Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo (26599-989-999)
Manufacturer: Jabra
- Headset
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Compatible: Android, Apple, PC
- Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
- Sound Pressure : 117 dB
- Wireless: Yes
- Range: 30 m
- Bluetooth: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo (26599-989-999)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Jabra
Popular Products

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£190.21

Logitech Zone 300
£48.99

Hama NHS-P100
£9.51

Logitech G333
£60.49

HyperX Cloud II
£31.99
10 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 65 380c UC Stereo Headset Black 26599-989-999 2G-ZNTV-E18Z
PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION – Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless headphones feature superior passive noise cancellation thanks to the enhanced memory foam padding and new angled design that cancels 48% more of the noise around you. BIGGER & BETTER SOUND – This business headset has powerful leak-tolerate 40mm speakers for rich, high definition audio for calls & music; Plus, the enhanced 3-microphone call technology means 23% less background conversation noise on your calls INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE – The Evolve2 65 telework headset provides up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge; With a 15-minute charge giving you up to 8 hours of use, they’re on-ear headphones built to keep pace with your busy schedule ALL-DAY COMFORT – When it comes to your wireless headset, true luxury is forgetting it’s there; Made with durable, premium materials, the soft memory foam cushions mold to your ears’ natural contours for incredible all-day comfort UC-CERTIFIED – This Jabra headset works with all leading Unified Communications platforms, including Microsoft Teams, Cisco, Mitel, Avaya & more for truly seamless collaboration; Includes the Jabra Link 380a (USB-A) Bluetooth adapter

£147.92
Shipping: Free
Unbranded Jabra Evolve2 65, UC Stereo Headset Head-band Black 26599-989-999
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. Its not just new in every way. Its the new...

£148.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black UC Stereo 26599-989-999
Great call.Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance. and seamless. professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality. every time.It’s not just a great call. It’s the new standard of great calls.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Music so good. you can feel it.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve. we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2. we’re taking audio quality to a whole new level.It’s a professional headset. but not as you know it.Soundproof your ears.Whether you’re working in the office or on the go. background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade. as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings. giving you passive noise cancellation like you’ve never experienced.You could say it’s like a portable quiet room for your head.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Battery for days.Whether you’re in and out of meetings. walking the corridors. or working remotely. it’s good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset.But we’ve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well. just in case.True comfort. True luxury.We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great. you’d forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ear’s natural contours. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.Because when it comes to your headset. true luxury is forgetting it’s there.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware. guaranteeing you’ll have the most up-to-date features. bug fixes and easy access to compatibility updates. With the user-friendly Direct Dashboard. staying current has never been easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£151.63
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black D8-KY2B-O0QL
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality Unified communications certified: This Evolve2 65 headset is UC-certified for truly seamless communication Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless on-ear headset, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 176.4g – Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60,5 mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£154.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Stereo 26599-989-999
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black UC Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£163.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra 26599-989-999 Evolve2 65. Link380a UC 26599989999
Jabra 26599-989-999 Evolve2 65. Link380a UC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£174.35
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-A Bluetooth Adapter – Black D8-KY2B-O0QL
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality Unified communications certified: This Evolve2 65 headset is UC-certified for truly seamless communication Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless on-ear headset, USB-A Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 176.4g – Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60,5 mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£246.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Headset Wireless / USB-C Black (26599-989-899) 26599-989-999
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo Headset Wireless / USB-C Black (26599-989-899), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£175.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £173.77 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Stereo Headset EVOLVE265UCSTEREOUSBA
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A UC Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£206.65
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Head 26599-989-999
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling UC Certified Stereo Head, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets

£231.70
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Weight: | 176.4 g |
|---|
| Compatible: | Android, Apple, PC |
|---|---|
| Frequency Range: | 20 Hz - 20 kHz |
| Sound Pressure : | 117 dB |
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|
| Wireless: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Range: | 30 m |
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Mute: | Yes |
| Volume Adjustable: | Yes |
| Battery Life: | 37 h |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo (26599-989-999)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products