLUTION AUDIO - Delivers clearer playback with 32-bit / 384 kHz and up to 120 dB SNR SURROUND SOUND - Supports discrete 7.1-channel analog output for immersive multi-channel audio on your PC VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY - Connects effortlessly to multi-channel PC speaker systems, SPDIF output and headset outputs, mic-in, as well as line-in sources ALL-NEW CREATIVE NEXUS APP - AutoEq customization that allows users to simulate the frequency response of various headphones for a tailored listening experience COMPACT LOW-PROFILE DESIGN - The card is 10.5 cm in length and comes with a half-height bracket to ensure compatibility with smaller cases and different build needs
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro Hi-res PCI-e Sound Card with 7.1 Discrete and Virtual Surround, and AutoEq for PC 70SB197000000
HIGH-RESOLUTION AUDIO - Delivers clearer playback with 32-bit / 384 kHz and up to 120 dB SNR SURROUND SOUND - Supports discrete 7.1-channel analog output for immersive multi-channel audio on your PC VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY - Connects effortlessly to multi-channel PC speaker systems, SPDIF output and headset outputs, mic-in, as well as line-in sources ALL-NEW CREATIVE NEXUS APP - AutoEq customization that allows users to simulate the frequency response of various headphones for a tailored listening experience COMPACT LOW-PROFILE DESIGN - The card is 10.5 cm in length and comes with a half-height bracket to ensure compatibility with smaller cases and different build needs
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs SOUNDBLASTER AUDIGY FX PRO SOUNDCARD 70SB197000000
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£60.52
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Internal sound card with PCI Express Mini Card interface
Supports DSD256 playback
Additional side channels for 7.1 surround sound
Optical output for connection to external amplifier
Compatible with Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
Expansion card with additional features
Material: plastic
Connection
Interfaces:PCIe
Connections:Audio input (3.5 mm), Audio output (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical

Price History

1M
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble Pro
£49.95
Creative Pebble ProCompare 20 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 7 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£95.09
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 6 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.99
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 21 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£73.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS5Compare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TerraTec Phono PreAmp Studio USB
£63.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy RX
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster X-Fi Fatal1ty FPS
£70.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster MP3+
£45.84
Compare Prices
5 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx Pro
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£60.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel