Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P

Price History
• Gaming headset with revolutionary Nova Acoustic System
• 360° spatial audio for precise enemy positioning
• Parametric equalizer for full control over game sound
• Comfortable wearing experience with rotating ear cups and AirWeave memory foam
• Compatible with various gaming platforms
• Noise-cancelling microphone for clear communication
• Integrated controls for easy operation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P for PlayStation - PS5 Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Ear Cushions - Lightweight - Also compatible with PC, Xbox - Black BD-RPY6-I40M
Almighty Audio — Custom-designed Nova Acoustic System features best-in class audio for gaming with High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize your ideal sound experience with a first-in gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio - Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Adjustable for Perfect Fit — The ComfortMAX System includes height-adjusting, rotating earcups with AirWeave memory cushion and a stretchy band. The lightweight form of the headset keeps you comfortable no matter how long you play. Noise-Cancelling Mic — The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise by up to 25dB on any platform to give you crystal clear comms. Fully retract the mic into the earcup for a sleeker look. Multi-Platform Support - Easily connect to any gaming console with a 3.5mm jack, such as PlayStation, PC, Xbox, or Switch. Works great with mobile devices as well.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P for PlayStation - PS5 Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Ear Cushions - Lightweight - Also compatible with PC, Xbox - White B0B7X6PWMR
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P PS5, Switch, PC Gaming Headset 1122365
Release date: 21 September 2022. Take your gaming anywhere with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P Gaming Headset. Designed for PlayStation, Switch, PC, Xbox and mobile devices, this versatile headset connects via a 3.5mm jack to deliver immersive sound quality across all your platforms. Whether you're exploring vast open worlds or competing in intense multiplayer matches, the 40mm speakers bring every detail to life whilst the fully retractable ClearCast Gen 2 noise-cancelling microphone keeps your voice crystal clear. Weighing just 236g, the Arctis Nova 1P combines lightweight comfort with lasting durability. The adjustable headband and rotating earcups ensure a perfect fit, whilst AirWeave memory foam cushions keep your ears comfortable during marathon sessions. Advanced AI algorithms filter out background noise like keyboard clicks and eating sounds, so your team hears only you. The white finish looks sharp, and the included carry case means you can take your setup anywhere without worry. FeaturesColour: white. Wired. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Noise cancelling. Ear cup type: on-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. USB charging. (included). Box contents: Headset, 3.5mm to 3.5mm audio cable, dual 3.5mm extension cable, product information guide. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119050272.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£44.99
£49.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P For PlayStation - Multi-System Gaming Headset — Hi-Fi Drivers — 360 Spatial Audio — AirWeave Memory Foam Ear
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P For PlayStation - Multi-System Gaming Headset ãââ Hi-Fi Drivers ãââ...
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P for PlayStation - PS5 Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Ear Cushions - Lightweight - Also compatible with PC, Xbox - Black BD-RPY6-I40M
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P PS4, PS5, Xbox, PC & Switch Wired Headset - Black 8740355
Release date: 23 August 2022. The Arctis Nova 1P delivers high-quality gaming audio with custom HiFi drivers, 360 spatial sound, and pro-grade EQ for precise in-game awareness. Its lightweight, adjustable ComfortMAX design and AirWeave cushions ensure all-day comfort. Features include a retractable noise-cancelling mic, onboard controls, and universal 3.5mm compatibility across consoles, PC, and mobile devices. Arctis Nova 1P Almighty Audio has never been more accessible. Vibe with your favourite gaming world and score that W with your friends. Dive deeper with the superior audio quality from the most-awarded headset makers. ComfortMAX System: Look good and feel good, no cap. The Arctis Nova 1 is designed to fit any head, with a durable, lightweight build and 4-points of adjustment. The stretchy band distributes weight evenly. Ultra Lightweight Drip check. Stand out anywhere with a premium, high-quality design that weighs just 236g, ensuring comfortable wear while gaming or vibing on the go. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. 7.1 surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. Box contents: Arctis Nova 1P & AUX to AUX 1.5M cable. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0850014119720.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£49.99
£54.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 1P Wired Console Gaming Headset - Black, Blue,Black 10242040
Who's that creeping up behind you? 360° Spatial Audio lets you hear the action all around you for complete in-game immersion. And it sounds great too. Powered by Almighty Audio custom system, you can expect all-around high-quality sound, from bass to treble. A good mic is must for a solid headset, too. The AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise, like the sound of your PC - all your teammates get to hear will be your voice. Good to know - Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and memory foam cushions - At just 236 g of weight it's feather-light, you'll barely notice it on your ears - It connects with 3.5 mm jack, making it pretty much universal across platforms and devices - The microphone is retractable, so it can be out of the way when you're playing a solo campaign or going out- The P in 1P stands for PlayStation, this headset's designed to go with your favourite console
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
£55.98
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P For PlayStation - Multi-System Gaming Headset — Hi-Fi Drivers — 360 Spatial Audio — AirWeave Memory Foam Ear
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 1P for PlayStation - PS5 Gaming Headset - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Ear Cushions - Lightweight - Also compatible with PC, Xbox - Black B0B7X66NR5
prodImage
£46.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Gaming headset with revolutionary Nova Acoustic System
360° spatial audio for precise enemy positioning
Parametric equalizer for full control over game sound
Comfortable wearing experience with rotating ear cups and AirWeave memory foam
Compatible with various gaming platforms
Noise-cancelling microphone for clear communication
Integrated controls for easy operation

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 9 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 18 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£175.74
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 7 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lenovo Wireless stereo headset 4XD1Q30302
£42.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony INZONE H3
£42.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 Gen 2
£45.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink UH46 Dual UC USB-C/A (1308183)
£42.81
Compare Prices
3 offers
Skullcandy SLYR
£43.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002057)
£39.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G535 Lightspeed
£42.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G Astro A10 (Gen 2) (939-002064)
£46.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 5210 USB-A (80R98AA)
£42.12
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
Vigilance.
prodImage
£43.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel