Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless

Price History
• 100+ audio presets for GTA, FIFA, COD
• 60 hours battery life, 8 hours daily
• Quick-Switch Wireless: 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth 5.3
• HiFi audio with neodymium drivers
• ClearCast 2.X mic with 32 kHz/16-bit audio
• multi-platform compatibility
• controls on headset: power, mute, chat mix, volume, Quick-Switch
• wireless Xbox headset with USB-C dongle, surround sound, noise cancellation, 60 hours battery life, foldable microphone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless - Xbox Gaming Headset - 100+ Audio Presets via App - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - 60H Battery - 2.4GHz/BT - ClearCast Gen2.X Mic - Supports PC, PS, Mobile B0D1KD9NG8
100+ GAME AUDIO PRESETS — Unlock tailored audio presets for top games like GTA V, FIFA, Call of Duty, and more, with the Arctis Nova 5 Companion App 60-HOUR BATTERY — Play longer than ever with the next-gen battery. Go 8 hours a day all week; plus with USB-C Fast Charge get 6 hours of use in just 15 minutes QUICK-SWITCH WIRELESS — Toggle between 2.4GHz gaming and Bluetooth 5.3 with a tap of a button to take a call or listen to media; notification beeps keep you posted on incoming calls while gaming HIGH-FIDELITY AUDIO — Forged from a rare-earth metal, the custom-designed Neodymium Magnetic Drivers create an ultra-detailed soundscape of clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass NEXT-GEN MIC — Our upgraded, fully retractable ClearCast 2.X microphone has 2X the clarity with a high-bandwidth chipset supporting 32KHz/16Bit audio
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz or BT ClearCast Gen2.X-Mik White B0D78DB44V
100+ GAME AUDIO PRESETS — Unlock tailored audio presets for top games like GTA V, FIFA, Call of Duty, and more, with the Arctis Nova 5 Companion App 60-HOUR BATTERY — Play longer than ever with the next-gen battery. Go 8 hours a day all week; plus with USB-C Fast Charge get 6 hours of use in just 15 minutes QUICK-SWITCH WIRELESS — Toggle between 2.4GHz gaming and Bluetooth 5.3 with a tap of a button to take a call or listen to media; notification beeps keep you posted on incoming calls while gaming HIGH-FIDELITY AUDIO — Custom-designed Neodymium Magnetic Drivers create an ultra-detailed soundscape of clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass NEXT-GEN MIC — Our upgraded, fully retractable ClearCast 2.X microphone has 2X the clarity with a high-bandwidth chipset supporting 32KHz/16Bit audio CROSS-PLATFORM — Easily swap between Xbox, PC, PlayStation, Switch, Meta Quest, phones or tablets with a compact USB-C Dongle ON-EAR CONTROLS — All the buttons you need are right on the headset: Power, mute, volume adjustment, and Quick-Switch to tap into Bluetooth
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz or BT ClearCast Gen2.X-Mik White AMAZ_£69.95_17.JUN.26_44V
100+ GAME AUDIO PRESETS — Unlock tailored audio presets for top games like GTA V, FIFA, Call of Duty, and more, with the Arctis Nova 5 Companion App 60-HOUR BATTERY — Play longer than ever with the next-gen battery. Go 8 hours a day all week; plus with USB-C Fast Charge get 6 hours of use in just 15 minutes QUICK-SWITCH WIRELESS — Toggle between 2.4GHz gaming and Bluetooth 5.3 with a tap of a button to take a call or listen to media; notification beeps keep you posted on incoming calls while gaming HIGH-FIDELITY AUDIO — Custom-designed Neodymium Magnetic Drivers create an ultra-detailed soundscape of clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass NEXT-GEN MIC — Our upgraded, fully retractable ClearCast 2.X microphone has 2X the clarity with a high-bandwidth chipset supporting 32KHz/16Bit audio CROSS-PLATFORM — Easily swap between Xbox, PC, PlayStation, Switch, Meta Quest, phones or tablets with a compact USB-C Dongle ON-EAR CONTROLS — All the buttons you need are right on the headset: Power, mute, volume adjustment, and Quick-Switch to tap into Bluetooth
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset - White, White 10270805
Keep the wins coming with this SteelSeries Arctic Nova 5 headset. The 100+ game audio presets make sure that you will feel like you're right there on the battlefield - you'll hear if someone's sneaking up behind you. And that's not all. The ClearCast 2.X microphone means your squad will have no trouble hearing you when you lead them into battle. It cuts down background noise and cleans up your voice. Then it can just retract into the headset when you're not using it. Good to know - The quick-switch lets you jump from 2.4 GHz to Bluetooth to switch between devices quickly - The neodiyum magnetic drivers have got you covered with an ultra-detailed soundscape of crystal clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass  - Enjoy epic gaming marathons with a 60-hour battery and fast charging - just 15 minutes for a 6-hour boost - It connects with USB-C, making it pretty much universal across platforms and devices - The on-ear controls let you tweak the volume on the fly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£114.00
£119.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset - Black, Black 10263482
Keep the wins coming with this SteelSeries Arctic Nova 5 headset. The 100+ game audio presets make sure that you will feel like you're right there on the battlefield - you'll hear if someone's sneaking up behind you. And that's not all. The ClearCast2.X microphone means your squad will have no trouble hearing you when you lead them into battle. It cuts down background noise and cleans up your voice. Then it can just retract into the headset when you're not using it.Good to know  - The quick-switch lets you jump from 2.4 GHz to Bluetooth to switch between devices quickly- The neodiyum magnetic drivers have got you covered with an ultra-detailed soundscape of crystal clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass - Enjoy epic gaming marathons with a 60-hour battery and fast charging - just 15 minutes for a 6-hour boost- It connects with USB-C, making it pretty much universal across platforms and devices- The on-ear controls let you tweak the volume on the fly
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£119.00
£124.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset - Black 61676
Features- Keep the wins coming with this SteelSeries Arctic Nova 5 headset. The  100+   game audio presets  make sure...
prodImage
£119.98
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Xbox,PC,PS5,Switch Gaming Headset 7123155
This product is supplied without a charging adaptor. The required output of a suitable charging device is 0.25W minimum and 2.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 15 May 2024. Take your gaming audio to the next level with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X wireless headset. Designed for serious players who want a competitive edge, this headset combines dual wireless connectivity with customisable sound profiles through the Arctis Mobile app, giving you over 90 presets crafted by professional gamers and audio engineers for all the top titles. Quick-Switch Wireless lets you seamlessly jump between 2.4GHz gaming and Bluetooth 5.3 for calls or music, so you never miss a beat whether you're in the heat of battle or chatting with friends. The Nova 5X offers up to 60 hours of battery life on a single charge, letting you game all week without a cable. A 15-minute USB-C quick charge adds 6 hours of playtime to get you back fast. Over-ear cushions and an adjustable headband ensure comfort, while the built-in microphone and 40mm surround sound speakers deliver clear chat and immersive audio. Compatible with PS4, PS5, Xbox One, Xbox Series X and S, PC and Nintendo Switch, it performs across all platforms. Note this product doesn't include a charging adaptor; use a charger with 0.25W to 2.5W output. FeaturesColour: black. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Ear cup type: over-ear. Adjustable headband. Surround sound. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 60 hour battery life. 120 minute charging time. Li-Ion (included). Box contents: Headset, wireless dongle, cables. CompatibilityPS4 compatible. PS5 compatible. Xbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. Nintendo switch compatible. Nintendo switch OLED compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 5707119053266.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless - Xbox Gaming Headset - 100+ Audio Presets via App - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - 60H Battery - 2.4GHz/BT - Clear
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless - Xbox Gaming Headset - 100+ Audio Presets via App - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - 60H Battery - 2.4GHz/BT -...
prodImage
£147.03
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset 100 Audio Presets via clyd5hvb001omk4bjki800d62
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Xbox Gaming Headset 100 Audio Presets via, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£159.88
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless Gaming Headset for PC PS4/5 Mobile 100 Audio clyj0p5x0027mzat3bgpfcjih
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless Gaming Headset for PC PS4/5 Mobile 100 Audio, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£202.06
Shipping: Free
More offers
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz or BT ClearCast Gen2.X-Mik White AMAZ_£69.95_17.JUN.26_44V
100+ GAME AUDIO PRESETS — Unlock tailored audio presets for top games like GTA V, FIFA, Call of Duty, and more, with the Arctis Nova 5 Companion App 60-HOUR BATTERY — Play longer than ever with the next-gen battery. Go 8 hours a day all week; plus with USB-C Fast Charge get 6 hours of use in just 15 minutes QUICK-SWITCH WIRELESS — Toggle between 2.4GHz gaming and Bluetooth 5.3 with a tap of a button to take a call or listen to media; notification beeps keep you posted on incoming calls while gaming HIGH-FIDELITY AUDIO — Custom-designed Neodymium Magnetic Drivers create an ultra-detailed soundscape of clear highs, pinpoint mids, and deep bass NEXT-GEN MIC — Our upgraded, fully retractable ClearCast 2.X microphone has 2X the clarity with a high-bandwidth chipset supporting 32KHz/16Bit audio CROSS-PLATFORM — Easily swap between Xbox, PC, PlayStation, Switch, Meta Quest, phones or tablets with a compact USB-C Dongle ON-EAR CONTROLS — All the buttons you need are right on the headset: Power, mute, volume adjustment, and Quick-Switch to tap into Bluetooth
prodImage
£112.56
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless - Xbox Gaming Headset - 100+ Audio Presets via App - Neodymium Magnetic Drivers - 60H Battery - 2.4GHz/BT - Clear
prodImage
£152.91
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz or
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz...
prodImage
£165.53
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless Gaming Headset Multi-System Xbox PC Magnetic Neodymium Drivers Over 100 Audio Presets 60H Battery Life 2.4 GHz or
prodImage
£172.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
100+ audio presets for GTA, FIFA, COD
60 hours battery life, 8 hours daily
Quick-Switch Wireless: 2.4 GHz & Bluetooth 5.3
HiFi audio with neodymium drivers
ClearCast 2.X mic with 32 kHz/16-bit audio
multi-platform compatibility
controls on headset: power, mute, chat mix, volume, Quick-Switch
wireless Xbox headset with USB-C dongle, surround sound, noise cancellation, 60 hours battery life, foldable microphone

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arena 3
£129.99
Steelseries Arena 3Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£64.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 9 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£38.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 17 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7X
£124.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7XCompare 5 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£449.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£154.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova ProCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Alias
£164.99
Steelseries AliasCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G522 Lightspeed (981-001544)
£99.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Quantum 650
£99.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7P Wireless
£101.87
Compare Prices
5 offers
Logitech G G522 Lightspeed (981-001550)
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro + GameDAC
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Razer Barracuda
£105.81
Compare Prices
14 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Mono NC 3-in-1
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 (1000555)
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shokz OpenComm UC USB-A
£99.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
prodImage
£99.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
NLR Online
prodImage
£104.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: £5.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel