Corsair HS65 Surround

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection
• Compatible: PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 110 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS65 Surround
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair HS65 Surround Wired Gaming Headset 7.1 Dolby Audio PS5 Xbox PC New CA-9011270-EU
Corsair HS65 Surround Wired Gaming Headset 7.1 Dolby Audio PS5 Xbox PC New, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£59.95
£64.45
Shipping: £4.50
with shipping: £4.50
Base price: £59.95 / Unit
Lowest total price
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset - Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound - SonarWorks SoundID - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, Mobile - White
Hours of Comfortable Gaming: Leatherette memory foam ear cups with soft fabric, a mesh grill ear cup design, and an adjustable headband with aluminium-reinforced construction provide lightweight comfort just 282g and durability Great Gaming Audio: High-quality, custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield, plus support for Sony Tempest 3D audio on PS5 Dolby Atmos Spatial Audio on PC: Place the sounds of the game all around you with three-dimensional staging, so you can truly hear and experience the finest details your games have to offer SonarWorks SoundID Technology: For customised sound control that tailors your headset settings to your personal audio tastes on PC and Mac Omni-Directional Microphone: Accurately captures all your calls and commands, with a convenient flip-to-mute function
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Headset Wired Handheld Gaming White CA-9011271-EU
The CORSAIR HS65 SURROUND Gaming Headset delivers all-day comfort and sound with memory foam leatherette ear pads. lightweight aluminum-reinforced construction. and Dolby® Audio 7.1 surround sound on PC and Mac.READY TO GAMEHS65 SURROUND is made from premium materials for long-lasting comfort. reinforced with metal construction and details for a quality look and feel while weighing in at only 282g.IMMERSIVE SURROUND AUDIOHigh-quality. custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield. The included USB adapter enables multi-channel Dolby® Audio 7.1 surround sound*. putting you right in the middle of your game.Dolby Audio is only available using CORSAIR iCUE software on PC and MacCRYSTAL-CLEAR COMMUNICATIONCaptures your voice with terrific clarity thanks to an omni-directional microphone with a flip-to-mute function. Discord Certified for crystal-clear communication and outstanding sound.CONNECT TO VIRTUALLY ANY DEVICEUse the included USB adapter to enable SoundID and Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound and access other features via CORSAIR iCUE software on PC or Mac. Alternatively. use the 3.5mm jack to easily plug into PC. console. or mobile devices to quickly get into the game.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£73.58
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Gaming Headset (Leatherette Memory Foam Ear Pads, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac,... HJ8U
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Gaming Headset (Leatherette Memory Foam Ear Pads, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac, SonarWorks SoundID Technology,
prodImage
£79.35
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS65 7.1 Gaming Headset - Carbon, Black 10238491
Get your head in the game with this surround sound gaming headset. The included USB adapter supports Dolby Atmos 7.1 audio to plunge you right into the story. The 50 mm drivers let you hear everything around you, so you can locate enemies just from the sound of their footsteps. And because team chat can win the game, the HS65 has an omni-directional mic that will pick your voice up perfectly. Good to know - Stay comfy for hours thanks to the lightweight, adjustable construction and soft, memory foam ear cups - SoundID lets you tweak the sound profile to fit the game you're playing - The on-ear volume wheel lets you quickly adjust the audio and the mic can be muted by flipping it up
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS65 Surround Headset, White, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround, 50mm Neodymium D CA-9011271-EU
CORSAIR HS65 Surround Headset, White, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround, 50mm Neodymium D, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£87.24
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Headset Wired Handheld Gaming Carbon CA-9011270-EU
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£88.29
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Headset Wired Handheld Gaming White 464145
The CORSAIR HS65 SURROUND Gaming Headset delivers all-day comfort and sound with memory foam leatherette ear pads lightweight aluminum-reinforced construction and Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound on PC and Mac. READY TO GAME HS65 SURROUND is made from premium materials for long-lasting comfort reinforced with metal construction and details for a quality look and feel while weighing in at only 282g. IMMERSIVE SURROUND AUDIO High-quality custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield. The included USB adapter enables multi-channel Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound* putting you right in the middle of your game. Dolby Audio is only available using CORSAIR iCUE software on PC and Mac CRYSTAL-CLEAR COMMUNICATION Captures your voice with terrific clarity thanks to an omni-directional microphone with a flip-to-mute function Discord Certified for crystal-clear communication and outstanding sound. CONNECT TO VIRTUALLY ANY DEVICE Use the included USB adapter to enable SoundID and Dolby Audio 7.1 surround sound and access other features via CORSAIR iCUE software on PC or Mac. Alternatively use the 3.5mm jack to easily plug into PC console or mobile devices to quickly get into the game.
prodImage
£96.05
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset - Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound - SonarWorks SoundID - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox,
prodImage
£101.10
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS65 SURROUND Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset - Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound - SonarWorks SoundID - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox,
prodImage
£102.93
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS65 SURROUND Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset - Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound - SonarWorks SoundID - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox,
prodImage
£105.15
£109.14
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
CORSAIR HS65 SURROUND Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset - Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound - SonarWorks SoundID - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox,
prodImage
£107.04
£111.03
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:282 g
Headphones
Compatible:PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :110 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Channels:7.1
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS65 Surround
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£83.00
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.77
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 18 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 17 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 12 Prices
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£94.75
Corsair HS55 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
Corsair HS35 Surround v2
£91.99
Corsair HS35 Surround v2Compare 1 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SE
£76.91
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless SECompare 1 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£110.37
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly EncorePro 525 M (783R2AA)
£59.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nacon RIG 700HS
£59.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kaira Pro HyperSpeed
£64.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 BT
£59.97
Compare Prices
25 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty Edition
£59.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Barracuda X 2022
£68.38
Compare Prices
21 offers
Logitech Zone 305
£59.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
JBL Quantum 360 Wireless
£68.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
ASUS ROG Cetra II Core
£59.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Corsair HS65 Surround
motionimpelltd
prodImage
£59.95
Shipping: £4.50
Base price: £59.95 / Unit
Amazon EU
prodImage
£64.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.58
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel