Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 116 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 10 kHz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
CORSAIR HS80 RGB Over ear WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 – White B09TTMBTY5
Live the Game: The HS80 RGB WIRELESS merges iconic CORSAIR design, superb audio quality, industry-leading wireless technology, and durable build quality. Hyper-Fast SLIPSTREAM WIRELESS: Extremely low-latency, high-quality 24bit/48kHz audio so you can hear every shot, step, and shout as it happens. Immersive Dolby Atmos on PC: Places the sounds of the game all around you with three-dimensional precision, so you can react faster and more accurately. Catch Every Sound: From a faint whisper to a resonating blast, a pair of custom-tuned 50mm high-density neodymium drivers deliver sound in exquisite detail with a frequency range of 20Hz-40,000Hz. Broadcast-Grade Omni-Directional Microphone: Captures your voice with terrific clarity, with a flip-up mute function and a built-in LED mute indicator.
prodImage
£106.39
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS80 RGB Headset Wireless Head-band Gaming Black CA-9011235-EU
AUDIO QUALITYCATCH EVERY SOUNDFrom a faint whisper to a resonating blast. a pair of custom-tuned 50mm high-density neodymium audio drivers catch every sound in exquisite detail with an expanded frequency range of 20Hz-30.000Hz.BUILD QUALITYABSOLUTE COMFORTDesigned with plush memory foam earpads with breathable cloth fabric and a stress-free floating headband design.SPATIAL AUDIOIMMERSIVE DOLBY ATMOS®Places the sounds of the game all around you with three-dimensional precision. so you can react faster and more accurately.WIRELESSROBUST WIRELESS CONNECTIVITYConnect with hyper-fast SLIPSTREAM WIRELESS for extremely low-latency. high-quality audio. so you hear every shot. step. and shout as it happens.CLARITYBROADCAST-GRADE OMNI-DIRECTIONAL MICROPHONECaptures your voice with terrific clarity with a flip-up mute function and built-in LED mute indicator.FEATURE PROFILECALL THE SHOTS01. ON-EAR VOLUME AND MUTE CONTROLSEnable on-the-fly adjustments to your audio without pulling you out of the game.02. 3 IN 1 DEVICE SUPPORTConnect up to three SLIPSTREAM wireless devices with a single USB receiver. making a full wireless setup hassle-free.03. DYNAMIC RGB LIGHTINGCustomize your color. turn on an audio visualizer lighting effect. or anything in between.04. PS5/PS4 WIRELESS COMPATIBILITYConnect to your PS5/PS4 with the included wireless USB receiver.HS80 RGB WIRELESS AND iCUECORSAIR iCUE software enables precise control over your headset. with pre-tuned audio profiles. custom equalizer settings. sidetone control. and customizable RGB lighting.UNITE YOUR SETUPCORSAIR iCUE software brings your entire setup together. creating a fully immersive ecosystem with intuitive control.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£107.53
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 – Carbon B09B836TTQ
Live the Game: The HS80 RGB WIRELESS merges iconic CORSAIR design, superb audio quality, industry-leading wireless technology, and durable build quality. Hyper-Fast SLIPSTREAM WIRELESS: Extremely low-latency, high-quality audio so you can hear every shot, step, and shout as it happens. Immersive Dolby Atmos on PC: Places the sounds of the game all around you with three-dimensional precision, so you can react faster and more accurately. Catch Every Sound: From a faint whisper to a resonating blast, a pair of custom-tuned 50mm high-density neodymium audio drivers deliver sound with an frequency range of 20Hz-40,000Hz. Broadcast-Grade Omni-Directional Microphone: Captures your voice with terrific clarity, with a flip-up mute function and a built-in LED mute indicator. Hours of Long-Lasting Plush Comfort: Equipped with memory foam earpads with breathable cloth fabric and a stress-free floating headband design.
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless Headset - Surround Sound, 50mm Drivers, RGB Lighting, 20h Battery Life (20 Hz–40 kHz) CA-9011235-EU
Corsair HS80 RGB Headset Head-band Black Product Code: CA-9011235-EU Experience wireless freedom with immersive surround sound powered by 50 mm...
prodImage
£129.59
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB Over ear WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 – White B09TTMBTY5
prodImage
£141.20
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 Headset, Carbon, RGB, Dolby Atmos, 50mm Neodymium Drivers, Wireless ‎CA-9011235-EU
CORSAIR HS80 Headset, Carbon, RGB, Dolby Atmos, 50mm Neodymium Drivers, Wireless, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£147.78
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB Over ear WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5,
CORSAIR HS80 RGB Over ear WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos - Omni-Directional Microphone - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 -...
prodImage
£156.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Corsair HS80 RGB WIRELESS Fallout Nuka-Cola Edition Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos, Lightweight, Broadcast Quality Microphone – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 B0G4XG1DKY
Live the Game: The HS80 RGB WIRELESS merges iconic CORSAIR design, superb audio quality, industry- leading wireless technology, and durable build quality Hyper-Fast SLIPSTREAM WIRELESS: Extremely low-latency, high-quality 24bit/48kHz audio so you can hear every shot, step, and shout as it happens Immersive Dolby Atmos on PC: Places the sounds of the game all around you with three-dimensional precision, so you can react faster and more accurately Catch Every Sound: From a faint whisper to a resonating blast, a pair of custom-tuned 50mm high-density neodymium audio drivers deliver sound in exquisite detail with an expanded frequency range of 20Hz-40,000Hz Broadcast-Grade Omni-Directional Microphone: Captures your voice with terrific clarity, with a flip-up mute function and a built-in LED mute indicator
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 – C
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos - Omni-Directional Microphone - iCUE Compatible - PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 - Carbon...
prodImage
£158.81
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB Over ear WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5,
prodImage
£162.71
£166.70
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset – Dolby Atmos – Omni-Directional Microphone – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4 – C
prodImage
£165.16
£169.15
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Premium Gaming Headset with Spatial Audio - Works with Mac, PC, PS5, PS4 - Carbon Carbon HS80 RGB Wireless Gaming ..
The CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Gaming Headset connects with hyper-fast SLIPSTREAM WIRELESS, delivering incredibly detailed sound through custom-tuned...
prodImage
£177.83
Shipping: Free
CORSAIR HS80 RGB WIRELESS Multiplatform Gaming Headset - Dolby Atmos -
...
prodImage
£177.83
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS80 RGB WIRELESS Fallout Nuka-Cola Edition Multiplatform Gaming Headset
Brand: Corsair Color: Red Features: Live the Game: The HS80 RGB WIRELESS merges iconic CORSAIR design, superb audio quality, industry- leading...
prodImage
£250.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :116 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Lighting:RGB lighting
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

279 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Not charging at all
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/12/2023
|
Disappointing as was a Christmas present for the kid but it’s not charging at all. Refunded by Amazon so that’s great but Corsair should pay more attention to quality control
5.0 out of 5 stars Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/12/2023
|
Upgraded from HS70 to these, highly recommend
4.0 out of 5 stars Lovely
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/12/2023
|
Very nice microphone, great for discord, the sound and dolby is great quality. The ears do press against my glasses arms though and hurt after a while but I am just a petite little princess
3,0 von 5 Sternen The sound and microphone quality are really great but the product stopped charging after a year.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
The quality of the audio is really great and the microphone is great, but it stopped charging and then working after a year or so. I found some issues with it, the volume dial is good but doesn't do much in balancing out the...View More audio, I struggled to find balance, it was either too high or too low. Also, I don't like that it only works with the dongle and has no bluetooth, when I turn on my console, it doesn't recognize the dongle and I have to unplug and plug it for it to work.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars When they work they're great... Not often
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2023
|
Every day since I've had them, either they disconnect randomly, the sound quality goes from amazing to terrible then back to amazing, the mic doesn't unmute, the iCUE app crashes or can't find the headset... It's...View More endless... Will be returningView Less
With reviews from

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless Review Summary

3.8out of 5
Based on 279 reviews
5
123
4
70
3
24
2
31
1
31

More from Corsair

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.77
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 19 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Surround
£41.99
Corsair HS55 SurroundCompare 4 Prices
Corsair HS-60 Haptic
£159.90
Corsair HS-60 HapticCompare 1 Prices
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USB
£153.86
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USBCompare 1 Prices
Corsair HS35 Surround v2
£91.99
Corsair HS35 Surround v2Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F2AA)
£106.40
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 SE UC Stereo (6599-839-409)
£105.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech Zone Wired (981-000875)
£109.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Razer Barracuda
£105.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
Nacon RIG 800HS V2
£105.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50-M UC (AJ8V4AA)
£105.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kraken V3 HyperSense
£94.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
HP Poly Voyager Legend 50 (AT9M9AA#ABB)
£107.15
Compare Prices
4 offers
Poly Voyager 4210 USB-A
£112.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-C (77Z31AA)
£105.48
Compare Prices
7 offers
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
prodImage
£106.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£107.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.59
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel