Jabra Evolve2 75 MS

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
from £209.95to £333.9114 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 5 Hz - 20 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology USB-A Adapter
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology USB-A Adapter, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless Headset 27599-999-899
. The Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-C MS Bluetooth Headset is the new standard for Hybrid workers offering wireless Bluetooth connectivity to PC / Mac and Smartphones and is certified for Microsoft Teams.The Jabra Evolve2 75 series feature Jabra’s Active Noise Cancellation technology. Choose from 11 ANC levels to perfectly suit your working environment. The Rechargeable battery provides up to 36 hours battery life and fully charges in just over two hours. Short on time? A fast charge of 15 minutes provides up to 6 hours battery life.The Jabra Evolve2 75 MS Stereo is certified for Microsoft Teams and can be includes with a USB-C Bluetooth Dongle for simple connection to PC / Mac.The Evolve Series delivers industry-leading professional-grade call performance but Evolve2 75 is as best-in-class. With a re-engineered microphone boom-arm that’s 33% shorter than Evolve 75 it delivers the world-leading call performance Jabra headsets are so famous for. Powerful Audio Powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers combined with revolutionary new dual-foam discovery deliver crisp clear audio for both your calls and your music. The latest AAC codecs and the unique MySound technology (which tailors your sound to your individual hearing profile) will have your music sounding better than you could ever imagine. You can even fine-tune it further using the customisable EQ. Active Noise CancellingSometimes you have to take calls or find focus in less-than-ideal environments. But with the fully adjustable Jabra Advanced Active Noise-Cancellation (ANC)™ you don’t need to worry about how (and where) you work.Use the Sound+ app to select your level of noise-cancellation and let the advanced feedforward and feedback dual hybrid ANC do its thing to protect your focus. From the train to the street to the café to the airport and back to the office again. HearThrough TechnologyNoise-cancellation is great but sometimes you need to tap back into reality for a second. From platform announcements to ordering a coffee if you tap your HearThrough button you can hear it all without taking off your headset. HearThrough uses the built-in microphones to let the outside in giving you the freedom to tap into conversations or tune into your surroundings at the touch of a button. HearThrough keeps the real world at your fingertips. Microsoft Teams or UC CertifiedThe Evolve2 75 is available in a Microsoft Teams-certified variant and a UC variant which is certified for Google Meet and Zoom to ensure a seamless collaboration experience. It’s also optimized for other leading UC platforms so you can be confident that however you keep in touch with your team this trusted device will keep the collaboration going all day.
prodImage
£214.97
£221.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C MS Teams - Black 27599-999-899
Wherever you do your best work – coffee shop. camper van or even the office(!) – this headset’s cutting-edge audio technology boosts you hybrid working superpowers.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£218.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 USB-C MS Teams Certified Stereo Black
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 USB-C MS Teams Certified Stereo Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Bluetooth Adapter and MS Teams-compatibility - Black 27599-999-899-FBA
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£229.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless Headset 27599-999-899
prodImage
£264.97
£286.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam Stereo Headphones with Advanced Active Noise Cancellation, USB-C Bluetooth Adapter and MS Teams-compatibility - Black 27599-999-899-FBA
Intelligent noise control: Improve your concentration by blocking out ambient noise with adjustable Advanced ANC or tap to let outside noise in with HearThrough Technology For clear indoor and outdoor calls: Optimal voice transmission thanks to advanced 8-microphone technology - flexible hide-away boom arm with built-in mute and auto-answer functions All-day comfort, increased mobility, longer use: Extra soft cushions - 30 m wireless range while connected to PC and phone - up to 36 hrs of battery life - fast charge and charge-and-talk USB options Optimised for Microsoft Teams: These MS Teams-certified headphones feature an integrated fast access button and intuitive call management for quicker access to team meetings In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 75 Headphones, USB-C Link 380 Bluetooth Adapter and USB-C cable, Carry Pouch, Headset Weight: 197 g / 6.9 oz, Colour: Black. All in sustainable recycable packaging Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£310.46
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-C Headset Microsoft Teams Versions Black 27599-999-899 JAB02434
Jabra Evolve2 75 headset is the new standard for hybrid working. The professional headset with world-class audio engineering for industry-leading...
prodImage
£310.46
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra 27599-999-899 Evolve2 75 - USB-C MS Teams -
Jabra 27599-999-899 Evolve2 75 - USB-C MS Teams -, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£242.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C MS Teams - Black 27599-999-899
Jabra Evolve2 75 - USB-C MS Teams - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (27599-999-899)
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (27599-999-899), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£256.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £254.37 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (27599-999-899)
Jabra Evolve2 75 Link380 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (27599-999-899), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£257.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £257.97 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-C MS Stereo Headset EVOLVE275MSUSBC
Jabra Evolve2 75 USB-C MS Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£306.45
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam St
Jabra Evolve2 75 Wireless PC Headset with 8-Microphone Technology - Dual Foam St, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£333.91
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:197 g
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:5 Hz - 20 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Mute:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Noise Cancelling:Yes
Battery Life:33 h
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro
£209.97
Compare Prices
15 offers
Razer Kraken Kitty V2 Pro
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5036 - EU/UK/AUS (1001025)
£229.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
JBL Quantum 910X
£209.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SDW 5031 (1000301)
£210.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320-M Office (8D3J6AA)
£235.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F5AA)
£175.75
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech Zone Wireless 2 UC
£208.48
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 75 MS
adcb_org_uk
prodImage
£209.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£214.97
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£218.38
Shipping: Free
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£219.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel