Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)

Price History
• Installation Type: Open
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Wired headset for office and call center
• Dual connection via USB-A and USB-C
• Noise isolation for clear communication
• Monaural wearing style with comfortable over-the-head band
• Weight of 45 g for high wearing comfort
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A UC Mono 416950
Meet Jabra Engage 40 the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection along with a powerful 2-microphone system the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. Youll be comfortable too thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. Well take care of the rest. Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit to make handling calls easier than ever before.
prodImage
£117.93
Shipping: Free
Jabra Engage 40 - (Inline Link) USB-C/A UC Mono 4093-419-269
Meet Jabra Engage 40. the new generation of contact centre headset. The power to improve customer satisfaction is now in your hands. Our Engage+ software delivers intelligent call insights in real time to boost agent performance and enhance customer satisfaction. With innovative speech optimization and hearing protection. along with a powerful 2-microphone system. the overall audio experience is given a massive boost. You’ll be comfortable too. thanks to an ultra-lightweight yet durable design. adaptive fit and comfort-enhancing ear cushions for improved noise isolation. You focus on what matters most. We’ll take care of the rest.Jabra Engage 40 is a contact centre headset that provides real-time call insights to make every customer your most satisfied customer yet. Designed for both comfort and durability. Engage 40 features a duo of intelligent microphones and a programmable control unit. to make handling calls easier than ever before.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Wired headset for office and call center
Dual connection via USB-A and USB-C
Noise isolation for clear communication
Monaural wearing style with comfortable over-the-head band
Weight of 45 g for high wearing comfort
Integrated controls for mute
Housing material: plastic
Headphones
Installation Type:Open
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Voyager 5200 UC USB-A (7K2F3AA)
£118.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono (26599-899-999)
£118.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Epos Adapt 230
£104.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8210 Mono (8Y9C3AA)
£117.83
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 50 UC Mono USB-A (25089-889-999)
£117.32
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono USB-C (26599-899-899)
£122.38
Compare Prices
6 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-999)
£115.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony INZONE H5
£119.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Logitech G Astro A20 X
£119.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nacon RIG 800 Pro HS
£128.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Engage 40 Mono USB-C/A UC (4093-419-269)
prodImage
£117.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel