Razer Kraken V3 X

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kraken V3 X
from £39.99to £109.9921 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4
• Frequency Range: 12 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 103 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (ultra-lightweight at 285g, TriForce 40 mm drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, 7.1 surround sound, Chroma RGB) Black 124585-FC-4
285g ultra-light build - for marathon gaming sessions: Engineered to be extremely light at just 285g, experience superior audio as you game for hours without being weighed down by your headset. Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers - for high-end audio performance: new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows-producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows. Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic - for enhanced voice capture: An improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides, with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mic’s bendable design. Hybrid fabric and memory foam ear cushions - for breathable, long-lasting comfort: Wrapped in a combination of breathable fabric and plush leatherette, the thick memory foam ear cushions provide a snug fit to ensure constant comfort for prolonged gaming. Surround sound - for accurate positional audio: Heighten your match awareness and let nothing escape your ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint intuitively where every sound is coming from ( 7.1 surround sound available on Windows 10 64-bit). Powered by Razer Chroma RGB - for customizable earcup lighting and Ideal game immersion: With access to 16,8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 150 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners.
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (ultra-lightweight at 285g, TriForce 40 mm drivers, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, 7.1 surround sound, Chroma RGB) Black argos-19.99-260521-VAT-B0BP2CN1HZ-39.99
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Headset - Black PC - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING RZ0403750300R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 X Headset - Black PC - BRAND NEW AND SEALED - FREE SHIPPING, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (Ultra-Lightweight at 285G, Tri
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (Ultra-Lightweight at 285G, Tri, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Black RZ04-03750300-R3M1
ULTRA-LIGHT COMFORT FOR GAMING IMMERSIONFeel complete immersion without feeling the weight—introducing the Razer Kraken V3 X. a USB PC gaming headset that allows you to game on. and on. and on. Upgraded with patented Razer™ TriForce drivers for incredibly realistic sound. it’s time to lose yourself with an audio experience that’s always a win.ULTRA-LIGHT COMFORTAlready at an airy 285g. this PC gaming headset’s slim form factor is supported by a trio of design elements that make it feel like it weighs even less.Hybrid Fabric and Memory Foam Ear CushionsPlush. breathable cushioning that keeps your ears comfy during gaming marathons.Soft Headband PaddingRelieves pressure on your head when wearing the headset for long periods of time.Measured FitThe headset applies just the right amount of force for a fit that's firm yet comfortable.RAZER™ TRIFORCE 40MM DRIVERSHear your game truly come to life with high-fidelity audio that doesn’t muddy. Enjoy richer trebles. brighter sound. and more powerful bass with our patented 3-part audio driver design that focuses on high. mid. and low audio frequencies separately.7.1 SURROUND SOUNDHeighten your immersion and let nothing escape your ears with accurate positional audio* that lets you easily discern where every sound is coming from.RAZER™ HYPERCLEAR CARDIOID MICOffering greater speech pickup and noise cancellation. the bendable mic on this PC gaming headset ensures improved clarity and a natural representation of your voice.POWERED BY RAZER CHROMA™ RGBWith 16.8 million colors. countless patterns. dynamic in-game lighting effects—experience full RGB customization and deeper immersion with the world’s largest lighting ecosystem for gaming devices. Supporting a growing list of thousands of devices and hundreds of games & applications. take it to the next level with advanced features such as Chroma Studio. Visualizer. Connect and Workshop.CONVENIENT AUDIO CONTROLTweak and toggle settings easily with a microphone mute button and volume slider located underneath its left earcup.STILL SEARCHING FOR THE RIGHT FIT?Find out which Razer headset you should be gaming with.EXPLORE THE RAZER KRAKEN FAMILYWith the different Razer Krakens available. find out more about their differences so you can choose the one that’s right for you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£52.70
Shipping: Free
Gaming Headset with Microphone Razer KRAKEN V3 S7818904
If you're passionate about IT and electronics , like being up to date on technology and don't miss even the slightest details, buy Gaming...
prodImage
£69.93
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound - Triforce 40mm Drivers - HyperClear Bendable Cardioid Mic - Chroma RGB Lighting - for PC -
The #1 Best-Selling Gaming Peripherals Manufacturer in the US: Source - The NPD Group, Inc. U.S. Retail Tracking Service, Keyboards, Mice, PC...
prodImage
£78.88
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kraken V3 X Wired USB Gaming Headset Usb 7.1 Over Ear Boom Microphone RZ04-03750300-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 X Wired USB Gaming Headset Usb 7.1 Over Ear Boom Microphone, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£49.99
£54.98
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
RAZER Kraken V3 X USB 7.1 Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB Black (C6) RZ04-03770200-R3M1
RAZER Kraken V3 X USB 7.1 Gaming Headset with Chroma RGB Black (C6), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£54.00
£56.49
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Razer Kraken V3 X - Wired USB Gaming Headset (Ultra-Light Headsets, TriForce 40 mm Driver, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, 7.1 Surround Sound, RGB Chroma) Black
Razer TriForce 40mm Drivers for high-end audio performance: Our new, cutting-edge proprietary design divides the driver into 3 parts for the individual tuning of highs, mids, and lows—producing brighter, clearer audio with richer highs and more powerful lows Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic: An improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise as it tapers off towards the mic’s back and sides, with the sweet spot easily placed at your mouth because of the mic’s bendable design Hybrid fabric and memory foam ear cushions for breathable, long-lasting comfort: Wrapped in a combination of breathable fabric and plush leatherette, the thick memory foam ear cushions provide a snug fit to ensure constant comfort for prolonged gaming 7.1 surround sound for accurate positional audio: Heighten your match awareness and let nothing escape your ears with accurate positional audio that lets you pinpoint intuitively where every sound is coming from. *Only available on Windows 10 64-bit. NOTE- See product guides and documents for more information.
prodImage
£66.94
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Wired USB Gaming Headset RZ04-03750300-R3M1 for PC/PS4
Razer Kraken V3 X Wired USB Gaming Headset RZ04-03750300-R3M1 for PC/PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£70.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Black Gaming Headset RZ04-03750300-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 X Black Gaming Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Keyboards, Mice & Pointers > Mice, Trackballs & Touchpads
prodImage
£77.65
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Wired USB Gaming Headset: Lightweight Build - Trifor RZ04-03750300-R3U1
...
prodImage
£78.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Headset Head-band USB Type-A Black
USB Type A, 12 Hz 28 kHz, 32 ?, 103 dB, 40 mm driver, Black
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X - Wired USB Gaming Headset (Ultra-Light Headphones, TriForce 40 mm Driver, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, 7.1 Surround Sound, RGB Chroma)
Razer Kraken V3 X - Wired USB Gaming Headset (Ultra-Light Headphones, TriForce 40 mm Driver, HyperClear Cardioid Microphone, 7.1 Surround Sound, RGB...
prodImage
£84.89
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset Wired Black (RZ04-03750300-R3M1)
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset Wired Black (RZ04-03750300-R3M1), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£85.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £85.97 / Unit
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired Gaming Headset one size, Black RZ04-03750300-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired Gaming Headset one size, Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£101.69
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C1) RZ04-03750300-R3M1
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C1), Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£109.19
£111.68
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
‎RAZER Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (ultra-lightweight at 285g, Tri
Razer Kraken V3 X USB - Wired USB Gaming Headset (ultra-lightweight at 285g, Tri, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£109.24
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C31) RZ04-03750100-R3U1
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C31), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£109.99
£112.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C29) RZ04-03750100-R3U1
Razer Kraken V3 X Gaming Headset: 7.1 Surround Sound (C29), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£109.99
£112.48
Shipping: £2.49
with shipping: £2.49
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:285 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:12 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :103 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:No
Cable Length:1.8 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:No
Channels:7.1
Lighting:RGB lighting
Connections:USB

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V3 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 22 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 20 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices
Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Razer Kraken V4 XCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud for PS4
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
HP OMEN Blast
£39.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Duo
£39.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech G432
£49.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Trust GXT 490 Fayzo
£39.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kingston HyperX Cloud Stinger
£39.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 Core
£38.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech H390 USB-C (981-001576)
£39.97
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer Kraken V3 X
Realtime Distribution
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
Mr SG
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
thegamecollectionoutlet
prodImage
£42.95
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel