Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)

Manufacturer: EPOS
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
from £57.29to £80.353 offersManufacturer: EPOS
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• USB-C headset with clear voice transmission and noise cancellation
• Lightweight on-ear design with padded headband and ear cushions
• Plug-and-play connectivity with USB-C to USB-A adapter
• Dual-microphone system for interference-free communication
• Intuitive features like microphone mute and LED indicator
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS IMPACT 430 UC Wired Mono Headset B0DF7Q1H7G
Mono USB headset with dual microphones – Advanced noise-filtering technology prioritizes your voice over unwanted noise. Designed for hybrid professionals seeking reliable performance and crystal-clear calls in any work setting Comfortable Design – Soft leatherette ear pad, padded headband, and ultralight weight reduce fatigue during long calls. Tailored for hybrid workers who need reliable comfort throughout the workday Work Your Way – Includes lift-to-mute boom arm and LED mute indicator to reduce communication friction. Compatible with USB-C and USB-A via included adapter for maximum device flexibility Built to Travel – Compact, foldable frame and ultralight build make this headset ideal for on-the-go work. Includes carry pouch, and complies with EU noise-at-work safety standards Seamless Integration – Optimized for UC platforms like Microsoft, Zoom, and Google Meet. Connects with EPOS Connect & Manager for customization and updates. Ideal for open office communication
prodImage
£57.29
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 430 UC Wired Mono Headset B0DF7Q1H7G
Mono USB headset with dual microphones – Advanced noise-filtering technology prioritizes your voice over unwanted noise. Designed for hybrid professionals seeking reliable performance and crystal-clear calls in any work setting Comfortable Design – Soft leatherette ear pad, padded headband, and ultralight weight reduce fatigue during long calls. Tailored for hybrid workers who need reliable comfort throughout the workday Work Your Way – Includes lift-to-mute boom arm and LED mute indicator to reduce communication friction. Compatible with USB-C and USB-A via included adapter for maximum device flexibility Built to Travel – Compact, foldable frame and ultralight build make this headset ideal for on-the-go work. Includes carry pouch, and complies with EU noise-at-work safety standards Seamless Integration – Optimized for UC platforms like Microsoft, Zoom, and Google Meet. Connects with EPOS Connect & Manager for customization and updates. Ideal for open office communication
prodImage
£72.54
Shipping: Free
EPOS IMPACT 430 UC Wired Mono Headset IMPACT430
EPOS IMPACT 430 UC Wired Mono Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
USB-C headset with clear voice transmission and noise cancellation
Lightweight on-ear design with padded headband and ear cushions
Plug-and-play connectivity with USB-C to USB-A adapter
Dual-microphone system for interference-free communication
Intuitive features like microphone mute and LED indicator
Dimensions: height 20 cm, width 15 cm, depth 5 cm
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EPOS

EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)
£171.19
EPOS IMPACT 1060T ANC (1001136)Compare 9 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)
£151.99
EPOS IMPACT 1061 (1001135)Compare 4 Prices
Epos Adapt 260
£80.52
Epos Adapt 260Compare 11 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)
£494.11
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5063T (1001033)Compare 1 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)
£126.92
EPOS IMPACT 860 ANC (1001174)Compare 7 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£158.26
Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU IICompare 5 Prices
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)
£244.01
EPOS IMPACT 1061T ANC (1001171)Compare 3 Prices
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)
£68.45
EPOS IMPACT SC 260 (1000515)Compare 7 Prices
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU II
£94.99
Epos Impact D 10 Phone EU IICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken Pro V2
£56.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 525 M (783R2AA)
£57.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epos IMPACT 460 (1001251)
£62.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
JBL Quantum 350 Wireless
£57.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 30 (AV4P5AA)
£57.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epos Impact 430T (1001254)
£56.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 391 Thian
£56.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS H3
£58.30
Compare Prices
4 offers
Skullcandy SLYR
£52.15
Compare Prices
10 offers
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-A (213936-01)
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
prodImage
£57.29
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£72.54
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£80.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel