Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-899)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-899)
from £147.38to £459.0018 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Headset
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-C
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 8 kHz
• Wireless: Yes
• Bluetooth: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-899)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black MS Stereo 26599-999-899
Great call.Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance. and seamless. professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series. and we made it even better. building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality. every time.It’s not just a great call. It’s the new standard of great calls.UC-certified means UC-satisfied.Satisfaction guaranteed isn’t something you hear very often these days. but we’re bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms. for truly seamless collaboration.If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams. the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform.Hear the differenceWe used our state-of-the-art sound lab to simulate a noisy office environment. with an office speech soundtrack played back through a speaker in a dummy head. Then we tested each product in exactly the same way as the same office soundtrack played. recording the microphone performance. to show how the call would sound to whoever you’re talking to.Music so good. you can feel it.We’ve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve. we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2. we’re taking audio quality to a whole new level.It’s a professional headset. but not as you know it.Soundproof your ears.Whether you’re working in the office or on the go. background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade. as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings. giving you passive noise cancellation like you’ve never experienced.You could say it’s like a portable quiet room for your head.Don’t hide when you’re in your stride.We’ve taken our busylight to a whole new level. making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you’re on a call or in a meeting. or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So. even when you’re right in the middle of everything. your busylight will protect you from all angles. and all interruptions.It’s like having a built-in security guard for your concentration.Battery for days.Whether you’re in and out of meetings. walking the corridors. or working remotely. it’s good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset.But we’ve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well. just in case.True comfort. True luxury.We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great. you’d forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ear’s natural contours. Finally. we assembled it using durable. premium materials.Because when it comes to your headset. true luxury is forgetting it’s there.Thinking outside the box.As far as things in boxes go. this is kind of a big deal. Before you’ve even unboxed it. you’re holding a pioneering piece of tech that’s leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future. firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further.If you think it’s great now. just wait…Jabra DirectJabra Direct makes sure that your headset always has the latest firmware. guaranteeing you’ll have the most up-to-date features. bug fixes and easy access to compatibility updates. With the user-friendly Direct Dashboard. staying current has never been easier.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£147.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Stereo Wireless Headset (MS Teams, USB-C) - Black 26599-999-899
Jabra Evolve2 65 Stereo Wireless Headset (MS Teams, USB-C) - Black, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£149.09
£152.94
Shipping: £3.85
with shipping: £3.85
Jabra W125767585 Evolve2 65. Link380c MS W125767585
Evolve2 65, Link380c MS Stereo Black Evolve2 65, MS
prodImage
£153.97
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black MO-I60N-F3B2
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 65 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless on-ear headset, USB-C Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 176.4g – Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60,5 mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo Wireless Bluetooth Headset with USB-C Dongle| PC, MAC 26599-999-899
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo Wireless Bluetooth Headset with USB-C Dongle| PC, MAC, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £159.99 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black 121635-2
PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION – Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless headphones feature superior passive noise cancellation thanks to the enhanced memory foam padding and new angled design that cancels 48% more of the noise around you BIGGER & BETTER SOUND – This business headset has powerful leak-tolerate 40mm speakers for rich, high definition audio for calls & music. Plus, the enhanced 3-microphone call technology means 23% less background conversation noise on your calls INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE – The Evolve2 65 telework headset provides up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge. With a 15-minute charge giving you up to 8 hours of use, they’re on-ear headphones built to keep pace with your busy schedule ALL-DAY COMFORT – When it comes to your wireless headset, true luxury is forgetting it’s there. Made with durable, premium materials, the soft memory foam cushions mold to your ears’ natural contours for incredible all-day comfort MS-OPTIMIZED – This Jabra headset works with all leading Unified Communications platforms and is optimized for Microsoft Teams as a plug-and-play experience. Includes the Jabra Link 380c (USB-C) Bluetooth adapter
prodImage
£163.90
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black 121635-2
PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION – Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless headphones feature superior passive noise cancellation thanks to the enhanced memory foam padding and new angled design that cancels 48% more of the noise around you BIGGER & BETTER SOUND – This business headset has powerful leak-tolerate 40mm speakers for rich, high definition audio for calls & music. Plus, the enhanced 3-microphone call technology means 23% less background conversation noise on your calls INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE – The Evolve2 65 telework headset provides up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge. With a 15-minute charge giving you up to 8 hours of use, they’re on-ear headphones built to keep pace with your busy schedule ALL-DAY COMFORT – When it comes to your wireless headset, true luxury is forgetting it’s there. Made with durable, premium materials, the soft memory foam cushions mold to your ears’ natural contours for incredible all-day comfort MS-OPTIMIZED – This Jabra headset works with all leading Unified Communications platforms and is optimized for Microsoft Teams as a plug-and-play experience. Includes the Jabra Link 380c (USB-C) Bluetooth adapter
prodImage
£198.30
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black 0100008654v1
PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION – Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless headphones feature superior passive noise cancellation thanks to the enhanced memory foam padding and new angled design that cancels 48% more of the noise around you BIGGER & BETTER SOUND – This business headset has powerful leak-tolerate 40mm speakers for rich, high definition audio for calls & music. Plus, the enhanced 3-microphone call technology means 23% less background conversation noise on your calls INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE – The Evolve2 65 telework headset provides up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge. With a 15-minute charge giving you up to 8 hours of use, they’re on-ear headphones built to keep pace with your busy schedule ALL-DAY COMFORT – When it comes to your wireless headset, true luxury is forgetting it’s there. Made with durable, premium materials, the soft memory foam cushions mold to your ears’ natural contours for incredible all-day comfort MS-OPTIMIZED – This Jabra headset works with all leading Unified Communications platforms and is optimized for Microsoft Teams as a plug-and-play experience. Includes the Jabra Link 380c (USB-C) Bluetooth adapter
prodImage
£203.46
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Stereo Wireless On-Ear Headset (Microsoft Teams, USB Type-C, Black) 26599-999-899
Communicate without distraction or wires with the Evolve2 65 Stereo Wireless On-Ear Headset from Jabra. Utilizing wireless Bluetooth technology and...
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C MS Stereo Wireless Headset in Black with Jabra Link380 26599-999-899
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C MS Stereo Wireless Headset in Black with Jabra Link380, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless Over-The-Head Stereo Headset Black Binaural S 26599999899
Jabra Gn Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless Over-The-Head Stereo Headset Black Binaural S, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£172.15
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (26599-999-899)
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo Headset USB-C Black (26599-999-899), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£173.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £173.87 / Unit
Jabra W125767585 Evolve2 65. Link380c MS 26599999899
Jabra W125767585 Evolve2 65. Link380c MS, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£178.65
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black 0100008654v1
PASSIVE NOISE CANCELLATION – Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless headphones feature superior passive noise cancellation thanks to the enhanced memory foam padding and new angled design that cancels 48% more of the noise around you BIGGER & BETTER SOUND – This business headset has powerful leak-tolerate 40mm speakers for rich, high definition audio for calls & music. Plus, the enhanced 3-microphone call technology means 23% less background conversation noise on your calls INDUSTRY-LEADING BATTERY LIFE – The Evolve2 65 telework headset provides up to 37 hours of battery life on a single charge. With a 15-minute charge giving you up to 8 hours of use, they’re on-ear headphones built to keep pace with your busy schedule ALL-DAY COMFORT – When it comes to your wireless headset, true luxury is forgetting it’s there. Made with durable, premium materials, the soft memory foam cushions mold to your ears’ natural contours for incredible all-day comfort MS-OPTIMIZED – This Jabra headset works with all leading Unified Communications platforms and is optimized for Microsoft Teams as a plug-and-play experience. Includes the Jabra Link 380c (USB-C) Bluetooth adapter
prodImage
£196.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C MS Stereo Headset 26599999899
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C MS Stereo Headset, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£206.65
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Stereo Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black MO-I60N-F3B2
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 65 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless on-ear headset, USB-C Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 176.4g – Dimensions: 186 x 157 x 60,5 mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certifie 26599-999-899
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certifie, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£231.55
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless Stereo Headset USB-A MS Teams Noise Cancelling NEW 26599999899
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless Stereo Headset USB-A MS Teams Noise Cancelling NEW, Business, Office & Industrial > Other Business & Industrial
prodImage
£231.97
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:176 g
Headphones
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 8 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.0
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Channels:2.0
Connections:USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-899)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Rode NTH-100M
£147.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1030T (1001137)
£147.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Stereo (26599-989-999)
£147.92
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)
£127.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 661
£148.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
£145.86
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Delta S
£149.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo (26599-999-899)
prodImage
£147.38
Shipping: Free
store99-deals
prodImage
£149.09
Shipping: £3.85
prodImage
£153.97
Shipping: Free
liGo
prodImage
£154.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel