Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Connections: USB-C
- Wireless gaming headset with 24-bit LIGHTSPEED technology
- PLAYSYNC AUDIO allows switching between 3 platforms
- PRO-G GRAPHENE drivers for precise audio separation
- 48 kHz boom microphone for clear voice transmission
- Bluetooth mixing for simultaneous connection with mobile devices
- 24-hour battery life with magnetic charging dock
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Logitech G735
£154.44

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£43.99

HyperX Cloud III
£52.43

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
9 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless Xbox, PS5, PC Gaming Headset Black 4092708
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 3W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 18 October 2024. Immerse yourself in pro-grade gaming audio with the Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless Gaming Headset and Base Station. Designed for serious gamers who demand precision and clarity, this wireless headset uses PRO-G Graphene audio drivers with live edge technology to deliver groundbreaking sound separation and timing accuracy, so you can pinpoint every footstep and explosion with confidence. LIGHTSPEED wireless ensures ultra-responsive, lag-free performance across console and PC, whilst Bluetooth connectivity lets you mix audio from a second device seamlessly. The 48kHz high-resolution microphone captures your voice clearly for team comms, and on-headset game chat balancing on Xbox and PC lets you adjust audio without interrupting gameplay. Over-ear cushions and an adjustable headband keep you comfortable during marathon sessions, while the included base station charges your headset wirelessly so it's always ready. With 24 hours of battery life, 7.1 Dolby support, and advanced G HUB software with 10-band parametric EQ stored on the headset's 7-core DSP, you get consistent, customisable audio on PS5, Xbox Series X and S, PC or Nintendo Switch. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 Dolby. Connects to console via USB. Wireless charging via included docking station. 24 hour battery life. 90 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Headset, Base Station, USB-A to USB-C Cable, USB-C Power Cable, AC Adaptor, Dolby Atmos Activation Card. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206127326.
3 to 5 day

£199.99
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless Xbox, PS5, PC Gaming Headset White 4092722
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 3W minimum and 3W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 18 October 2024. Take your gaming audio to the next level with the Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless Gaming Headset, built for Xbox, PS5 and PC players who want professional-grade performance without the wires. The PRO-G Graphene drivers deliver incredibly clear sound with precise audio separation, so you can pinpoint footsteps, track enemy movements, and catch every detail with accuracy. LIGHTSPEED wireless technology keeps your connection responsive and immersive, letting you move freely whilst Bluetooth connectivity adds dual-device mixing so you can chat or stream without swapping cables. The over-ear design includes a built-in 48kHz microphone for crystal-clear communication, and the included base station makes charging effortless by doubling as a wireless dock. With up to 24 hours of battery life and a 90-minute charging time, you can game all day and be ready to go again quickly. The advanced G HUB and mobile app give you full control over your audio with 10-band parametric EQ, mic settings, noise reduction, and stream output mixing, and everything stores directly to the headset's 7-core DSP so your settings travel with you across systems. FeaturesColour: white. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 Dolby. Connects to console via USB. Wireless charging via included docking station. 24 hour battery life. 90 minute charging time. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included). Box contents: Headset, Base Station, USB-A to USB-C Cable, USB-C Power Cable, AC Adaptor, Dolby Atmos Activation Card. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5099206127333.
3 to 5 day

£199.99
Shipping: Free
ASTRO Gaming A50 (Gen 5) Headset Wireless Head-band USB Type-C / USB T 939-002224
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£211.82
Shipping: Free
LOGITECH G Astro A50 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset & Base Station - Black, Black 10271052
The Logitech Astro A50 Lite is the one headset to rule all platforms. It's got a charging base with 3 USB Type-C audio inputs. That lets you hook up your console, PC and Nintendo Switch and flick between the sources seamlessly. For crystal-clear audio that's full of detail, it's rocking Pro-G Graphene Audio Drivers. They'll put you right in the middle of the action. And with Pro-Grade Lightspeed Wireless, you'll get uncompressed audio with zero lag - perfect for the split-second decisions that win games. Good to know - Your commands will come through loud and clear thanks to the 48 kHz broadcast quality mic - The impressive 24-hour battery life won't force you to cut your winning streak short - Bluetooth lets you connect the A50 to your phone and mix your game and Discord audio - You can control the volume and connected devices using the dial and buttons on the earcup
"1 to 3 days"

£229.00
£234.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Wireless Gaming Headset - Logitech G - Astro A50 Lightspeed Pro-G Graphene - Xbox, PS5, Switch, PC/Mac - White
The Logitech A50 LIGHTSPEED headset offers an immersive gaming experience with its docking station. It allows for easy switching between Xbox, PS5,

£239.99
Shipping: Free
ASTRO Gaming A50 (Gen 5) Headset Wireless Head-band USB Type-C / USB Type-A Bluetooth Black 399826
MADE TO PLAY Connect your three favorite gaming platforms (including Xbox Series X|S PS5 PC Nintendo Switch and more) via USB-C audio and tap through them right from your headset with PLAYSYNC AUDIO. PRO-G GRAPHENE audio drivers bring breakthrough clarity and detail and 24 bit LIGHTSPEED delivers unrivaled wireless audio performance. With a 24 hour battery life and magnetic charging base station A50 Gen 5 is made to play. 3-SYSTEM SWITCHING WITH PLAYSYNC AUDIO With PLAYSYNC AUDIO A50 Gen 5 can connect and switch between your three favorite gaming platforms right from the headset. With the touch of the PLAYSYNC button you can instantly transport yourself from an immersive exclusive on PS5 to a strategy-based game on PC to PVP battles with your friends on Xbox. THE HEART OF YOUR CONSOLE BATTLESTATION A50 Gen 5 is optimized for the multi-system player who seeks the most seamless gaming experience. PLAYSYNC AUDIO opens up your play so you can drop into any of your gaming systems with the touch of a button. Connect your consoles and PC directly to the base station with USB-C and you are ready to keep playing. SPATIAL AND TIMING ACCURACY WITH PRO-G GRAPHENE A breakthrough material for audio clarity detail and spatial accuracy Graphene is significantly stiffer than standard audio drivers which means no warping or bending even as the game audio gets intense. And with our unique live edge design the Graphene diaphragm is suspended so it can move more freely and faster than a typical fixed edge driver. The result is magnificently immersive game audio that is also precise for split second decision making. PLAY AT LIGHTSPEED Pro-grade 24 bit LIGHTSPEED wireless delivers uncompressed gaming audio with no distractions. Proven through competitive play at the highest levels LIGHTSPEED sets the standard for wireless gaming performance. STATE-OF-THE-ART MICROPHONE Command your squad with state-of-the-art microphone clarity. A50 Gen 5 features our groundbreaking 48 kHz mic that delivers high resolution natural broadcast quality sound. TOTAL GAME CONTROL WITH G HUB + MOBILE APP Optimize and fine-tune your gaming audio experience with programmable G HUB gaming software on PC and the Logitech G App on your iOS/Android device. Control EQ presets or dive deep into the parametric EQ. Take advantage of extended microphone resolution and dial-in broadcast-quality vocal sound while controlling your environment with noise reduction. Set up stream output audio mixing bring in some sidetone save custom presets and more. DUAL-DEVICE MIXING FOR DISCORD CHAT AND MORE Mix Discord chat into your game audio connect to mobile gaming devices or enjoy your favorite playlist while exploring alien landscapes. The Base Station features simultaneous Bluetooth connectivity to your mobile device so you can stay connected to your friends while you play. ALWAYS CHARGED WITH CLICK-IN BASE STATION A50s powerful base station features magnetic click-in chargingso your headset is always ready to play. The versatile USB-C ports on the back let you connect to your 3 favorite gaming systems simultaneously. And 7-core DSP processing saves your custom audio settings as you switch between consoles and PC. GAME/CHAT BALANCING WITH MIXAMP TECHNOLOGY Based on our acclaimed MixAmp technology A50 Gen 5 features game/chat mix control right on the headset that lets you find the right balance between comms and your game audio even when things get loud. You can adjust the balance quickly on the fly so you can hear your squad clearly especially in fast-paced battle sequences.

£241.81
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless On-Ear Over-The-Head Stereo Gaming Headset B 939-002224
Logitech G Astro A50 Gen 5 Wireless On-Ear Over-The-Head Stereo Gaming Headset B, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets

£261.35
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 LIGHTSPEED Wireless Gaming Headset + Base Station (Gen 5), PRO-G GRAPHENE, 3-System Switching, USB-C to Xbox, PS5, PC/Mac or Nintendo Switch
...

£284.46
Shipping: Free
Logitech G Astro A50 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset Base (Gen 5) PRO G 68f7df1b4f3ce94af3985aa7
Logitech G Astro A50 Lightspeed Wireless Gaming Headset Base (Gen 5) PRO G, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets

£319.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Wireless gaming headset with 24-bit LIGHTSPEED technology |
| PLAYSYNC AUDIO allows switching between 3 platforms |
| PRO-G GRAPHENE drivers for precise audio separation |
| 48 kHz boom microphone for clear voice transmission |
| Bluetooth mixing for simultaneous connection with mobile devices |
| 24-hour battery life with magnetic charging dock |
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|
| Connections: | USB-C |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products