HyperX Cloud Alpha

Manufacturer: HyperX
HyperX Cloud Alpha
from £18.64to £169.0120 offersManufacturer: HyperX
• Headset
• Installation Type: Half-open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PC, PS4, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 13 Hz - 27 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 65 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Alpha
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

20 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Durable Nylon 1.5M Aux Cable for HyperX Cloud Alpha – Clear Sound, Tangle-Free Audio_Aux_Cable_for_Gaming_Headsets
Durable Nylon 1.5M Aux Cable for HyperX Cloud Alpha – Clear Sound, Tangle-Free, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£18.64
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume control B076GT6XJ9
HyperX Dual Chamber Drivers for more distinction and less distortion Signature award-winning HyperX comfort. Sound pressure level:98dBSPL/mW at 1kHz Durable aluminium frame with expanded headband Detachable braided cable with convenient in-line audio control Detachable noise-cancellation microphone Multi-platform compatibility (on PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X|S) Note: As the Cloud Alpha has a detachable cable, it is also important to ensure that the cable is fully inserted into the headset earcup, No gray part on the jack plug should be visible once the cable is plugged in
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: Free
HyperX HX-HSCA-RD Cloud Alpha Pro Gaming Headset (Red) with Dual-Chamber Drivers & In-Line Volume Control
HyperX Cloud Alpha Red Pro Gaming Headset with in-line volume control delivers immersive, distortion-free sound thanks to its ground-breaking dual...
prodImage
£57.87
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume Only, Red 4P5L1AM#ABB
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume Only, Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Replacement Audio Cable for Kingston Hyperx Cloud Ii / Hyperx Cloud Alpha High Quality
This cable replaces the detachable cable that came with your HyperX Cloud and HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming headsets. This cable allows you to control...
prodImage
£65.31
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Alpha - Gaming Headset (Black-Red) 4P5L1AM#ABB
Get the Alpha. BE the Alpha.Enhance your gaming experience with cleaner. smoother sound. The HyperX™ Cloud Alpha’s dual-chamber driver system separates the bass from the mids and highs. allowing them to be tuned individually for reduced distortion. Keep yourself in the zone and climb the ranks with signature HyperX comfort. perfect for prolonged gaming sessions. Get crystal-clear communication with your team and take your game to the next level with the Cloud Alpha audio advantage.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control 4P5L1AM#ABB
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£60.94
Shipping: Free
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control 4P5L1AM#ABB
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£63.10
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume Only, Red 4P5L1AM#ABB
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume Only, Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£66.49
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset Black-Red 4P5L1AMABB
HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset Black-Red, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset Black DUN-HyperX-4064
Dimensions 16.5 x 9 x 28 Warranty Provided By Manufacturer Product GRIONINER Country of Origin China Batteries Lithium ion batteries required.
prodImage
£75.68
Shipping: Free
Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset: Dual Chamber, Detachable Mic & Volume Control
Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset: Dual Chamber, Detachable Mic & Volume Control, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£80.97
Shipping: Free
Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with Adjustable Headband & In-line Control
Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with Adjustable Headband & In-line Control, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£80.99
Shipping: Free
Kingston 4P5L1AM#ABB Hyperx Cloud Alpha - Gaming
Kingston 4P5L1AM#ABB Hyperx Cloud Alpha - Gaming, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£85.95
Shipping: Free
HP 4P5L1AM#ABB HX CLOUD ALPHA RED HX-HSCA-RD
HP 4P5L1AM#ABB HX CLOUD ALPHA RED HX-HSCA-RD, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£87.35
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha - Gaming Headset, Dual Chamber Drivers, Legendary Comfort, Aluminum Frame, Detachable Microphone, Works on PC, PS4, PS5, Xbox
HyperX Dual Chamber Drivers for more distinction and less distortion Signature award winning HyperX comfort Durable aluminum frame with expanded...
prodImage
£89.87
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume control Black-Red Single 4P5L1AM#ABB
HyperX Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-line volume control Black-Red Single, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£93.68
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset, Dual Chamber Drivers, Comfort, PC, PS, XBOX 4P5L1AMABB
HyperX Cloud Alpha Gaming Headset, Dual Chamber Drivers, Comfort, PC, PS, XBOX, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX HX-HSCA-RD/EM Cloud Alpha Pro Gaming Headset
HyperX Dual Chamber Drivers for more distinction and lessdistortion Durable aluminium frame with expanded headband Detachable braided cable with...
prodImage
£165.02
Shipping: Free
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control
Hyperx Cloud Alpha – Gaming Headset with In-Line Volume Control, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£169.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:298 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, Xbox One
Installation Type:Half-open
Frequency Range:13 Hz - 27 kHz
Nominal Impedance:65 Ω
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:50 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
HyperX Cloud Alpha
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from HyperX

HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)
£89.09
HyperX Cloud Alpha Wireless (4P5D4AA)Compare 11 Prices
HyperX Cloud III
£59.99
HyperX Cloud IIICompare 37 Prices
HyperX Cloud III Wireless
£112.45
HyperX Cloud III WirelessCompare 7 Prices
HyperX QuadCast 2
£87.99
HyperX QuadCast 2Compare 18 Prices
HyperX SoloCast
£36.99
HyperX SoloCastCompare 15 Prices
HyperX QuadCast
£78.45
HyperX QuadCastCompare 14 Prices
HyperX Cloud II Wireless
£101.47
HyperX Cloud II WirelessCompare 6 Prices
HyperX SoloCast 2
£40.20
HyperX SoloCast 2Compare 3 Prices
HyperX QuadCast S
£67.99
HyperX QuadCast SCompare 6 Prices
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Wireless
£69.77
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 WirelessCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust GXT 488 Forze
£18.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
PDP LVL40 Switch
£18.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL T450
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech USB Headset H340
£17.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Hama HS-USB300
£17.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 60 USB ML
£20.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
JBL Quantum 50
£17.50
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sharkoon Skiller SGH10
£19.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lenovo 100 Stereo USB Headset
£19.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX CloudX Stinger 2 Core Xbox
£19.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha
robin444
prodImage
£18.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£57.87
Shipping: Free
ever-mart-ltd
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel