Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)

Price History
• Jabra Evolve2 50 Black Mono On-Ear Headset with Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• Noise-cancelling microphones for professional work from anywhere
• Plug-and-play and dual connectivity for quick and easy connection
• Optimized sound for professional and personal use
• Certified for leading online meeting platforms
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A UC Mono 25089-889-999
Professional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to concentrate. With premium sound for your calls and music and an ultra-soft. out-of-this-world comfortable design. Evolve2 50 is specially engineered to go with your hybrid workflow.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£117.32
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Mono Headset Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and Active Noise Cancellation - Works with all Leading UC Platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet - Black 3855
Greater comfort and flexibility: A lightweight headband with rotating, flexible ear cup provides out-of-this world comfort. Connect to two devices at once with dual-connectivity Professional quality calls: Powerful active noise cancellation technology effectively silences background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Work and play: Be immersed in your media with 28mm customised speakers, optimised with the latest codec, whilst the adjustable boom arm and mute function let you control calls from your headphones Seamless collaboration: Our Evolve2 50 headset is fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. For disruption-free calls, the 360° Busylight automatically turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 50 Wired Noise-Cancelling Mono Bluetooth Headset with USB-A Cable, Carry pouch, and User Manual, Headset weight: 98.7 g / 3.48 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
Jabra 25089-889-999 Evolve2 50 - Usb-A Uc Mono
Jabra 25089-889-999 Evolve2 50 - Usb-A Uc Mono, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 50 - USB-A UC Mono 25089-889-999
Jabra Evolve2 50 Totally wired. Professional headset thatâs wired up and ready to go. INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 50 Fit for every purpose...
prodImage
£237.04
£243.54
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Jabra Evolve2 50 Black Mono On-Ear Headset with Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
Noise-cancelling microphones for professional work from anywhere
Plug-and-play and dual connectivity for quick and easy connection
Optimized sound for professional and personal use
Certified for leading online meeting platforms

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

50 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Noise cancelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Using these headphones is a joy. They are so comfortable on the ears. Making and receiving calls is a doddle both the caller and receiver have perfect clarity from their calls. I am very happy with the almost perfect sound...View More cancelling making phone calls of non-disturbance quality. Altogether a fairly expensive but high quality earphones that must be recommended.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Enhances work from home experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/02/2024
|
Wearing headphones for extended periods often led to discomfort, but finding a pair that balances comfort with quality sound has changed my daily work routine. The padded headband and rotating ear cups adjust without creating...View More pressure points, making long conference calls more bearable. Connecting to multiple devices was straightforward, enhancing work flexibility. The active noise cancellation feature proved effective in drowning out ambient noise, which is a boon in a bustling home office. TheView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars High quality headphones with mic that can mute by lifting. Professional business look
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/02/2024
|
Perfect for a business environment these headphones have a minimal look yet are very functional. The materials used are high quality dense plastic with a metal band and leather like finish. They come with a soft felt case ,...View More which is nice but you may want something sturdier if travelling. The interface is usb c so they have their own DAC which sounds excellent, delivering a bass heavy sound with music , but it is still ok. They are excellent with speech. Being very light with soft comfortableView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars So comfortable
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 55 Stereo Wireless Headset is the symbol of innovation and comfort. Thanks to Air Comfort Technology and active noise canceling feature, it takes my listening experience to a whole new level. Not only is it...View More certified for MS Teams, but it also works seamlessly with all other platforms. Stylish black design adds a sophisticated touch to your style. With Stereo Wireless Headphones, I immerse myself in crystal clear sound while staying productive all day long.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/02/2024
|
Jabra Evolve2 50 wired headset is really handy to use. The sound quality is very good, its nice and comfy to wear, and the noise cancelling is very good. I have another pair that is a different brand, but similar price, and my...View More puppy can still be heard through them, these however are great for not allowing her to be heard, unless she is in the room with me. I have always liked the Jabra brand, and this product really does just add to the reasons behind liking them. Well worth every penny.View Less
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 50 reviews
5
34
4
6
3
2
3
1
4

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 8210 Mono (8Y9C3AA)
£117.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
ASUS ROG Strix Wireless
£116.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono (26599-899-999)
£118.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
£117.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Voyager 5200 UC USB-A (7K2F3AA)
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
£123.93
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony INZONE H5
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)
prodImage
£117.32
Shipping: Free
Extera
prodImage
£127.00
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£145.85
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£237.04
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel