Creative T60

Price History
• PC Speakers
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones, Microphone, USB-C
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Nominal Power Handling: total 60 W
• Frequency Range: 50 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative T60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full range Black Wired & Wireless 30 W 51MF1705AA001
Creative T60Compact Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers with Clear Dialog and Surround by Sound Blaster and SmartComms KitAre you still settling for the default sound that comes with your PC setup? Despite having your volume level at the highest. do you find yourself straining to hear the spoken dialogs of the show's characters because it's too muffled? Joining the Creative T100 in the T-series speaker line-up. the Creative T60 is here to put a stop to that.The Creative T60 features Clear Dialog and Surround. our audio technologies that are powered by Sound Blaster's audio expertise. to deliver clearer spoken dialogs and enhanced surround sound for greater immersion. Backed by powerful acoustics performance with a built-in digital amplifier and our BasXPort technology that further enhances bass performance. your desktop movie experience will be changed forever.It's not just for play. either. When it comes to work. our SmartComms Kit makes it simpler to communicate online with its auto mute and two-way noise cancellation features so you can focus on your online meetings or while chatting in-game.Above all. the Creative T60 also comes with a plethora of connectivity options including USB-C audio to your gaming consoles. built-in headset and microphone jacks for when you need to attend an online work call. and a convenient speaker and headphones switch button that is easily within reach. There's really no better time than now to upgrade your default PC audio.Your Desktop Audio. Powered by Sound BlasterHear what the movie's characters are saying clearly and stay immersed in your gaming sessions! Powered by Sound Blaster with over three decades of audio processing legacy and technical expertise. the Creative T60 features Sound Blaster's audio technologies. Clear Dialog and Surround. to provide you with improved vocal intelligibility and wide surround experience. Elevate your desktop movie experience and focus on the show without having to read subtitles; dive into the thick of action and stay engaged in your gaming session.Turn on Clear Dialog and Surround audio technologies directly via the button located on the speaker. and start enjoying!Clear DialogIt's not about the volume level. Sure. it's great when your movie or game comes with rich and immersive audio. but it's a total downer if the dialog gets drowned out amongst the explosive sound effects and music.Clear Dialog extracts the vocals and spoken dialog through an audio processing technique. then intelligently enhances and amplifies them. allowing you to hear each syllable clearly. and without compromising on the other ambient effects.SurroundComplete your experience with our Surround technology that delivers a wider soundstage to your media! Capable of identifying and enhancing the spatial information of incoming audio via Sound Blaster's audio filters. the technology optimizes the listening experience for both two-channel and multi-channel source content.The end result: expanded soundstage and spatialized audio from any type of audio source. including Netflix. HBO. and Amazon Prime Video; this provides you with a more realistic and comfortable listening experience that keeps you engrossed in your movies. games. and even music.Acoustics Performance. CheckedWe definitely don't skimp when it comes to audio performance. The Creative T60 features two powerful 2.75″ full-range drivers and a built-in digital amplifier with the capability to handle the entire audio range spectrum to ensure audio consistency. This 2.0 sound system is also capable of 30W RMS acoustics power. with a peak power of up to 60W.To top it off. our improved BasXPort technology further enhances the bass to reproduce rich and deep tones. eliminating the need for a subwoofer.Communicate Smarter with SmartComms KitSkip the unnecessary microphone controls and sound clear to others without the annoying background noise! It doesn't matter if you're on a conference call or in-game with your team. SmartComms Kit is here to m
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.39
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE T60 2.0 Compact Hi-Fi PC Speakers, USB-C Audio, Mic, Headset Ports, Bluetooth 5.0, 3.5mm AUX-in, 60W Peak Power, for Computer, Laptop, MAC 51MF1705AA001
Powerful acoustics performance: features two powerful 2.75″ full-range drivers and a built-in digital amplifier for audio consistency. Built-in DAC for improved sound quality on computers and laptops. Various connectivity options: USB-C audio, Bluetooth 5.0, built-in 3.5 mm headset and microphone jacks, and a standard 3.5 mm AUX-in port for any of your universal analogue devices Clear dialog and immersive surround mode: Powered by Sound Blaster, it delivers clearer spoken dialogs and an enhanced Surround immersion for a better music, movie and gaming experience. Communicate smarter with SmartComms Kit: Turn on VoiceDetect to auto mute or unmute your mic, or get rid of static background noise via our two-way noise cancellation feature NoiseClean. Easy controls: On the right speaker, you'll find a volume knob, the Clear Dialog and Surround buttons, and the power button to turn on the speaker or switch between the audio sources.
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full Range Black Wired & Wireless 30 W 51MF1705AA001
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full Range Black Wired & Wireless 30 W, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
Creative T60 2.0 Compact Hi-Fi Desktop Speakers 2255224
The Creative T60 delivers hi-fi sound to your desk with a 2.0 stereo setup designed for gaming, video calls, and music streaming without crowding your workspace. With two full-range drivers and a built-in digital amplifier delivering 30W RMS power (peaking at 60W), you get clear dialogue, punchy effects, and audio clarity that makes conference calls and gaming sessions more engaging. Sound Blaster tech and SmartComms Kit cover the full audio spectrum for consistent sound, whether listening to a podcast or in a boss fight. Connectivity's sorted with USB-C audio for your gaming console or laptop, plus built-in headset and microphone jacks so you can switch between speakers and headphones with a single button press. No unplugging cables to change your setup. It's plug-and-play, so you're up and running in minutes, and the compact design fits neatly on a desk without crowding your keyboard and monitor. The headphone jack is within easy reach, and the system's iPod compatible for older devices. You get two speakers, all necessary cables, and a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee. USB connection. Easy install. Plug and play. iPod compatible. Headphone jack. 2 x . Total power output 30W. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5390660194795.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full range Black Wired & Wireless 30 W 380365
Creative T60 Compact Hi-Fi 2.0 Desktop Speakers with Clear Dialog and Surround by Sound Blaster and SmartComms Kit Are you still settling for the default sound that comes with your PC setup? Despite having your volume level at the highest do you find yourself straining to hear the spoken dialogs of the show's characters because it's too muffled? Joining the Creative T100 in the T-series speaker line-up the Creative T60 is here to put a stop to that. The Creative T60 features Clear Dialog and Surround our audio technologies that are powered by Sound Blaster's audio expertise to deliver clearer spoken dialogs and enhanced surround sound for greater immersion. Backed by powerful acoustics performance with a built-in digital amplifier and our BasXPort technology that further enhances bass performance your desktop movie experience will be changed forever. It's not just for play either. When it comes to work our SmartComms Kit makes it simpler to communicate online with its auto mute and two-way noise cancellation features so you can focus on your online meetings or while chatting in-game. Above all the Creative T60 also comes with a plethora of connectivity options including USB-C audio to your gaming consoles built-in headset and microphone jacks for when you need to attend an online work call and a convenient speaker and headphones switch button that is easily within reach. There's really no better time than now to upgrade your default PC audio. Your Desktop Audio Powered by Sound Blaster Hear what the movie's characters are saying clearly and stay immersed in your gaming sessions! Powered by Sound Blaster with over three decades of audio processing legacy and technical expertise the Creative T60 features Sound Blaster's audio technologies Clear Dialog and Surround to provide you with improved vocal intelligibility and wide surround experience. Elevate your desktop movie experience and focus on the show without having to read subtitles; dive into the thick of action and stay engaged in your gaming session. Turn on Clear Dialog and Surround audio technologies directly via the button located on the speaker and start enjoying! Clear Dialog It's not about the volume level. Sure it's great when your movie or game comes with rich and immersive audio but it's a total downer if the dialog gets drowned out amongst the explosive sound effects and music. Clear Dialog extracts the vocals and spoken dialog through an audio processing technique then intelligently enhances and amplifies them allowing you to hear each syllable clearly and without compromising on the other ambient effects. Surround Complete your experience with our Surround technology that delivers a wider soundstage to your media! Capable of identifying and enhancing the spatial information of incoming audio via Sound Blaster's audio filters the technology optimizes the listening experience for both two-channel and multi-channel source content. The end result: expanded soundstage and spatialized audio from any type of audio source including Netflix HBO and Amazon Prime Video; this provides you with a more realistic and comfortable listening experience that keeps you engrossed in your movies games and even music. Acoustics Performance Checked We definitely don't skimp when it comes to audio performance. The Creative T60 features two powerful 2.75 full-range drivers and a built-in digital amplifier with the capability to handle the entire audio range spectrum to ensure audio consistency. This 2.0 sound system is also capable of 30W RMS acoustics power with a peak power of up to 60W. To top it off our improved BasXPort technology further enhances the bass to reproduce rich and deep tones eliminating the need for a subwoofer. Communicate Smarter with SmartComms Kit Skip the unnecessary microphone controls and sound clear to others without the annoying background noise! It doesn't matter if you're on a conference call or in-game with your team SmartComms Kit is here to make communica
prodImage
£71.75
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full range Wired & Wireless 30W Bluetooth Speakers - 51MF1705AA001
Creative Labs Creative T60 Full range Wired & Wireless 30W Bluetooth Speakers -, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Computer Speakers
prodImage
£80.27
Shipping: Free
Base price: £80.27 / Unit
brand_name product_name
Description
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W92 mm x H199 mm x D157 mm
Weight:1.9 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Connections:AUX input, Headphones, Microphone, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Speakers
Speaker Type:Satellite speaker
Speaker Principle:2-way
Channels:2.0
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 60 W
Frequency Range:50 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative T60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G8
£101.32
Creative Sound Blaster G8Compare 4 Prices
Creative Pebble
£17.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster G3
£53.68
Creative Sound Blaster G3Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Labtec Pulse 485
£53.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Creative Sound Blaster GS5
£56.61
Compare Prices
13 offers
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Edifier G1000 II
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Trust GXT 612 CETIC
£44.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Quadral SM2650
£41.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative T60
prodImage
£53.39
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs (Europe)
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£67.25
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel