Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono USB-C (26599-899-899)
- Headset
- Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
- Connections: USB-C
- Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
- Sound Pressure : 117 dB
- Microphone Frequency Range: 100 Hz - 8 kHz
- Wireless: Yes
- Bluetooth: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono USB-C (26599-899-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sennheiser PC 8 USB
£15.93

JBL Quantum 250
£39.99

Logitech G735
£154.44

Logitech G Astro A50 (Gen 5)
£179.53

Hama HS-P350
£22.57

HyperX Cloud Alpha
£44.70
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black MS Mono 26599-899-899
Engineered to keep you agile.Work anywhere with superior wireless call performanceBetter calls. seamless collaborationWe’ve made the incredible call performance of our world-leadingEvolve series* even better. with an advanced digital chipsetthat’s three times more powerful and three strategically placedprofessional microphones. filtering out 23% more backgroundconversation noise from your callsTeams-certified means teams are satisfiedWhen communication is easy. everyone is happy. with bothMicrosoft Teams and their headset. Evolve2 65 is Teams-certifiedwith a dedicated Teams button. for truly seamless collaborationBigger speakers. better chipset.brilliant audioYou’ll never miss a thing. thanks to powerful leak-tolerant 40mmspeakers and our most advanced digital chipset ever. deliveringoutstanding audio that always keeps you in the loop.Noise isolation like never beforePut on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantlyfade. Memory foam oval ear cushions and pioneering newangled design cancels 48% more of the noise around youGuard your focus zone with animproved busylightNew and improved busylight is four times more visible**. allowingyou to be seen from every angle. for even fewer interruptions. Soyou can work in peace.Work wirelessly. whereverWhen you work on the go. you need a headset you can rely on.Our advanced battery efficiency technology and new digitalchipset have helped us to squeeze a full 37 hours of juice from thispowerful wireless headset. But there’s also an optional chargingstand – just in case.Optimized for all-day comfortWe designed the perfect shape using biometric measurementsfrom hundreds of heads. added soft memory foam cushionsthat mold to your ear’s natural contours. and assembled it usingdurable. premium materials.Future-proof tech that gets better with ageUpgradeable platform that will add even more value to yourinvestment with future firmware upgrades through Jabra Xpress
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£122.38
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Single Sided On-ear Stereo USB with Microphone Headset 26599-899-899
. The Jabra Evolve2 is engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. Great callOutstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. It's not just a great call. It's the new standard of great calls. UC-certified means UC-satisfiedSatisfaction guaranteed isn't something you hear very often these days but we're bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. Music so good you can feel itWe've built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2 we're taking audio quality to a whole new level. It's a professional headset but not as you know it. Soundproof your earsWhether you're working in the office or on the go background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings giving you passive noise-cancellation like you've never experienced. You could say it's like a portable quiet room for your head. Don't hide when you're in your strideWe've taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when you're on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when you're right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. It's like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Battery for daysWhether you're in and out of meetings walking the corridors or working remotely it's good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze an industry-leading 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset. But we've got you covered with the handy charging stand as well just in case. True comfortWe set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great you'd forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ear's natural contours. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Because when it comes to your headset true luxury is forgetting it's there. Thinking outside the boxAs far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before you've even unboxed it you're holding a pioneering piece of tech that's leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think it's great now just wait… What's in the box? . Jabra Evolve2 65 MS MonoCarrying case USB cable USB dongle .

£129.97
£136.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Jabra Evolve2 65 Wireless PC Headset – Noise Cancelling Microsoft Teams Certified Mono Headphones With Long-Lasting Battery – USB-C Bluetooth Adapter – Black B086LLZZ16
Noise-isolating design for ideal concentration: Keeps external sounds out for better work collaboration and listening experience in any environment Long battery life and improved busy light: Keep interruptions to a minimum with up to 37 hours of battery life - the integrated red LED light shows ongoing conversations Be heard and understood, wherever you are: 3 microphones, an enhanced digital chipset and the boom arm offer you the best possible audio quality This Evolve2 65 headset is MS Teams-certified with a dedicated Teams button and meets MS Teams open office requirements Scope of delivery: Jabra Evolve2 65 wireless mono on-ear headset, USB-C Bluetooth adapter, 1.2m USB-C to USB-A cable, soft pouch – Headset weight: 99.2g – Dimensions: 150 x 157 x 60mm – Colour: black Product comes with 2-year warranty

£135.14
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-C Black MS Mono 245075
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. Its not just new in every way. Its the new standard. Great call. Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. Great call Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. Music so good you can feel it Weve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2 were taking audio quality to a whole new level. Its a professional headset but not as you know it. NOISE ISOLATION Soundproof your ears Whether youre working in the office or on the go background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings giving you passive noise cancellation like youve never experienced. You could say its like a portable quiet room for your head. Dont hide when youre in your stride Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Battery for days Whether youre in and out of meetings walking the corridors or working remotely its good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset. But weve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well just in case. True comfort. True luxury We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great youd forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ears natural contours. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Because when it comes to your headset true luxury is forgetting its there. Thinking outside the box As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait

£141.25
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 Mono Wireless On-Ear Headset (Microsoft Teams, USB Type-C, Black) 26599-899-899
Communicate without distraction or wires with the Evolve2 65 Mono Wireless On-Ear Headset from Jabra. Utilizing wireless Bluetooth technology and an...

£224.33
£234.33
Shipping: £10.00
with shipping: £10.00
Product Details
| Weight: | 99.2 g |
|---|
| Frequency Range: | 20 Hz - 20 kHz |
|---|---|
| Sound Pressure : | 117 dB |
| Microphone Type: | Headband Microphone |
|---|---|
| Microphone Frequency Range: | 100 Hz - 8 kHz |
| Wireless: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.0 |
| Mute: | Yes |
| Volume Adjustable: | Yes |
| Connections: | USB-C |
Price History
1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Mono USB-C (26599-899-899)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products