Steelseries Arctis 7

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS3, PS4, Xbox 360, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 98 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Arctis 7 Wireless Gaming Headset - DTS Headphone: X v2.0 Surround for PC and PlayStation 5, PS4 - White B07GFW7GYX
Designed for gaming, the 2.4G connection delivers rock-solid, lossless wireless audio with ultra-low latency and zero interference Widely recognized as the best mic in gaming, the Discord-certified ClearCast microphone delivers studio-quality voice clarity and background noise cancellation Sound is your competitive advantage with the S1 speaker drivers, engineered to produce ultra-low distortion audio so you hear every detail Immerse yourself in 360-degrees of precision audio with next-generation DTS Headphone: X v2.0 surround sound Dial in the perfect balance of game and chat audio directly from your headset with the on-ear ChatMix dial Play all day with athletics-inspired performance fabric AirWeave ear cushions that keep your ears cool and dry The exclusive ski goggle suspension headband perfectly contours across your entire head, comfortably distributing the weight and eliminating pressure points
prodImage
£130.54
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis 7 - Lossless Wireless Gaming Headset with DTS Headphone: X v2.0 Surround - for PC and PlayStation 4 - Black B07FZVXS8H
Designed for gaming, the 2.4 grams connection delivers rock solid, lossless wireless audio with ultra-low latency and zero interference Widely recognized as the best mic in gaming, the discord certified clear cast microphone delivers studio quality voice clarity and background noise cancellation Sound is your competitive advantage with the s1 speaker drivers, engineered to produce ultra-low distortion audio so you hear every detail Effective Range: 12 m / 40 ft Immerse yourself in 360 degrees of precision audio with next generation DTS headphone: x v2.0 7.1 surround sound (pc only) 24 hour battery life gives you enough continuous play for even your longest gaming sessions; Compatible only with Pc, Mac, PS, Switch and Mobile; Headphone sensitivity: 98 dB
prodImage
£327.08
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis 7 Headset Head-band 3.5 mm connector Black, White
40?mm, 2020000?Hz, 98?db, 32?Ohm, Wireless, 12m, 24+ h, White
prodImage
£439.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:960 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS3, PS4, Xbox 360, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :98 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 6.5 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Range:12 m
Cable Length:1.2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Channels:7.1
Answer/End Call Button:Yes
Battery Life:24 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis 7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 9 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 16 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£154.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 9 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-C (25599-889-899)
£130.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yealink BH76 Plus UC USB-C/A (1208708)
£130.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
£135.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-A (25599-899-989)
£129.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless
£123.63
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud Mix Buds
£129.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 700 Gen3 PC
£129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Astro A50 Wireless + Base Station PS4
£120.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 30 HS (1000632)
£132.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis 7
Amazon EU
prodImage
£130.54
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£327.08
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel