Razer Kraken V4 X

Price History
• Razer TriForce 40mm drivers for lifelike sound
• 7.1 Surround Sound for realistic spatial audio
• Ear cushions made of hybrid fabric and memory foam for high wearing comfort
• Hybrid USB cable (Type C & Type A) for cross-platform compatibility
• Compatible with Razer Chroma RGB for personalized customization
• Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console & phones via USB-C) Black 32-HPA6-AWR1
Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers - for powerful, lifelike audio: Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion. Retractable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic - for enhanced voice capture: The mic’s improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise, while its retractable design allows for optimal positioning or protection when not in use. Surround Sound - for realistic positional sound: With our advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions - for All-Day Comfort and Noise Isolation: The snug, close-fitting earcups provide superior sound isolation and comfort, allowing you to game for hours in complete, uninterrupted immersion. Convertible Type C & Type A Cable - for multi-platform versatility: Enjoy immersive audio for all your favorite platforms with just a single headset - Switch between your PC, console, phones and more with a convertible Type C and Type A cable. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB - for greater customization: With access to 16,8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 300 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners.
prodImage
£64.89
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console & phones via USB-C) Black B0D7VPXQPQ
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console & phones via USB-C) Black 32-HPA6-AWR1
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset: 40 mm Drivers - Cardioid Mic - Memory Foam Cushions - Chroma RGB Lighting - Type C & Type A Cable - for PC Ma RZ04-05180100-R3U1
...
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C / USB Type RZ04-05180100-R3M1
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£74.59
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Wired PC Gaming Headset - Black 7534414
2025. Experience a vivid spectrum of sound with the Razer Kraken V4 X, a wired gaming headset featuring Razer Chroma RGB and advanced audio technology. Upgraded with both USB-C and USB-A connectivity, it connects to PC and consoles via USB, delivering immersive audio across your gaming setup. The over-ear design with adjustable headband ensures lasting comfort, whilst the included carry pouch keeps your headset protected when you're on the move. The Razer TriForce 40mm drivers deliver detailed audio with a patented 3-part design that separates highs, mids and lows for clear sound that doesn't muddy. Advanced 7.1 surround sound creates realistic positional audio, letting you hear every footstep and explosion as if you were right in the middle of the action. The retractable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic captures your voice clearly whilst reducing background noise, and its retractable design means you can tuck it away when you're not chatting to teammates. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Carry case included. 7.1 surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB. Box contents: Razer Kraken V4 X, carry Pouch, Important Product Information Guide. CompatibilityPC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8887910060766.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset - 7.1 Surround Sound, Razer Chroma RGB, Retractable Mic RZ04-05180100-R3M1
Experience unparalleled gaming immersion with the Razer Kraken V4 X Wired Gaming Headset. Engineered for superior sound clarity and comfort, this headset from the Razer Store delivers a competitive edge. Its lightweight design ensures hours of gaming without discomfort, while the 3.5mm audio jack provides seamless connectivity across multiple devices. Elevate your gaming sessions with precision-tuned audio and stay focused on victory. Get yours now at the Razer Store – where performance meets style.
prodImage
£79.99
£84.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
RAZER Kraken V4 X USB 7.1 Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10269536
- The ultra-lightweight Razer Kraken V4 X weighs just 340 g, so you can keep your head in the game for hours - Its TriForce 40 mm drivers pump out incredibly clear audio that'll put you right in the game - The HyperClear cardioid mic filters out background noise for crystal clear coms- With 7.1 surround sound, you'll hear exactly which direction your enemy is coming from - The leatherette memory foam ear cushions are soft and breathable for hours of comfy gaming
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X Headset Wired Head-band Gaming USB Type-C / USB Type-A Black 385059
Razer Kraken V4 X Black Gaming Headset
prodImage
£93.30
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console & phon
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console &...
prodImage
£95.57
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£121.83
Shipping: Free
Razer Kraken V4 X 37539
Dive into a vivid spectrum of sound with the Razer Kraken V4 X—a wired gaming headset powered by Razer Chroma™ RGB. Now upgraded with a convertible Type C and Type A cable, take your gaming to new heights of immersion across all your favorite platforms.. Features. Razer TriForce 40 mm Drivers - for powerful, lifelike audio: Our patented 3-part driver design pushes out exceptional highs, mids and lows that doesn’t muddy, providing a more dynamic listening experience for deeper immersion.. Retractable Razer HyperClear Cardioid Mic - for enhanced voice capture: The mic’s improved pickup pattern ensures more voice and less noise, while its retractable design allows for optimal positioning or protection when not in use.. Surround Sound - for realistic positional sound: With our advanced 7.1 surround sound, enjoy true-to-life acoustics that optimizes your game’s sound design so you can hear everything as if you were right in the middle of it all.. Hybrid Fabric and Leatherette Memory Foam Cushions - for All-Day Comfort and Noise Isolation: The snug, close-fitting earcups provide superior sound isolation and comfort, allowing you to game for hours in complete, uninterrupted immersion.. Convertible Type C & Type A Cable - for multi-platform versatility: Enjoy immersive audio for all your favorite platforms with just a single headset - Switch between your PC, console, phones and more with a convertible Type C and Type A cable.. Powered by Razer Chroma RGB - for greater customization: With access to 16,8 million colors and a suite of lighting effects, apply your preferred settings and watch it work seamlessly with over 300 games and 500 devices across more than 50 partners.
prodImage
£150.95
Shipping: Free
More offers
Razer Kraken V4 X - Wired PC Gaming Headset (TriForce 40mm Drivers, Retractable Cardioid Mic, 7.1 Surround Sound, Chroma RGB, for PC - console & phon
prodImage
£99.40
£103.39
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Razer TriForce 40mm drivers for lifelike sound
7.1 Surround Sound for realistic spatial audio
Ear cushions made of hybrid fabric and memory foam for high wearing comfort
Hybrid USB cable (Type C & Type A) for cross-platform compatibility
Compatible with Razer Chroma RGB for personalized customization
Dimensions: Height 10 cm, Length 20 cm, Width 15 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Razer Kraken V4 X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Razer

Razer BlackShark V2 X
£29.97
Razer BlackShark V2 XCompare 87 Prices
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStation
£198.99
Razer BlackShark V3 Pro for PlayStationCompare 19 Prices
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Razer Barracuda X 2022Compare 21 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V2
£54.99
Razer Kraken Kitty V2Compare 29 Prices
Razer Barracuda X Chroma
£79.07
Razer Barracuda X ChromaCompare 29 Prices
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 X
£45.45
Razer Kraken Kitty V3 XCompare 15 Prices
Razer Leviathan V2 X
£80.47
Razer Leviathan V2 XCompare 13 Prices
Razer Kraken V4
£129.99
Razer Kraken V4Compare 9 Prices
Razer Clio
£121.76
Razer ClioCompare 7 Prices
Razer Kraken V3 X
£39.99
Razer Kraken V3 XCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£65.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer BlackShark V2 Hyperspeed
£69.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 30 (AV4P5AA)
£65.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
Steelseries Arctis 3
£66.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Razer Kaira
£66.49
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G Pro X Headset
£63.24
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
£59.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Razer Kraken V4 X
Prime Delta
prodImage
£64.89
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel