Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
from £104.92to £160.845 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 36 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 93 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset X-Box Multi-Platform Black BN 61565
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset X-Box Multi-Platform Black BN, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£104.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.92 / Unit
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset White Xbox PC PS5 Switch 73271
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Gaming Headset White Xbox PC PS5 Switch, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X Wireless Xbox Series X/S Gaming Headset - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - Dual Wireless Xbox & Bluetooth Audio - 38H USB-C Battery - AI Mic - Supports PS5, PC - Black B0B7X8M694
NEODYMIUM MAGNETIC DRIVERS — Hear everything you want with an ultra-detailed soundscape of crystal clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound DUAL AUDIO STREAMS - Connect your mobile device directly for on-the-go audio or mix in calls or music with your game audio.when at home. MULTI-PLATFORM WIRELESS - Instant, lossless wireless on your PC, PlayStation, Switch or tablet with a portable USB-C dongle (USB-C to USB-A cable also included). 38-HR BATTERY LIFE - Quickly jump back in with USB-C Fast Charge, giving 6 hours of play after a 15 min charge 360° SPATIAL AUDIO - Hear everything from every direction for full immersion and situational awareness; compatible with Tempest 3D Audio. A LEGEND, EVOLVED – The new Nova 7 Gen 2 enhances the award-winning design with +42% more battery and Mobile App support
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X Headset Wired & Wireless Head-band Gami 61565
Arctis Nova 7X WirelessThe Nova Acoustic System combines hardware and software for Almighty Audio and pure immersion. with powerful wireless features for a stellar experience.Nova Acoustic SystemChallenge your perceptions of gaming headsets with the best-in-class Nova Acoustic System. with powerful. custom-designed High Fidelity Drivers. Crystal clear high notes. precise mid-range. and deep bass fills your ears as the drivers work together with SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite.Hear an opponent's position with 360° Spatial Audio and immediately identify the direction for your next move. Immersive audio surrounds you from every angle. putting you at the center of the action for an in-game advantage.Take complete control over your sound with the Pro-grade Parametric EQ. a first in gaming. SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite gives you X-Ray Hearing to identify footsteps and other key in-game sounds enabled by presets from esports pros to gain the advantage.Multi-Platform Support with Simultaneous WirelessPlay and communicate your way. Seamlessly swap between multiple devices with the pocket-size USB-C dongle*. bringing 2.4GHz wireless to your Xbox. PC. Mac. PlayStation. or Switch.USB-CUtilize the latest USB-C connection to charge the headset for maximum flexibility. no more carrying multiple cables.38 Hour Battery LifeWith 38 hours of playback. that's over a day and a half of continuous use. keeping you connected to your favorite gaming world for as long as you need.Fast ChargeGet back into the fray quickly with the USB-C Fast Charge function. bringing 6 hours of use after just 15 minutes.AI-Powered Noise Cancelling MicrophoneFree your in-game comms from keyboard clacking and your squad's bad microphone placement. Sonar Software's ClearCast AI algorithms silence noise from both incoming and outgoing team chat for perfect audio. The broadcast-quality ClearCast Gen 2 mic reduces background noise by up to 25dB on any platforms and completely retracts into the earcup.ComfortMAX SystemIdeal for long sessions. the Arctis Nova 7X Wireless features expanded fitting options with 4 points of adjustment. Easily find the perfect fit with new height-adjustable rotating earcups. a stretchy overhead band. and breathable AirWeave memory foam cushions. Constructed around a PVD-coated steel headband. the all-new design is up to 14% lighter than previous generations.Onboard ControlsStay in the game with controls right at your fingertips. Easily adjust the volume of the headset. tweak ChatMix* to tune your squad in or out. mute your mic quickly. or answer calls using Bluetooth all with the touch of a button.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£143.42
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X - Wireless Multi-System Gaming & Mobile Headset - Nova Acoustic System - 2.4GHz + Bluetooth - 38Hr Battery - ClearCast Gen2
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 7X - Wireless Multi-System Gaming & Mobile Headset - Nova Acoustic System - 2.4GHz + Bluetooth - 38Hr Battery -...
prodImage
£160.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 22 kHz
Nominal Impedance:36 Ω, 2,200 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :93 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 6.5 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:3 m
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager 4320-M USB-A/C (7Y211AA)
£104.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HyperX Cloud Core II Wireless
£105.03
Compare Prices
5 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth 700X Gen2 Max
£92.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760 (1001213)
£105.16
Compare Prices
8 offers
EPOS IMPACT 730T (1001212)
£105.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 530D (783P4AA)
£93.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 760T (1001214)
£105.16
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-A MS (4099-413-279)
£104.68
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Stereo USB-C MS (4099-413-299)
£115.74
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP OMEN Mindframe Headset
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
asfj_trader
prodImage
£104.92
Shipping: Free
Base price: £104.92 / Unit
primepickwarehouse
prodImage
£124.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£138.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.42
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel