HyperX Cloud III

Price History
• Gaming headset from HyperX in black/red
• Angled 53 mm drivers for pristine sound
• Crystal-clear 10 mm noise-cancelling microphone
• Multi-platform compatible with 3.5 mm, USB-C, and USB-A
• Compatible with PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Switch, Mac, and mobile devices
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

28 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HyperX Cloud III - Gaming Headset (Black) 727A8AA
A Legend Reborn.The HyperX Cloud III is an evolution of our legendary Cloud II. which is known for its comfort. sound quality. and durability. With plush HyperX signature memory foam in the headband and ear cushions. it provides a comfortable fit perfect for long gaming sessions. It also features new. retuned 53mm drivers that are angled for an optimal listening experience. The upgraded 10mm microphone captures crystal clear in-game voice chat and calls. Simple controls on the headset earcup allow you to have quick. direct access to mute your mic or adjust audio volume. The LED mic mute clearly shows when you’re muted. Compatible with PC. PS5. PS4. Xbox Series X|S. Xbox One. Nintendo Switch. Mac. and Mobile. Experience ultimate comfort and sound across your favorite platforms.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III - Gaming Headset (Black/Red) 727A9AA
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£55.38
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black/Red New Sealed 727A9AA
HyperX Cloud III Over-Ear Gaming Headset - Black/Red New Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£59.99
£63.64
Shipping: £3.65
with shipping: £3.65
HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series XS, Angled 53mm Drivers
About this item HyperX Signature Comfort and Durability Angled 53mm Drivers, Tuned for Impeccable Audio Ultra-Clear Mic with LED Mute Indicato ...
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
HyperX 727A8AA Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm, Black B0C3BSZ56D
HyperX Signature Comfort and Durability Angled 53mm Drivers, Tuned for Impeccable Audio Ultra-Clear Mic with LED Mute Indicato DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio Onboard Audio and Mic Controls, Compatible with: PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, Mobile
prodImage
£64.06
£75.58
Shipping: £11.52
with shipping: £11.52
HP HyperX Cloud III - Gaming Headset (Black) 727A8AA
The HyperX Cloud III is an evolution of our legendary Cloud II, which is known for its comfort, sound quality, and durability. With plush HyperX signature memory foam in the headband and ear cushions, it provides a comfortable fit perfect for long gaming sessions. It also features new, retuned 53mm drivers that are angled for an optimal listening experience. The upgraded 10mm microphone captures crystal clear in-game voice chat and calls. Simple controls on the headset earcup allow you to have quick, direct access to mute your mic or adjust audio volume. The LED mic mute clearly shows when you’re muted. Compatible with PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, Mac, and Mobile. Experience ultimate comfort and sound across your favorite platforms.
2 days
prodImage
£64.90
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III headset microphone replacement
Headset Microphone For Kingston HyperX Cloud III 3 Replacement Microphone Part Features: 1.Used to replace worn, damaged or faulty headset...
prodImage
£65.41
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm – Black/Red B0C3BV19Q3
COMFORT IS KING: Comfort’s in the Cloud III’s DNA. HyperX signature memory foam in the headband and ear cushions wrapped in soft, premium leatherette make for a plush, comfortable fit all around. UPGRADED MICROPHONE: Captures high-quality audio for clear voice chat and calls. The mic is noise- cancelling and features a built-in mesh filter to reduce disruptive sounds. It also features an LED mic mute indicator that lets you know when you’re muted. SPATIAL AUDIO: A lifetime activation of DTS Spatial Audio will help amp up your audio advantage and immersion with its precise sound localization and virtual 3D sound stage AUDIO TUNED FOR YOUR ENTERTAINMENT: Angled 53mm drivers have been tuned by HyperX audio engineers to provide the optimal listening experience that accents the dynamic sounds of gaming. DURABILITY FOR THE TOUGHEST OF BATTLES: The headset is flexible and features a full metal frame so it’s resilient against travel, accidents, mishaps, and those ‘level-headed’ reactions to losses and defeat screens.
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm – Black/Red 6R-HD88-ODAH
prodImage
£66.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm – Black/Red 6R-HD88-ODAH
prodImage
£66.09
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III Gaming Headset - Black & Red, Black,Red 10251668
Become the MVP of your squad with the Cloud III gaming headset. With DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio you can locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy and stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers produce full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And the memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette keep you comfy even during long gaming sessions. Good to know - Your calls will be heard loud and clear - the detachable boom mic cancels out background noise - You can plug it in via USB-A, USB-C or the 3.5 mm jack, so it's compatible with pretty much any device - The metal frame is durable but flexible enough to fit your head comfortably - You can adjust the volume and mute your mic with the earcup controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10251667
Become the MVP of your squad with the Cloud III gaming headset. With DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio you can locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy and stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers produce full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And the memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette keep you comfy even during long gaming sessions. Good to know - Your calls will be heard loud and clear - the detachable boom mic cancels out background noise - You can plug it in via USB-A, USB-C or the 3.5 mm jack, so it's compatible with pretty much any device - The metal frame is durable but flexible enough to fit your head comfortably - You can adjust the volume and mute your mic with the earcup controls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III White Wired Gaming Headset PS5 Xbox PC DTS 53mm Drivers BS7C1AA
HyperX Cloud III White Wired Gaming Headset PS5 Xbox PC DTS 53mm Drivers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.00 / Unit
HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset Xbox, PS5, Switch, PC 5644241
Release date: 1 March 2024. Experience legendary gaming audio with the HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset, the evolution of the iconic Cloud II known for comfort, sound quality, and durability. Designed for marathon sessions, it features plush HyperX memory foam in the headband and over-ear cushions wrapped in soft leatherette for hours of comfort. The wired USB connection ensures reliable performance across PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, PC and Nintendo Switch, while DTS Headphone X Spatial Audio delivers precise sound localisation and a virtual 3D soundstage for immersive, competitive play. The upgraded noise-cancelling microphone captures high-quality audio for clear voice chat and calls, featuring a built-in mesh filter that reduces disruptive background sounds. An LED mic mute indicator shows you at a glance when you're muted, so you'll never miss a callout. The detachable microphone gives you flexibility when you just want to listen, and the black and red design looks sharp whether you're streaming or playing. Compatible with multiple platforms and backed by a 2 year guarantee, it's a reliable choice for gamers who demand comfort and clarity in every session. FeaturesColour: black and red. Wired. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: over-ear. Stereo. Connects to console via USB. USB charging. Box contents: Gaming Headset, Detachable Microphone, USB Dongle, USB-C to USB-A Adapter, Quick Start Guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 197029000000.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£84.99
£89.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HyperX Cloud III Wired Xbox, PS5, Switch, PC Gaming Headset 8172349
Release date: 13 February 2026. Get fully immersed in every gaming session with the HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset in white. Built for competitive play across PS5, Xbox Series X, S, Switch and PC, this premium wired headset delivers high-clarity audio through angled 53mm drivers that let you pinpoint every footstep, explosion and environmental cue. DTS spatial audio on PC adds an extra dimension to your gameplay, whilst the 3.5mm jack connection ensures compatibility across all your favourite platforms. The detachable 10mm noise-cancelling microphone keeps your team communications crystal clear, with an LED mute indicator so you always know when you're on or off air. Over-ear cushions and an adjustable headband provide long-lasting comfort during marathon sessions, and the wired design means you'll never run out of battery mid-game. The headset comes with a USB-C to USB-A adapter for added flexibility, and everything stores neatly when not in use. FeaturesColour: white. Wired. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Speaker Size: 53mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: HyperX Cloud III headset, detachable microphone, USB-C to USB-A adapter, quick start guide & warranty card. CompatibilityPS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 199251514081.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£84.99
£89.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
HP HyperX Cloud III - Gaming Headset (Black/Red) 367292
A Legend Reborn. The HyperX Cloud III is an evolution of our legendary Cloud II which is known for its comfort sound quality and durability. With plush HyperX signature memory foam in the headband and ear cushions it provides a comfortable fit perfect for long gaming sessions. It also features new retuned 53mm drivers that are angled for an optimal listening experience. The upgraded 10mm microphone captures crystal clear in-game voice chat and calls. Simple controls on the headset earcup allow you to have quick direct access to mute your mic or adjust audio volume. The LED mic mute clearly shows when youre muted. Compatible with PC PS5 PS4 Xbox Series X|S Xbox One Nintendo Switch Mac and Mobile. Experience ultimate comfort and sound across your favorite platforms.
prodImage
£102.18
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud III - Gaming Headset (White) 417962
prodImage
£113.53
Shipping: Free
More offers
Gaming Earphones HyperX Cloud III Black Headworn Wired Earphones
...
prodImage
£68.88
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm – Pink B0DQQT2ZS3
HyperX Signature Comfort and Durability Angled 53mm Drivers, Tuned for Impeccable Audio Ultra-Clear Mic with LED Mute Indicator DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio Onboard Audio and Mic Controls; Compatible with: PC, PS5, PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Nintendo Switch, Mobile
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A, 3.5mm – White B0FP1TRW4L
Comfort is King Upgraded Microphone for Clarity and Accuracy DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio Versatile Compatibility via USB-C, USB-A, and 3.5mm Audio Tuned for Your Entertainment; Durability, for the Toughest of Battles; Quick, Convenient Audio and Mic Controls
prodImage
£80.80
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III Pink Wired Gaming Headset PS5 Xbox PC DTS 53mm Drivers
HyperX Cloud III Pink Wired Gaming Headset PS5 Xbox PC DTS 53mm Drivers, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£82.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £82.00 / Unit
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X S, Angled 53mm D 727A9AA
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X S, Angled 53mm D, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£82.27
Shipping: Free
HyperX 727A8AA Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X S, Angle
HyperX 727A8AA Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X S, Angle, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£85.28
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset PC, PS5, Xbox Black/Red
HyperX Cloud III Wired Gaming Headset PC, PS5, Xbox Black/Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£90.47
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud III – Wired Gaming Headset, PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Angled 53mm Drivers, DTS, Memory Foam, Durable Frame, Ultra-Clear 10mm Mic, USB-C, USB-A
HyperXCloudIII-WiredGamingHeadset,PC,PS5,XboxSeriesX|S,Angled53mmDrivers,DTS,MemoryFoam,DurableFrame,Ultra-Clear10mmMic,USB-C,USB-A,3.5mm...
prodImage
£101.12
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10251810
Enjoy the fusion of crystal-clear sound and endless gaming possibilities with this HyperX Cloud III Gaming Headset & Steam Wallet Card Bundle.___________________________________________________________________________HyperX Cloud III Gaming Headset - BlackBecome the MVP of your squad with the Cloud III gaming headset. With DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio you can locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy and stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers produce full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And the memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette keep you comfy even during long gaming sessions.Good to know- Your calls will be heard loud and clear - the detachable boom mic cancels out background noise- You can plug it in via USB-A, USB-C or the 3.5 mm jack, so it's compatible with pretty much any device- The metal frame is durable but flexible enough to fit your head comfortably- You can adjust the volume and mute your mic with the earcup controls___________________________________________________________________________Steam Wallet Card - £20- Treat a friend or loved one to a top-up of their Steam account - there are £20 on this Steam Wallet Card- Steam has about 50 000 games available, choose anything from obscure indie minigames to those big AAA titlesTerms & conditions:Use of this card is subject to the Steam Subscriber Agreement, available at http://www.steampowered.com/subscriber_agreement. Card is not redeemable for cash or credit. You must activate this product via the Internet by registering for a Steam account and accepting the SSA. Please see http://www.steampowered.com/subscriber_agreement to view the SSA prior to purchase. If you do not agree with the provisions of the SSA, you should return the card to your retailer in accordance with their return policy.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
HYPERX Cloud III Gaming Headset - Black & Red, Black,Red 10251811
Enjoy crystal-clear sound and endless gaming possibilities with this HyperX Cloud III Gaming Headset & Steam Wallet Card Bundle.___________________________________________________________________________HyperX Cloud III Gaming Headset - Black & RedBecome the MVP of your squad with the Cloud III gaming headset. With DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio you can locate your enemies with pinpoint accuracy and stay a step ahead of them. The 53 mm angled drivers produce full and clear sound, so you can kick back and enjoy a movie or album after a game. And the memory foam ear cushions covered with soft leatherette keep you comfy even during long gaming sessions.Good to know- Your calls will be heard loud and clear - the detachable boom mic cancels out background noise- You can plug it in via USB-A, USB-C or the 3.5 mm jack, so it's compatible with pretty much any device- The metal frame is durable but flexible enough to fit your head comfortably- You can adjust the volume and mute your mic with the earcup controls___________________________________________________________________________Steam Wallet Card - £20- Treat a friend or loved one to a top-up of their Steam account - there are £20 on this Steam Wallet Card- Steam has about 50 000 games available, choose anything from obscure indie minigames to those big AAA titlesTerms & conditions:Use of this card is subject to the Steam Subscriber Agreement, available at http://www.steampowered.com/subscriber_agreement. Card is not redeemable for cash or credit. You must activate this product via the Internet by registering for a Steam account and accepting the SSA. Please see http://www.steampowered.com/subscriber_agreement to view the SSA prior to purchase. If you do not agree with the provisions of the SSA, you should return the card to your retailer in accordance with their return policy.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£109.00
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud III Gaming Headset/7.1 Sound/DTS Headphone:X/Spatial Sound/Over-Ear - schwarz
StarTech.com Premium Certified High Speed HDMI 2.0 Cable with Ethernet - 10ft 3m Upgrade your audio and video experience with the StarTech.com...
prodImage
£109.81
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset from HyperX in black/red
Angled 53 mm drivers for pristine sound
Crystal-clear 10 mm noise-cancelling microphone
Multi-platform compatible with 3.5 mm, USB-C, and USB-A
Compatible with PC, PS5, Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, Switch, Mac, and mobile devices

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

104 Reviews

Latest
Hyper X headphones
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
30/10/2023
|
These headphones are great. My only disappointment is that they don't swivel, the ear pads are stationary and don't fold for storage.
affordable quality headset
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Chord doesn’t get in the way the sound quality is just right. The foam is very comfy on the ears
Comfortable, great sound, and a clear mic!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Comfortable, great sound, and a clear mic! Would recommend!
Nice headphones for the price
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
28/10/2023
|
Better sound than what I was expecting while gaming.
comfortable headset
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
27/10/2023
|
comfortable for long periods of gaming. able to hear clearly
With reviews from

HyperX Cloud III Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 104 reviews
5
75
4
22
3
4
2
1
2

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£72.63
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 16 Prices
HyperX Cloud II
£29.99
HyperX Cloud IICompare 23 Prices
HyperX Cloud III S
£93.19
HyperX Cloud III SCompare 13 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 14 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2 S
£129.99
HyperX QuadCast 2 SCompare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£103.17
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 5 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£47.00
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 8 Prices
HyperX CloudX Stinger
£70.00
HyperX CloudX StingerCompare 2 Prices
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£119.99
HyperX Cloud Core II WirelessCompare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£63.28
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 12 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX Cloud Core
£52.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
JBL Quantum 400
£51.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger Core Wireless
£57.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
JBL Quantum 360 Wireless
£52.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer Kraken V3
£52.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech Zone 300
£49.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Razer Kaira HyperSpeed
£52.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly EncorePro 310 QD
£53.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X Fortnite Edition
£54.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Yealink UH37 Mono Teams USB-C/A (1308142)
£51.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud III
prodImage
£52.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.38
Shipping: Free
the-play-store-2000
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: £3.65
prodImage
£63.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel