Razer Kraken V4

Manufacturer: Razer
Razer Kraken V4
from £133.07to £276.8310 offersManufacturer: Razer
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 28 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm Drivers, 9-Zone RGB Earcup Lighting, Mix & Volume adjustments, THX Spatial Audio) Black 2208
3 Modes of Connectivity - Razer HyperSpeed Wireless, Bluetooth, USB: From your PC to console to phone, enjoy full audio immersion no matter the scenario - Go wireless with ultra-fast 2,4 GHz, Bluetooth, or stay plugged in for non-stop gaming via USB. Retractable Razer HyperClear Super Wideband Mic - for high-definition, pro-level voice quality: By covering a wider frequency range of sound, this next-gen retractable mic captures an incredible amount of detail in your voice, so that everything you say sounds clear, rich, and natural. Razer TriForce Titanium 40mm Drivers - for powerful, lifelike audio: Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. THX Spatial Audio - for realistic positional sound: With our advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all. Game/Chat Balance - for quick game/chat mix & volume adjustments: Easily switch between adjusting your overall volume or game/chat mix and get the right balance of game audio and voice comms even in the chaos of battle. 9-Zone Earcup Lighting - powered by Razer Chroma RGB: With access to 16,8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 300 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners.
prodImage
£133.07
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm Drivers, 9-Zone RGB Earcup Lighting, Mix & Volume adjustments, THX Spatial Audio) Black XD-MMAT-0M3R
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm Drivers, 9-Zone RGB Earcup Lighting, Mix & Volume adjustments, THX Spatial Audio) Black 2208
prodImage
£140.79
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm Drivers, 9-Zone RGB Earcup Lighting, Mix & Volume adjustments, THX Spatial Audio) Black XD-MMAT-0M3R
prodImage
£140.79
Shipping: Free
RAZER Kraken V4 Wireless Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10269535
Free yourself with the Razer Kraken V4. You'll be able to connect wirelessly using HyperSpeed or Bluetooth. Or stay plugged in if you're in for a long haul gaming session. The choice is yours. HyperClear mic tech keeps every word you say clear and crisp - it's pro-level quality. And you won't be disappointed by the headset either. TriForce Titanium drivers give you lifelike audio - no muddied sound to be found here.Good to know- THX Spatial Audio gives you realistic positional audio, so you'll be in the middle of the action- Switch your focus quickly with the Game/Chat balance - it adjust volume too- Smooth 9-zone Razer Chroma RGB lighting means this headset looks the part too
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£156.99
£162.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Razer Kraken V4 Gaming Headset, Black, RGB, TriForce Titanium 40mm Drivers, USB/ RZ04-05170100-R3M1
Razer Kraken V4 Gaming Headset, Black, RGB, TriForce Titanium 40mm Drivers, USB/, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£172.08
Shipping: Free
RAZER Razer Kraken V4 Wireless Gaming Headset RZ0405170100R3M1
RAZER Razer Kraken V4 Wireless Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Bluetooth RZ04-05170100-R3M1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£186.68
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kraken V4 Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Bluetooth Black RZ04-05170100-R3M1
Razer Kraken V4 Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming USB Type-A Bluetooth Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£197.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm D
Razer Kraken V4 - Wireless Gaming Headset (3 Modes Connectivity, TriForce 40mm D, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£276.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:350 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 28 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.3
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:70 h
Lighting:RGB
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer Leviathan V2
£204.44
Razer Leviathan V2Compare 2 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£97.62
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 23 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro
£89.99
Razer BlackShark V2 ProCompare 23 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.89
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 41 Prices
Razer Barracuda Pro
£159.98
Razer Barracuda ProCompare 8 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£72.82
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 26 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)
£99.98
Razer BlackShark V2 Pro (2023)Compare 19 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 21 Prices
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£88.49
Razer BlackShark V2 HyperspeedCompare 14 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-C (25599-899-899)
£132.61
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
£120.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nacon RIG 800 Pro HS
£132.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 USB-C (9T9J4AA)
£134.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1030 (1001132)
£131.70
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A (77Y99AA)
£123.17
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-999)
£131.45
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Kraken V4
XeroTech (S/N Codes Recorded)
prodImage
£133.07
Shipping: Free
Techno Plus Ltd
prodImage
£134.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£140.79
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel