Razer Barracuda X 2022
- Headset
- Installation Type: Closed
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
- Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
- Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
- Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
- Sound Pressure : 96 dB
Price History
1M 3M
Razer Barracuda X 2022
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£199.99

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.97

Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
21 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 50h Battery USB-C) Mercury White 9C-WUTH-2Q78
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively 250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use On-Headset Controls for greater convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda X’s earcups

£68.38
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 50h Battery USB-C) Mercury White 9C-WUTH-2Q78
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively 250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use On-Headset Controls for greater convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda X’s earcups

£69.98
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 50h Battery USB-C) Black NP-D3VT-G0D2
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for Ideal convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively 250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use On-Headset Controls for Ideal convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda X’s earcups

£82.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 50h Battery USB-C) Black NP-D3VT-G0D2
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for Ideal convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively 250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use On-Headset Controls for Ideal convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda X’s earcups

£83.62
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming Headset - SmartSwitch Dual-Wireless, Hybrid Audio Freedom, 250G Comfort - RZ04-04430300-R3M1
Experience unparalleled gaming immersion with the Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming Headset. Designed for competitive gamers, this wireless marvel delivers crystal-clear 7.1 surround sound, ensuring you hear every detail on the battlefield. Equipped with a noise-cancelling mic for clear communications and up to 24 hours of battery life, stay connected and in control longer than ever before. Embrace victory with Razer’s signature style and comfort – your gaming just got serious. #RZ04-04430300-R3M1 #RazerStore

£88.99
£93.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Ty RZ04-04430300-R3M1
Razer Barracuda X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless. Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.5 m. Weight: 271 g. Product colour: Pink
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£92.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Ty RZ04-04430200-R3M1
Razer Barracuda X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless. Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.5 m. Weight: 271 g. Product colour: White
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£92.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Wired Gaming Over-Ear Headset - White RZ04-04730600-R3M1
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 THE MEOW FACTOR Create your cutest stream persona in killer kitty style with the new Razer Kraken Kitty V2. Stand out and turn heads with unique Kitty ears powered by Razer Chroma RGB, as you put on a show with stream reactive lighting and a crystalclear mic. Kitty Ears To Express Your Style Topped with a pair of unique Kitty ears, stand out on stream with a headset thats styled to match your personality. Stream Reactive Lighting Powered by Razer Chroma RGB Display your colorful personality and engage your viewers with earcup lighting that responds to emotes, alerts, and morecustomizable from over 16.8 million colors and countless effects. SOUNDS AS GOOD AS IT LOOKS Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers 7.1 Surround Sound Hybrid Fabric And Leatherette Cushions For All-Day Comfort and Noise Isolation Dont just look goodfeel good. The headsets snug, comfy earcups allow you to stream for hours without feeling fatigued, while their great noise isolation lets you game with uninterrupted immersion. Weve Got You Covered Get up to 2 years of warranty and access reliable tech support. Purchase directly from RazerStore and get 14 days riskfree returns.

£96.99
£101.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
RAZER Barracuda X Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10238919
Finished with gaming and want to listen to music on your phone? This Razer headset has a dual-wireless design that lets you connect to both a 2.4 GHz and Bluetooth device at the same time. So you can quickly switch back and forth between them. For clear communication, the HyperClear cardioid mic picks up the sound of your voice but blocks out any background noise. Because your friends don't need to hear your mum calling you down for tea. Plus, they hold up to 50 hours of battery life - that's plenty of use between each charge.Good to know- Game audio sounds crisp and realistic thanks to the Triforce 40 mm drivers- Weighing less than 250 grams, they're so light you'll forget you're even wearing them- You're not tied to just PC - it's compatible with loads of devices, from your Switch to your smartphone- The soft and breathable memory foam ear pads offer the right balance of fit and comfort- Mute the mic and adjust volume using the earcup controls
"1 to 3 days"

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X RZ04-04430100-R3M1
Immersive home gaming, seamless on-the-go audio-the Razer Barracuda X is built for both. Designed for multi-platform gaming and mobile entertainment,

£103.28
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Gaming & Mobile Headset (PC, Playstation, Switch, Android, iOS): 2022 Model - 2.4GHz Wireless + Bluetooth - ..
Immersive home gaming, seamless on-the-go audiothe Razer Barracuda X is built for both. Designed for multi-platform gaming and mobile entertainment,

£108.88
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth RZ04-04430300-R3M1
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones

£109.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.5 m. Weight: 271 g. Product colour: Black 316997
Razer Barracuda X - Hybrid Audio Freedom One Headset To Play Them AllThe Razer Barracuda X Is A Versatile Lightweight Wireless Gaming Headset Built For Seamless Use Across Your Pc Console And Mobile Devices. Backed By An Intelligent Dual-Wireless Design Conveniently Switch Between High-Performance Gaming At Home And Seamless Mobile Use On TheStreets. Quick Toggle Between Razer Hyperspeed Wireless AndBluetooth - Razer Smartswitch DualWireless Capable Of Connecting To A 2.4Ghz And Bluetooth Device At Once Smartswitch Enables Seamless Shifting Between Both For UnrivalledConvenience. Calls From A Connected Bluetooth Device Will Automatically Come Through So You Can Conveniently Take The Call Then Switch Back To The Game Audio Without Ever Removing TheHeadset. Do Not Disturb Mode Can Be Toggled On In The Razer Audio App If You Want To Block Incoming Calls From Coming Through While A Dedicated Button On The Headset Allows You To Manually Switch Between Hyperspeed Wireless And Bluetooth AudioSources. All-Day Comfort Both Indoors AndOut - 250G Ergonomic Design Whether YouRe At Home On A Gaming Marathon Or Keeping Entertained During Your Daily Commute The Razer Barracuda X Has Got All Its Bases Covered When It Comes ToComfort. High-End AudioPerformance - Razer™ Triforce 40MmDrivers Our Patented 3-Part Driver Design Pushes Out Exceptional Highs Mids And Lows That DoesnT Muddy Providing Deeper Gaming Immersion And A More Dynamic Listening Experience For Music AndVideos. Crystal-Clear Voice Capture WhenNeeded - Detachable Razer™ Hyperclear CardioidMic While The Mic Is Tuned To Suppress Background Noise For Enhanced Voice Capture During Gaming It Can Also Be Easily Removed To Make The Headset More Travel-Friendly For MobileUse. Greater Convenience - On-Headset Controls Enjoy Effortless Control Over Your Music Videos And Calls With Easily Accessible Buttons Located Underneath The Razer Barracuda XSEarcups. 50 Hours Battery Life With Usb-CCharging With Enough Juice To Power You Through A Full Day Of Gaming And Commuting The Razer Barracuda X Is Designed With An Endurance That Matches ItsVersatility. Razer Audio App Maximize The Headset With The Razer Audio App. Check Battery Status Customize The Eq Toggle Do Not Disturb AndMore.

£114.08
Shipping: Free
Razer Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£145.39
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset - White RZ04-04430200-R3M1
The Razer Barracuda X Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset is designed for versatile use across a range of devices including PC, PlayStation, Android, iOS, and Nintendo Switch. It features a combination of Bluetooth and a USB-C dongle, allowing users to seamlessly switch between wireless and wired audio experiences. With its over-ear, closed acoustic construction, this headset prioritises comfort and immersive sound quality, making it an excellent choice for gaming enthusiasts and casual listeners alike. What Makes It Different? The Razer Barracuda X stands out from many gaming headsets by integrating Bluetooth 5.2 technology and 2.4GHz wireless connection, offering greater flexibility and stability without sacrificing audio quality. Its lightweight design at just 250 grams, combined with an adjustable headband, provides long hours of comfortable wear, catering to both gamers and mobile users looking for lightweight options. Compared to more premium models, the Barracuda X balances performance and affordability without compromising essential features such as a detachable high-quality microphone and clear audio output. This makes it suitable for gamers who want solid performance in a more accessible package, rather than investing in high-end alternatives that may have features they do not require. Performance & Everyday Use With a frequency response range of 20Hz to 20kHz, the headset delivers rich and full sound that is well-suited to gaming and multimedia activities. The 96 dBSPL sensitivity ensures that the audio is loud enough for most environments, whether you are deep in a gaming session or enjoying music or movies. The stereo output enhances spatial awareness during gameplay, allowing users to easily locate sounds from different directions, which is particularly beneficial in competitive scenarios. The included detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid microphone boasts a frequency response of 100Hz to 10kHz, which captures voice clearly while minimising background noise. This is ideal for clear communication during multiplayer games or while taking calls. The unidirectional pattern ensures that your voice is picked up accurately, keeping the focus on you during important discussions without distractions from your environment. Portability is another highlight of the Barracuda X. The headset comes with multiple connection options: a USB-C dongle for low-latency gaming, Bluetooth for convenience, and a 3.5mm jack for wired use. This means you can easily connect to virtually any device, whether at home or on the go, making it a flexible solution for various audio needs. The included USB-A to USB-C charging cable ensures that powering up is straightforward, keeping you ready for extended use. Why Choose This Razer Barracuda X Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset? If you're looking for a multi-platform headset that combines comfort, versatility, and quality at a reasonable price, the Razer Barracuda X is an excellent choice. Lightweight and comfortable design for prolonged gaming and listening sessions Multiple connectivity options including wireless and wired for versatility High-quality audio output with a focus on gaming and multimedia Detachable microphone for clear voice communication and convenience For users who require features typically found in higher-end models, such as advanced spatial audio or extensive customisation options, more powerful alternatives may better suit their needs. Gamers needing advanced sound profiling and immersive audio features Users looking for extensive personalisation with equalisation settings Those who prefer a sturdier build or premium materials for extended durability Great For The Razer Barracuda X is ideal for casual gamers, mobile users, and anyone seeking a reliable headset for both gaming and general audio needs. Whether you're gaming on different platforms, listening to music while commuting, or attending virtual meetings, this headset offers the functionalit

£96.99
£101.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Barracuda X Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset - Black RZ04-04430100-R3M1
Experience versatile gaming with the Razer Barracuda X Wireless Headset (RZ04-04430100-R3M1). Dual wireless. Shop now for affordable prices at Box.co.uk!

£98.39
£103.34
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriForce 40 mm, Cardioid Mic, On-Headset Controls, 50h Battery USB-C) Quartz Pink B09X5HTYZR
Razer SmartSwitch Dual Wireless to quick toggle between Razer HyperSpeed Wireless Bluetooth, for greater convenience the headset can instantly switch between high-speed 2.4GHz, bluetooth mode for seamless audio as you hop between using your PC/console/phone respectively 250 g Ergonomic Design for all-day comfort both indoors/out, built for gaming marathons yet portable enough for daily commutes, its light weight build is complemented by breathable memory foam ear cushions and swiveling earcups for a snug, comfortable fit Razer TriForce 40 mm drivers for high-end audio performance, our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids, lows that doesn’t muddy, providing deeper gaming immersion, a more dynamic listening experience for music/videos Detachable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic for crystal-clear voice capture when needed, while the mic is tuned to suppress background noise for enhanced voice capture during gaming, it can also be easily removed to make the headset more travel-friendly for mobile use On-Headset Controls for greater convenience, enjoy effortless control over your music, videos, call with easily accessible buttons located underneath the Razer Barracuda X’s earcups Included components: Cable Number of items: 1

£99.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Barracuda X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Ty RZ04-04430100-R3M1
Razer Barracuda X. Product type: Headset. Connectivity technology: Wired & Wireless. Bluetooth. Recommended usage: Gaming. Headphone frequency: 20 - 20000 Hz. Cable length: 1.5 m. Weight: 271 g. Product colour: Black
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£138.83
Shipping: Free
Razer Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£146.39
Shipping: Free
Razer Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit
Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwit, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments

£148.01
Shipping: Free
rodballfy (White, Barracuda X (2022)) Razer Barracuda X - Wireless Multi-platform Gaming and Mobile Headset (SmartSwitch Dual Wireless, Ergonomic Design, TriFor
...

£170.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 250 g |
|---|
| Compatible: | PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X |
|---|---|
| Installation Type: | Closed |
| Frequency Range: | 20 Hz - 20 kHz |
| Nominal Impedance: | 32 Ω |
| Sound Pressure : | 96 dB |
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|---|
| Microphone Frequency Range: | 100 Hz - 10 kHz |
| Wireless: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.2 |
| Mute: | Yes |
| Volume Adjustable: | Yes |
| Channels: | 7.1 |
| Battery Life: | 50 h |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Razer Barracuda X 2022
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
1198 Reviews
Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars
Very good headset
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
My son says that sound quality is good and comfort for ears is good too. Would recommend
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Best Controller for Gaming
|
14/02/2024
|
From Trustami
By far the best controller if you look for a competitive input device
The additional 6 mapable buttons insure you do not have to move your thumbs away from the stick so you can always stay in action <3
Quality is very good -...View More I play on average 3-5 h a day and the controller lasts for a year before showing slight stick drift --> set up a higher deadzone with the Razer app and you are good to go another year
Playing video games since 24 years, always on a controller and since i switched toView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen
Amazing
|
13/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Amazing, my daughter love it
5.0 out of 5 stars
Amazing Headset
|
13/02/2024
|
From Trustami
Amazing Headset
5.0 out of 5 stars
Almost a 10/10 headset but it's still fantastic!
|
13/02/2024
|
From Trustami
First impressions:
Comes in good, organized packaging. Everything comes in separated packaging as you'd expect.
The cables are a good length, and it has a high distance for receiving audio. The 2.4ghz is great quality....View More Unless you live in a absolutely huge mansion I'd expect you'd easily receive a full signal anywhere.
As for the headset itself, onto the pros:
It's beautiful. (The design, specifically the white one) The Razer Barracuda X [2022] imo at least. It doesn't lookView Less
Back
Next
Razer Barracuda X 2022 Review Summary
3.5out of 5
Based on 1198 reviews
Popular Products