Razer Kraken V3

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kraken V3
from £52.99to £113.567 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB 2.0
• Compatible: PC, PS5, Switch
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Razer Kraken V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken V3 Wired USB Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB RZ0403770200R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 Wired USB Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
unbrand Razer Kraken USB Cable Replacement for Ultimate, 7.1 V2 RGB, V3 Wired, and Kitty Headsets
Razer Kraken USB Cable Replacement for Ultimate, 7.1 V2 RGB, V3 Wired, and Kitty Headsets Features: Experience the ultimate audio quality with the...
prodImage
£55.94
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Razer Chroma RGB (Triforce 50 Mm RZ04-03770200-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Razer Chroma RGB (Triforce 50 Mm, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Razer Chroma RGB (TriForce 50mm Drivers, THX Spatial Audio, HyperClear Cardioid Mic, Chroma RGB) Black
prodImage
£64.29
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Black RZ04-03770200-R3M1
RAZER KRAKEN V3NEW WAVE IMMERSION.Color your immersion with the Razer Kraken V3—a PC gaming headset powered by Razer Chroma™ RGB for dynamic lighting integrated with your games and devices. Supported by advanced drivers and surround sound for lifelike audio. losing yourself has never looked or sounded this good.IMMERSION FROM EVERY ANGLE.THX SPATIAL AUDIO.The RGB gaming headset is armed with advanced 7.1 surround sound that optimizes your game’s sound design for realistic positional audio. Experience true-to-life acoustics and hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all.POWERFUL. LIFELIKE AUDIO.RAZER™ TRIFORCE TITANIUM 50MM DRIVERS.Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs. mids. and lows that doesn’t muddy. providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. Upgraded with titanium-coated diaphragms for superior clarity. the drivers enable truly lifelike and accurate sound reproduction.CLARITY WITHOUT QUESTION.RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MIC.By suppressing sounds from the back and sides. the detachable mic offers greater speech pickup and noise cancellation. ensuring improved clarity and a natural representation of your voice.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£113.56
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kraken V3 - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB Black RZ04-03770200-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 - Wired USB Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£75.19
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 Wired USB Gaming Headset RZ04-03770200-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 Wired USB Gaming Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£77.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:325 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS5, Switch
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :96 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:USB 2.0

Price History

1M
Razer Kraken V3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 20 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kaira HyperSpeed
£52.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Skullcandy SLYR
£52.15
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech Wired 3.5MM Headset with Microphone
£59.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A10 PS4
£52.06
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 400
£51.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Razer Kraken
£59.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Yealink UH37 Mono Teams USB-C/A (1308142)
£54.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-C
£51.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Wireless stereo headset 4XD1Q30302
£51.64
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Quantum 300
£54.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V3
realtime_distribution
prodImage
£52.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£55.94
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£62.40
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel