Creative Stage Air V2

Manufacturer: Creative
Creative Stage Air V2
from £44.9915 offersManufacturer: CreativePrice History
• Soundbar
• Channels: 2.0
• Connections: AUX input, USB-C
• Speaker Type: Soundbar
• Frequency Range: 80 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
• Range: 10 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

15 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black B0B28MG2SL
VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS - The Creative Stage Air V2 joins the Creative Stage series to offer both USB-C audio and Bluetooth 5.3 options. With both wired and wireless playback capabilities, you can connect it directly to your PC, mobile, or even gaming consoles for high-quality digital audio. It also comes with a 3.5 mm AUX-in port that allows for compatibility across other analog devices REFINED USB AUDIO EXPERIENCE – Experience an immediate performance boost from your PC audio when you connect it to the Creative Stage Air V2 soundbar with the included USB-A to USB-C cable. Enjoy rich and robust audio performance powered by two custom-tuned full range drivers and an oversized bass radiator made for movies, music, and games PORTABLE WITH LONG BATTERY LIFE - With a playtime of up to 6 hours on a single charge, bring the Creative Stage Air V2 around with you easily, whether you're fixing up your car in the garage or cooking up a storm in the kitchen, enjoy great audio entertainment just about anywhere at home without being tethered to a power source SLEEK AND COMPACT SOUNDBAR FOR YOUR PC - Measuring at only 410 x 94 x 75 mm / 16.1 x 3.7 x 2.9 inches, the soundbar fits snuggly under the monitor, and is also compact enough to be carried around the house. Featuring a minimalistic design, the Creative Stage Air V2 can fit right into any desktop setting without visible clutter FUSS-FREE CONTROLS AND EASY SETUP – Setting up the Creative Stage Air V2 is straightforward with the USB-C port or 3.5mm jack input port at the back of the soundbar, so you can keep the wire neatly packed away. The playback and volume buttons are also located conveniently at the side of the soundbar, within an arm's reach for hassle-free control
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Stage Air V2 Wired & Wireless Bluetooth Soundbar - Black 51MF8395AA000
Creative Labs Stage Air V2 Wired & Wireless Bluetooth Soundbar - Black, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Stage Air V2 1-way Black Wired & Wireless 51MF8395AA000
Built for an intimate setting like your desktop. the Creative Stage Air V2 is designed to fit effortlessly into your existing setup with minimal clutter. This small but mighty PC soundbar joins the Creative Stage series and offers both high-quality USB digital audio and wireless Bluetooth 5.3 options for versatility. It also comes with up to 6 hours of battery life so you can bring your music with you anywhere around the house. without being tethered to a power source.Custom-tuned to deliver astounding audio despite its compact build. the Creative Stage Air V2 brings out the best in your movies. games. and music.WIDELY COMPATIBLEDesigned for versatile use. the Creative Stage Air V2 comes with both wired and wireless playback capabilities. so setting up is a breeze.FITS ANYWHEREWith the Creative Stage Air V2. you won't have trouble placing it anywhere. even on your desktop! Measuring at just 410 x 94 x 75 mm / 16.1 x 3.7 x 2.9 inches. the soundbar is compact enough to fit effortlessly under your monitor to minimize clutter.GIVE YOUR AUDIO A BOOSTAn easy fix for muffled. low-quality sound that usually comes with your computer's built-in speakers. Creative Stage Air V2 instantly enhances your audio with two improved custom-tuned full range drivers and an oversized radiator.In simpler terms. this means impressive high-quality sound with better clarity and impactful bass. It's perfect for all media types too—movies. games. and music alike.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black 51MF8395AA000
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£53.52
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soun
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soun Product Description: - VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS - The Creative Stage Air V2 joins the...
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black VERSATILE CONNECTIVITY OPTIONS - The Creative Stage Air V2 joins the Creative Stage...
prodImage
£60.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black 51MF8395AA000
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£58.88
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black 51MF8395AA000
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > DJ Equipment > Speakers & Monitors
prodImage
£61.89
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs 51MF8395AA000 Stage Air V2 Loudspeaker
Creative Labs 51MF8395AA000 Stage Air V2 Loudspeaker, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£64.55
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black. CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black is described exactly as...
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black 51MF8395AA000
Features ...
prodImage
£66.96
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black
Replacement Sky Q Remote Control- Infrared Remote IR No Voice Remote Control Compatible with All Sky Q Box, TV Box, Q Mini Box and Silver Non-Touch T.
prodImage
£71.41
Shipping: Free
Creative - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black MF8395
Creative - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soundbar, Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Stands, Holders & Car Mounts
prodImage
£73.42
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soun
prodImage
£85.07
Shipping: Free
CREATIVE - Stage Air V2 Compact Under-monitor Soun
prodImage
£85.09
£103.08
Shipping: £17.99
with shipping: £17.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W410 mm x H75 mm x D94 mm
Weight:1.2 kg
Other
Wireless:Yes
Range:10 m
Connections:AUX input, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
Power Supply:Battery, USB-C
Battery Life:6 h
Speakers
Speaker Type:Soundbar
Channels:2.0
System
Frequency Range:80 Hz - 20 kHz

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Stage Air V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Pebble X Plus
£122.78
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 5 Prices
Creative T100
£100.27
Creative T100Compare 9 Prices
Creative Pebble
£21.99
Creative PebbleCompare 14 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster MP3+
£45.85
Creative Sound Blaster MP3+Compare 5 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£93.47
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2
£50.28
Creative Sound Blaster Audigy Fx V2Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GS3
£47.99
Creative Sound Blaster GS3Compare 20 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster GC7
£118.63
Creative Sound Blaster GC7Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Quadral SM2650
£41.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
Creative Pebble Plus
£34.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Creative Stage SE mini
£40.43
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Z207
£49.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Trust GXT 619 Thorne
£35.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Edifier MG300
£50.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Trust Yuri 2.1
£49.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nedis GSPR10021BK
£36.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Labtec Pulse 485
£53.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
Lenovo USB soundbar
£34.18
Compare Prices
6 offers
Creative Stage Air V2
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£49.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£50.93
Shipping: Free
dr_6436
prodImage
£53.52
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel