Steelseries Arctis Nova 3

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 22 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 36 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 93 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Steelseries Gaming Headset Arctis Nova 3 Multi Platform USB C RGB Lights
Steelseries Gaming Headset Arctis Nova 3 Multi Platform USB C RGB Lights, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 3 Wireless PC Gaming Headset - Lavender, Purple 10300998
With the SteelSeries Arctic Nova 3, your opponents should be scared to make a sound. It's got audio presets for more than 200 games, tuned to amplify critical sounds - like enemies sneaking up behind you. It's all super-easy to control in the SteelSeries Arctis Companion app on your phone. The neodymium magnetic drivers pump out crystal clear audio, so you can get lost in the soundscape. And with up to 40 hours of battery life, you can worry about winning, not charging. Good to know - The ClearCast 2.X microphone means your squad will have no trouble hearing you - Fast charging gives you up to 9 hours of use in just 15 minutes - Sound presets let you save your settings for different tasks - Its quick-switch lets you jump from 2.4 GHz to Bluetooth to easily switch devices - The detachable mic can be removed when you're going solo
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 3 Wireless PC Gaming Headset - White, White 10300976
With the SteelSeries Arctic Nova 3, your opponents should be scared to make a sound. It's got audio presets for more than 200 games, tuned to amplify critical sounds - like enemies sneaking up behind you. It's all super-easy to control in the SteelSeries Arctis Companion app on your phone. The neodymium magnetic drivers pump out crystal clear audio, so you can get lost in the soundscape. And with up to 40 hours of battery life, you can worry about winning, not charging. Good to know - The ClearCast 2.X microphone means your squad will have no trouble hearing you - Fast charging gives you up to 9 hours of use in just 15 minutes - Sound presets let you save your settings for different tasks - Its quick-switch lets you jump from 2.4 GHz to Bluetooth to easily switch devices - The detachable mic can be removed when you're going solo
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 3 - USB-C Gaming Headset for PC, PS4, PS5 & Switch - RGB Lights - Hi-Fi Drivers - 360° Spatial Audio - AirWeave Memory Foam Earcups - Super Lightweight - ClearCast Gen 2 Mic B0B7X65SX2
Almighty Audio — Custom-designed Nova Acoustic System features best-in class audio for gaming with High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize your ideal sound experience with a first-in gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio — Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Adjustable for Perfect Fit — The ComfortMAX System includes height-adjusting, rotating earcups with AirWeave Memory Foam cushions and a stretchy band. The lightweight form of the headset keeps you comfortable no matter how long you play. AI-Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic — The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. Fully retract the mic into the earcup for a sleeker look. Dynamic RGB Lighting — Dazzle with customizable, dynamic 16.8 million color options that react to in-game events and sync with other devices. Show off your signature style on PC and console. Note: Product may require vital firmware update, customer should check SteelSeries Engine for firmware updates.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3 Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Black 350346
Arctis Nova 3 Almighty Audio has never been more accessible. Vibe with your favorite gaming world and score that W with your friends. Dive deeper with the superior audio quality from the most-awarded headset makers. Nova Acoustic System Challenge your perceptions of gaming headsets with the best-in-class Nova Acoustic System with powerful custom-designed High Fidelity Drivers. A dream duo of software and hardware team up to fill your ears with crystal clear high notes and deep bass. Hear the opponent's position with 360 Spatial Audio and immediately identify the direction. Immersive audio surrounds you from every angle putting you in the center of the action for an in-game advantage. Take complete control over your sound with the Pro-grade Parametric EQ a first in gaming. SteelSeries Sonar Audio Software Suite's X-Ray Hearing lets you hear those footsteps bomb sets and potion gurgles before you see them as presets from esports pros give you an advantage in top games. ComfortMAX System Look good and feel good no cap. The Arctis Nova 3 is designed to fit any head with a durable lightweight build and 4-points of adjustment. The stretchy band distributes weight evenly. Ultra-Lightweight Drip check. Stand out anywhere with a premium high-quality design that weighs just 253g ensuring comfortable wear while gaming or vibing on the go. AirWeave Memory Foam Keep yourself cool and & comfy with AirWeave Memory Foam with earcups that fully rotate for easy transport and storage. AI Noise-Cancelling Mic Imagine audio communications free of munching and keyboard clacking sounds -- not just your own but those of your teammates as well. The fully retractable ClearCast Gen 2 noise cancelling mic uses advanced AI algorithms from Sonar Software to clean up your comms. Multi-Platform USB-C Your Arctis Nova 3 travels with you to any gaming world as the USB-C hooks up to compatible platforms. Whether it's your PC Mac PlayStation Switch or even USB-C iPad immersive sound quality is there for you. It's also the perfect headset for your mobile device on the go. PrismSync RGB Lighting Glow up with brilliant dynamic RGB lighting in fully customizable 16.8 million color options. Create dazzling color shows in dual-zone RGB that sync with your other devices. Enjoy your color signature on PC or console.
prodImage
£122.21
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries New Arctis Nova 3 Multi-Platform Gaming Headset - Signature Arctis Sound - ClearCast Gen 2 Mic - PC, PS5/PS4, Xbox Series X|S, Switch, Mobile B09ZWMYHCT
360 degree Spatial Audio — Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound. Adjustable for Perfect Fit — The ComfortMAX System includes height-adjusting, rotating earcups with AirWeave Memory Foam cushions and a stretchy band. The lightweight form of the headset keeps you comfortable no matter how long you play. AI-Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic — The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. Fully retract the mic into the earcup for a sleeker look. Dynamic RGB Lighting — Dazzle with customizable, dynamic 16.8 million color options that react to in-game events and sync with other devices. Show off your signature style on PC and console..Multi-Platform Support - Easily connect to compatible platforms with a USB-C connection, such as PC, PlayStation, or Switch. Works great with mobile devices as well. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£130.47
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 3 Multi-System Gaming Headset — Hi-Fi Drivers — 360 Spatial Audio — RGB Lights — AirWeave Memory Foam Earcups —
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 3 Multi-System Gaming Headset ãââ Hi-Fi Drivers ãââ 360ãâ Spatial Audio...
prodImage
£147.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 3 Wired On-Ear Stereo Gaming Headset - 61631
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 3 Wired On-Ear Stereo Gaming Headset - 61631, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£160.00
£165.00
Shipping: £5.00
with shipping: £5.00
Base price: £160.00 / kg
More offers
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 3 7.1 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10242037
Who's that creeping up behind you? 360° Spatial Audio lets you hear the action all around you for complete in-game immersion. And it sounds amazing, too. Powered by Almighty Audio custom system, you can expect all-around high-quality sound, from bass to treble. A good mic is must for a solid headset. The AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise, like the hum of your PC - all your teammates get to hear will be your voice. Good to know - This one glows with all the colours of RGB lighting, ready for custom effects and matching with your other SteelSeries RGB peripherals - Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and memory foam cushions - It connects with USB-C by default, but with the USB and 3.5 mm jack adapters it's pretty much universal across platforms and devices - The microphone is retractable, so it can be out of the way when you're playing a solo campaign or going out
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:253 g
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 22 kHz
Nominal Impedance:36 Ω
Sound Pressure :93 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.2 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Channels:7.1
Lighting:LED RGB
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 16 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£154.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 9 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£167.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1P
£43.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1PCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken V4 X
£64.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 30 (AV4P5AA)
£65.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Razer Kaira Pro HyperSpeed
£64.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Logitech Zone Vibe 100
£66.02
Compare Prices
17 offers
Steelseries Arctis 3
£66.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.98
Compare Prices
21 offers
Razer Kaira
£66.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
chrome_bargains
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel