Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo USB-A (25599-999-999)

Price History
• Stereo headset with active noise cancellation
• Dual connectivity for connection to 2 devices
• Easy plug-and-play setup with pre-configured Bluetooth adapter
• Includes carrying case and USB cable
• Industry-leading wearing comfort for a quiet workspace
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo USB-A (25599-999-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Stereo 25599-999-999
Jabra Evolve2 55Fit for every purposeThe professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings.INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55Fit for every purposeProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on. so it’s important your headset can keep up.Evolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. It’s ready to work whichever way you do. delivering professional sound to your calls and your music. with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). noise-cancelling mics. and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.Do it all. with a headset designed to do it allBEST-IN-CLASS COMFORTThere’s something in the air…Our engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort.Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up. for a dreamy. light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.Flexible. ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do. so you’re free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONIt’s oh-so-quietWe’ve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as you’re about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.Enter Evolve2 55.Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset. plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones. to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work. work for you.Sound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.Hear what you want. the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right. whichever style you prefer.Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal. helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do. which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy that’s uniquely honed to your surroundings. We’d call that a mic drop moment.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYWe hear youBright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever you’ve got to say. Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating. noise-cancelling algorithm. and 2 premium microphones. to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever you’re talking to hears you – and only you – as clearly as if you’re sitting next to them.MULTI-PURPOSEAll work and all playEvolve2 55 does it all. a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant.Even the battery works as hard as you do - we’ve made it last longer. so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 you’re ready for anything.FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUPReady. headset. go.We know your time is valuable. so we’ve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. We’re talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play. walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple.Sitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth® connects to your phone instantly. A wireless range of up to 30m/100ft gives you even more flexibility - ideal for brewing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£111.79
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a MS Stereo 343572
Jabra Evolve2 55 N/A Fit for every purpose N/AThe professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings.N/AN/A INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55 N/A Fit for every purpose N/AProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on so its important your headset can keep up.N/AN/AEvolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. Its ready to work whichever way you do delivering professional sound to your calls and your music with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) noise-cancelling mics and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.N/AN/A Do it all with a headset designed to do it all N/AN/A BEST-IN-CLASS COMFORT N/A Theres something in the air N/AOur engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort.N/AN/ALayers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up for a dreamy light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.N/AN/AFlexible ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do so youre free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.N/AN/A ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION N/A Its oh-so-quiet N/AWeve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as youre about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.N/AEnter Evolve2 55.N/AN/AIts powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work work for you.N/AN/ASound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.N/AN/AHear what you want the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right whichever style you prefer.N/AN/A Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy thats uniquely honed to your surroundings. Wed call that a mic drop moment.N/AN/A MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGY N/A We hear you N/ABright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever youve got to say Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating noise-cancelling algorithm and 2 premium microphones to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever youre talking to hears you and only you as clearly as if youre sitting next to them.N/AN/A MULTI-PURPOSE N/A All work and all play N/AEvolve2 55 does it all a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant.N/AN/AEven the battery works as hard as you do - weve made it last longer so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 youre ready for anything.N/AN/A FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUP N/A Ready headset go. N/AWe know your time is valuable so weve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. Were talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple.N/AN/ASitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth
prodImage
£135.90
Shipping: Free
Jabra 25599-999-999 Evolve2 55 - Link380A Ms
Jabra 25599-999-999 Evolve2 55 - Link380A Ms, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Ce
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo - Headset - on-ear - Bluetooth - wireless - active noise cancelling - USB-A - black - Zoom Certified, Certified for...
prodImage
£227.34
£233.84
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Stereo headset with active noise cancellation
Dual connectivity for connection to 2 devices
Easy plug-and-play setup with pre-configured Bluetooth adapter
Includes carrying case and USB cable
Industry-leading wearing comfort for a quiet workspace

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo USB-A (25599-999-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Logitech G Astro A30 (939-002008)
£111.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Poly Voyager 4210 USB-A
£112.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 4320 UC USB-A (77Y99AA)
£99.72
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Mono USB-C (25599-899-899)
£112.75
Compare Prices
7 offers
Creative Zen Hybrid Pro Classic
£110.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fractal Design Scape
£124.81
Compare Prices
11 offers
HP Poly Voyager Focus 2 USB-C (9T9J4AA)
£112.93
Compare Prices
6 offers
Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£112.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 MS Stereo USB-A (25599-999-999)
prodImage
£111.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.90
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£154.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£227.34
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel