Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111-1)

Price History
• UC stereo headset with low power consumption and USB-A connection
• Wireless range of up to 150 m
• Noise-canceling microphone and SafeTone 2.0 hearing protection
• DECT Security Level C and additional 256-bit encryption
• Flexible and rugged USB adapter, compatible with leading communication platforms
• Lightweight design with low clamping force for high wearing comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Black 333604
Engage 55 N/APortable. Productive. Professional. Engineered to make every call count.N/AN/A INTRODUCING ENGAGE 55 N/A Everybodys talking N/AHave better conversations both at home and in the office with Engage 55. This intuitive headset is designed for those who spend most of their day in calls or virtual meetings giving you an extensive wireless range and the highest levels of security for maximum peace of mind.N/AN/AWhether youre working from home or a busy office Engage 55 will keep you sounding professional for every single conversation no matter whats happening around you.N/AN/A WIRELESS RANGE N/A Free range (conversations not chickens) N/AWhether youre working from home or in the office its nice to have the freedom to move around. Engage 55s compact USB DECT adapter delivers a wireless range of up to 150m/490ft from your computer and also makes it easy for you to move about with your laptop while youre on a call.N/AN/AHead to the kitchen for a coffee or walk a few laps of the office without worrying about whether your connection will hold.N/AN/A DECT WIRELESS N/A Power. Range. Security. N/ADECT wireless is specifically designed for wireless communications making it an ideal choice for call-intensive workers who need additional mobility. In fact the DECT wireless range of Engage 55 is up to 15 times the average range of a Class 2 Bluetooth device.N/AN/AAnd if youre working in a busy office DECT wireless is built to withstand the density of large numbers of people working in the same place so youll get a clear robust and secure connection for your conversations.N/AN/A SECURE DECT WIRELESS ADAPTER N/A Like Fort Knox. But smaller. N/AHowever youre working these days if your conversations often include sensitive details its important to know that the data is protected.N/AN/AThe ultra-secure wireless adapter for Engage 55 is DECT Security certified. But because your data security is so important to us we go beyond the DECT Security Step C level with additional FIPS military-grade 256-bit encryption algorithms to prevent eavesdropping and keep conversations secure.N/AN/A PROFESSIONAL-GRADE CONVERSATIONS N/A This sounds serious N/AWhen youre in back-to-back calls or virtual meetings every word matters. Engage 55 features an impressive noise-cancelling microphone that helps block out background noise to keep you sounding like a pro whichever office youre working from.N/AN/AThe speakers are optimized for speech clarity while wideband audio delivers crisp crystal clear natural-sounding calls. So you can wave goodbye to crackly robotic-sounding voices and say hello to more engaging conversationsN/AN/A EASY USB CONNECTIVITY N/A Coffee to call in seconds N/AFrom the moment you first unbox your new Engage 55 youre ready to start having seamless easy calls. Just plug the pre-paired USB DECT adapter into your computer and youre good to go.N/AN/AWith this easy-to-use single-connectivity headset youre never more than a few seconds from your first call on your computer.N/AN/A DURABLE ADAPTER N/A As flexible as your schedule N/AWhether youre hot desking or switching it up between home and the office our durable Link 400 adapter is built to withstand the demands of your day.N/AN/AIts designed to bend reducing the risk of damage even if you leave it plugged into your laptop. Perfect for companies with clear desk policies or workers who like a change of scenery.N/AN/A LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT N/A Long-day-proof N/AAn uncomfortable headset can really distract your focus from the conversation. Thats why weve made sure Engage 55 is lightweight with a low clamping force to avoid pressure and heat build-up.N/AN/ASo even when youre in back-to-back calls all day you can rely on your headset to help you keep your cool.N/AN/A SIDETONE N/A Its oh so quiet N/ANobody wants to be that guy shouting on all their calls. Thats why Engage 55 has adjustable Sidetone built in.N/AN/ABy playing a little of your voice into your speakers as you talk Sidetone helps you to re
prodImage
£190.36
Shipping: Free
Jabra ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Black 9559-410-111-1
Jabra ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Black 9559-410-111-1
Jabra ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO Headset Wireless Head-band Office/Call center Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £213.99 / Unit
JABRA ENGAGE 55 UC STEREO USB-A
prodImage
£275.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
UC stereo headset with low power consumption and USB-A connection
Wireless range of up to 150 m
Noise-canceling microphone and SafeTone 2.0 hearing protection
DECT Security Level C and additional 256-bit encryption
Flexible and rugged USB adapter, compatible with leading communication platforms
Lightweight design with low clamping force for high wearing comfort

Price History

1M
Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111-1)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro Wireless
£189.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 230 Wireless
£189.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Logitech MSFT Teams Zone Wireless Plus
£209.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1060 ANC (1001130)
£190.77
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111)
£190.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Shokz OpenMeet USB-C (C610-AC)
£177.94
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech MSFT Zone Wireless (981-000854)
£189.86
Compare Prices
3 offers
HP Poly Savi 7310 Office (8D3G3AA)
£172.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 55 UC Mono USB-A (9553-415-111)
£189.55
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Engage 55 UC Stereo USB-A (9559-410-111-1)
prodImage
£190.36
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£213.00
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£227.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £213.99 / Unit
prodImage
£275.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel