Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Integrated Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.0
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Creative Sound Blaster JAM V2 On-Ear Lightweight Bluetooth 5.0 Wireless Headphones with U
Sound Blaster JAM V2 On-Ear Lightweight Bluetooth 5.0 Wireless Headphones with U, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£40.62
Shipping: Free
Creative Sound Blaster JAM V2 On-Ear Lightweight Bluetooth 5.0 One size, Black 51EF0950AA000
Sound Blaster JAM V2 On-Ear Lightweight Bluetooth 5.0 One size, Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Portable Audio Accessories > Transmitters
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
Creative Labs Sound Blaster JAM V2 Headset Wireless Head-band Calls/Music Bluetooth Black 407502
Overview With the same feather-light build and high-quality Neodymium drivers your favorite portable Bluetooth on-ear headphones is back! The Sound Blaster JAM V2 now comes with Bluetooth 5.0 and advanced audio codecs aptX HD and aptX Low Latency to provide you with the best wireless listening experience. Enjoy rich immersive audio and seamlessly switch between two different Bluetooth source devices via the Multipoint feature without missing a beat. Experience improved vocal clarity during calls with the new dual microphone setup and noise cancellation technology and stay connected with up to 22 hours of battery life. Whether you're at home having an online meeting or on the go with your favorite playlist the Sound Blaster JAM V2 can be your ultimate wireless audio companion. Enjoy Premium Audio Quality Wirelessly There's no need to sacrifice audio quality for convenience. The Sound Blaster JAM V2 features advanced audio codecs1 for all kinds of usage! With aptX HD savor better-than-CD quality streaming when listening to music. Hear every intricate detail and enjoy the increased clarity and depth from your music all wirelessly via the Sound Blaster JAM V2. The headphones also come with aptX Low Latency a codec designed to intelligently reduce Bluetooth audio lag to an indiscernible amount without any sacrifice in audio quality. Enjoy synchronized audio and visuals when watching movies or playing games with aptX LL! Seamless Connection with Two Devices Besides the addition of the premium audio codecs we've also upgraded Sound Blaster JAM V2 with Bluetooth 5.0 for uninterrupted wireless audio streaming. Furthermore you can listen to music on your laptop and answer a call on your phone with the Sound Blaster JAM V2 without having to disconnect and reconnect the devices! This can be done via the Multipoint connectivity feature which allows you to connect up to two Bluetooth devices to the headphones at the same time and switch between them seamlessly. Simply stop the audio on the first device and start playing on the second to switch your audio source! Light but Strong Weighing less than 100g (3.5 oz) the headphones are lightweight but its sound quality is not. Expect a compelling audio performance with our high-performance 32 mm Neodymium drivers which delivers rich and clean sound that is perfect for music movies or games. Watching a captivating movie and want to really feel the action? Hit the Bass Boost button to pump up the bass in the Sound Blaster JAM V2! Feel the explosions pop and the ground rumble and enjoy a more immersive experience in your movies or games with just a press of a button. Personalize Your Music Music sounds best when it's customized to your personal preferences. Whether you're a bass head or more into hearing all the nuances in the vocals the new Creative App allows you to change the EQ settings the way you like it in wired mode. Smart Tools for Smart Communications Sick of repeating yourself or asking Can you hear me now? for the nth time? Online conference calls don't have to be such a drag. Introducing SmartComms Kit which features our brand new bundle of smart communication technologies designed to improve your online calls experience. Turn on VoiceDetect to auto mute and unmute your mic without having to move a muscle or get rid of all background noise in your own environment as well as the other parties' via our two-way noise cancellation technology NoiseClean. Double Mic Double Clarity Sound Blaster JAM V2 comes with dual microphones and Qualcomm cVc 8.0 noise cancellation technology which work in tandem to pick up your voice and suppress background noise to bring you superior call experiences in Bluetooth mode. Be heard clearly in calls wherever you are whether you're in office or at the mall. 22 Hours of Enjoyment Always out and about? No worries the Sound Blaster JAM V2 is able to last through your entire day with up to 22 hours of battery life3. When it does run out of juice you can switch to
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:84 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Microphone
Microphone Type:Integrated Microphone
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Battery Life:22 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Creative

Creative Sound Blaster X4
£94.07
Creative Sound Blaster X4Compare 8 Prices
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series II
£109.99
Creative GigaWorks T40 Series IICompare 2 Prices
Creative Pebble X Plus
£85.49
Creative Pebble X PlusCompare 6 Prices
Creative T100
£80.68
Creative T100Compare 8 Prices
Creative Stage Air V2
£44.97
Creative Stage Air V2Compare 15 Prices
Creative Pebble Pro
£40.69
Creative Pebble ProCompare 15 Prices
Creative T60
£53.39
Creative T60Compare 7 Prices
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7
£179.99
Creative Sound Blaster AE-7Compare 5 Prices
Creative Pebble
£19.99
Creative PebbleCompare 16 Prices
Creative Stage Pro
£88.80
Creative Stage ProCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Trust GXT 491 Fayzo
£40.84
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fifine H9
£40.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 3225 Stereo USB-C (8X229AA)
£41.34
Compare Prices
9 offers
Epos IMPACT 430 (1001252)
£40.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
£40.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Epos Adapt 130T USB-C II
£35.42
Compare Prices
5 offers
Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Poly Blackwire 3310-M USB-A
£33.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Microsoft LifeChat LX-4000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£40.62
Shipping: Free
muhammil-868
prodImage
£42.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel