Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
from £145.86to £219.889 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: USB-A, USB-C
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Bluetooth Version: 5.2
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo (Include Stand) 6699-833-399
Long wireless range for up to 16 hours30-metre (100 feet) wireless rangeHave the freedom to leave your desk while on a call. Wireless Bluetooth technology 5.2 gives you up to 30 metres/100 feet of hands-free connectivity to PC. smartphone and tablet.16-hour battery lifeGet up to 16 hours of talk-time on a single charge. Or simply connect the USB cable and charge while using the headset.Control of your workspacePassive Noise CancellationSimply wear the headset to eliminate high-frequency noise. such as human voices – all thanks to the specially designed ear cushions. We call this “passive noise cancellation”.Busy LightThe special “busy light” turns red to let people know when you’re on the phone and keeps you from being interrupted. You can also turn it on manually when you don’t want to be disturbed.ConnectivityConnect wirelessly via Bluetooth (also comes with USB dongle for PCs) or directly using the USB cable. Dual connectivity enables you to connect to your PC and one other Bluetooth device at the same time. so you can take the call on your preferred phone deviceAt one with the universe (of phones and platforms) Our headsets and speakerphones work out of the box with over 10.000 traditional deskphones. They are future-proof and compatible with all softphone and web clients. from Microsoft Teams to Mitel.Providing your staff with optimised and trusted devices that work seamlessly with your UC platform is key to productivity. audio quality and having fewer IT issues. Jabra has tested devices with a long list of platforms and offers Microsoft Teams certified variants from our wide range of headsets and speakerphones.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£145.86
Shipping: Free
Jabra 6699-833-399 Jabra Evolve 65 TE. Link 390a
Jabra 6699-833-399 Jabra Evolve 65 TE. Link 390a, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£158.65
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo (Include Stand) 6699-833-399
Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo (Include Stand), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic, Connect to Two Devices, 16h Battery, Noise-Cancelling Mic, USB-A Adapter, MS Teams Certified, Charging Stand, Black 3923/1
EXTENDED WIRELESS RANGE: Enjoy the freedom of movement with the Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless headset with mic, offering up to 30m/100ft range. Seamlessly connect to your laptop with the included USB Bluetooth adapter, and to your smartphone for uninterrupted calls when you’re on the move. DUAL DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Switch smoothly between laptops and smartphones with this Bluetooth headset, connecting two devices at once. Perfect for multitaskers who need reliable headphones for their busy workday. LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Stay powered up with up to 16 hours of talk time and up to 24 hours of music time. The Evolve 65 TE ensures you're always ready for back-to-back calls or online meetings without disruption. BE HEARD: The noise cancelling boom mic keeps your voice clear and background distractions out. Flip the boom arm up to mute for quick side chats when you need to multi-task — no awkward “you’re still on mute” moments. STAY IN THE ZONE: The built in busylight signals “do not disturb,” while on ear controls make it easy to answer, end, and adjust volume without breaking your flow. STEREO SOUND YOU’LL WANT TO KEEP ON: Crisp, balanced audio for calls and music. Focus when you need to, then unwind between meetings without switching headsets. MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED: These Bluetooth headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams, making them ideal for business owners who rely on fast and efficient communication. With just one touch of a button, you can open Microsoft Teams and enjoy clear audio and intuitive call control during meetings. IN THE BOX: Jabra Evolve 65 TE Wireless Stereo Headset with Link 380 USB-A Adapter, USB Charging Cable, Charging stand, Neoprene Pouch and Safety Leaflet - Headset weight: 310 g / 10.93 oz - Colour: Black
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (Third Edition) Wireless Dual-Ear Headphones w/Charging Stand - Noise-Canceling Mic, 16 hr Battery Life, Dual Connectivity, MS Teams Certified, Supports Other Platforms, Black INGCP18536
HANDS-FREE — Roam while on a call with a wireless connection range of up to 30 meters/100 feet from your laptop, mobile phone and tablet. Plus, this hands-free headset lets you stay connected to 2 devices at once with its Dual Connectivity feature. MINIMIZE DISRUPTIONS — With up to 16 hours of talk time battery life or 24 hours of music time battery life, and an integrated red LED light to signal when you are on a call, this Jabra noise cancelling headset keeps interruptions to a minimum during online meetings and beyond. IDEAL FOR COLLABORATING — This Jabra headset is certified for Microsoft Teams with no additional configuration required. Additionally, the call control feature on this on-ear headphone, lets you adjust the volume or mute as desired. PREPARED FOR THE FUTURE — Download Jabra Direct app on your desktop to ensure your wireless, Bluetooth headphones always have the latest features. Thanks to the easy-to-use Direct Dashboard, staying up to date has never been easier. IN THE BOX — Headset, Link 390 Bluetooth adapter, carry pouch, user documents, USB-C to USB-A cable, Charging stand (SKU dependent)
prodImage
£191.41
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic, Connect to Two Devices, 16h Battery, Noise-Cancelling Mic, USB-A Adapter, MS Teams Certified, Charging Stand, Black 3923/1
EXTENDED WIRELESS RANGE: Enjoy the freedom of movement with the Jabra Evolve 65 TE wireless headset with mic, offering up to 30m/100ft range. Seamlessly connect to your laptop with the included USB Bluetooth adapter, and to your smartphone for uninterrupted calls when you’re on the move. DUAL DEVICE CONNECTIVITY: Switch smoothly between laptops and smartphones with this Bluetooth headset, connecting two devices at once. Perfect for multitaskers who need reliable headphones for their busy workday. LONG-LASTING BATTERY: Stay powered up with up to 16 hours of talk time and up to 24 hours of music time. The Evolve 65 TE ensures you're always ready for back-to-back calls or online meetings without disruption. BE HEARD: The noise cancelling boom mic keeps your voice clear and background distractions out. Flip the boom arm up to mute for quick side chats when you need to multi-task — no awkward “you’re still on mute” moments. STAY IN THE ZONE: The built in busylight signals “do not disturb,” while on ear controls make it easy to answer, end, and adjust volume without breaking your flow. STEREO SOUND YOU’LL WANT TO KEEP ON: Crisp, balanced audio for calls and music. Focus when you need to, then unwind between meetings without switching headsets. MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED: These Bluetooth headphones are certified for Microsoft Teams, making them ideal for business owners who rely on fast and efficient communication. With just one touch of a button, you can open Microsoft Teams and enjoy clear audio and intuitive call control during meetings. IN THE BOX: Jabra Evolve 65 TE Wireless Stereo Headset with Link 380 USB-A Adapter, USB Charging Cable, Charging stand, Neoprene Pouch and Safety Leaflet - Headset weight: 310 g / 10.93 oz - Colour: Black
prodImage
£192.00
Shipping: Free
JabraEvolve 65 TE Link390a MS Stereo mit Ladestation
JabraEvolve65TELink390aMSStereomitLadestation
prodImage
£212.97
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE Link390a MS Stereo Wireless Headset with Stand (6699-833-399)
Jabra Evolve 65 TE Link390a MS Stereo Wireless Headset with Stand (6699-833-399), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£180.17
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic Jabra Evolve 65 TE - Link390a MS Stereo (Include Stand)
Jabra Evolve 65 TE (3rd Edition 2025) Wireless Bluetooth Stereo Headset with Mic, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£219.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headphones
Installation Type:Closed
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Special Feature
Bluetooth:Yes
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Connections:USB-A, USB-C

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Similar Priced Products

ASUS ROG Delta
£144.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 560 II
£139.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
JBL Quantum 910 Wireless
£144.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rode NTH-100M
£147.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)
£155.20
Compare Prices
6 offers
EPOS IMPACT 1030T (1001137)
£147.65
Compare Prices
7 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 661
£148.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 ANC USB (1000650)
£130.28
Compare Prices
8 offers
Jabra Evolve 65 TE MS Stereo (6699-833-399)
prodImage
£145.86
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£158.65
Shipping: Free
pcboost
prodImage
£167.99
Shipping: Free
Extera
prodImage
£168.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel