Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: Apple, PC, PS4, Wii U, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 18 Hz - 23 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 30 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 102 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger 3 Gaming Headset BS1T5AA
When it’s time to play, don’t compromise with the HyperX Cloud Stinger 3 headset. Comfort awaits you with leatherette earpads and memory foam earcups, and the 50 mm drivers keep you immersed while the adjustable headband and rotatable earcups make sure they fit just right. Flip down the boom mic to chat or up to mute. Speaking about controls, the onboard controls let you adjust volume without taking you out of the game. This headset is built to last, with metal sliders that enhance its longevity, so you can enjoy it for a long, long time. HyperX Cloud Stinger 3. Play like it’s meant to be.
2 days
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger – Gaming Headset, for PC, DTS® Headphone:X® Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Soft Leatherette, Durable Steel Sliders, Swivel-to-mute NoiseCancelling Microphone, Black 270426-ZonUK-C-24.64-TP-45.7-U-5-Martin
Lightweight comfort: Lightweight headset with 90 Degree rotating ear cups for prolonged gaming sessions Immersive in-game audio: enhanced bass reproduction with crisp high, clear mids, and rich lows keep one immersed in their gaming Adjustable steel sliders: built to be reliable with sturdy steel sliders that adjust to provide a comfortable fit Swivel-to-mute noise-cancelling mic: conveniently mute the microphone by flipping it up and out of the way; the built-in passive noise-cancellation reduces background noise for clearer voice quality Frequency response - 50 Hz-18,000 Hz
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger – Gaming Headset, for PC, DTS® Headphone:X® Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Soft Leatherette, Durable Steel Sliders, Swivel-to-mute NoiseCancelling Microphone, Black 062326-amzde-23.48
Lightweight comfort: Lightweight headset with 90 Degree rotating ear cups for prolonged gaming sessions Immersive in-game audio: enhanced bass reproduction with crisp high, clear mids, and rich lows keep one immersed in their gaming Adjustable steel sliders: built to be reliable with sturdy steel sliders that adjust to provide a comfortable fit Swivel-to-mute noise-cancelling mic: conveniently mute the microphone by flipping it up and out of the way; the built-in passive noise-cancellation reduces background noise for clearer voice quality Frequency response - 50 Hz-18,000 Hz
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
HP HYPERX CLOUD STINGER HX-HSCS-BK/EM
HYPERX CLOUD STINGER HX-HSCS-BK/EM
prodImage
£48.30
Shipping: Free
HP HyperX Cloud Stinger 3 Gaming Headset PlayStation BS1T6AA
2 days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger Gaming Headset for PC/Xbox/One/PS4/Wii U/Mobile - Black HX-HSCS-BK/EM
Lightweight headset with 90-degree rotating ear cups 50 mm directional drivers for audio precision,HyperX signaturememory foam and adjustable steel...
prodImage
£54.07
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Singer - Gming 4P5L7AM#ABB
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£72.49
Shipping: Free
More offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger – Gaming Headset, for PC, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Soft Leatherette, Durable Steel Sliders, Swivel-to-mu
HyperX Cloud Stinger - Gaming Headset, for PC, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Soft Leatherette, Durable Steel Sliders, Swivel-to-mute...
prodImage
£58.98
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger – Gaming Headset, for PC, DTS Headphone:X Spatial Audio, Memory Foam, Soft Leatherette, Durable Steel Sliders, Swivel-to-mu
prodImage
£64.24
£70.23
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
HyperX Cloud Stinger - Gaming Headset - Comfortable HyperX
#1 selling PC gaming headset in the U.S. - Source: The NPD Group, Inc., U.S. retail tracking service, PC headsets, gaming designed, based on units,
prodImage
£68.56
Shipping: Free
kingstone hyper Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger Gaming Headset HX-HSCS-BK/AS
HyperX Cloud Stinger™ is perfect for streamers and gamers looking for an affordable, high-quality headset. At a mere 275 grams, it's easy...
prodImage
£68.88
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger Gaming Headset for PC/Xbox One/PS4/PS5
1、90 Degree Rotating Ear Cups: Rotate in a 90-degree angle to fit better around your neck, so you can play in comfortable for hours.
prodImage
£79.53
Shipping: Free
HyperX Cloud Stinger Gaming Headset for PC/Xbox One/PS4/PS5
prodImage
£87.48
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:275 g
Headphones
Compatible:Apple, PC, PS4, Wii U, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:18 Hz - 23 kHz
Nominal Impedance:30 Ω
Sound Pressure :102 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Polar Pattern:Ball
Microphone Frequency Range:50 Hz - 18 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:3 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kingston

Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4Compare 2 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger S
£71.27
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger SCompare 2 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Flight
£53.44
Kingston HyperX Cloud FlightCompare 11 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha S
£59.56
Kingston HyperX Cloud Alpha SCompare 3 Prices
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIX
£98.00
Kingston HyperX Cloud MIXCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Dell Wired Headset (WH3024)
£39.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Steelseries TUSQ
£41.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Microsoft LifeChat LX-4000
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Astro A10 PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OMEN Blast
£39.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
ASUS ROG Throne Core
£45.54
Compare Prices
4 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002057)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
HP Pavilion Gaming Headset 400
£46.14
Compare Prices
5 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
prodImage
£40.00
Shipping: Free
PicknShip
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
WLT Services (Vat Reg & SN Recorded)
prodImage
£42.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£48.30
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel