Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)

Manufacturer: Jabra
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)
from £157.03to £286.186 offersManufacturer: Jabra
• Perforated foam padding in the headband
• Flexible and ergonomic ear cups
• Noise-cancelling microphones for professional use
• Dual connectivity and plug-and-play
• Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
• Lightweight design, USB-A connection
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Jabra Evolve2 55 - Link380a UC Mono (Include Stand) 25599-889-989
Jabra Evolve2 55Fit for every purposeThe professional headset to handle whatever your hybrid work day brings.INTRODUCING EVOLVE2 55Fit for every purposeProfessional calls from your spare bedroom. Motivational playlists before a big pitch. Meditative sounds when it's time to focus. Hybrid work days have a lot going on. so it’s important your headset can keep up.Evolve2 55 is specially engineered to go with your flow. It’s ready to work whichever way you do. delivering professional sound to your calls and your music. with powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC). noise-cancelling mics. and 28mm custom speakers - all while treating your head to best-in-class comfort with our revolutionary Jabra Air Comfort technology.Do it all. with a headset designed to do it allBEST-IN-CLASS COMFORTThere’s something in the air…Our engineers spent years perfecting our new game-changing Jabra Air Comfort technology to create this incredible best-in-class comfort.Layers of ultra-soft perforated foam inside the cushioned headband stop pressure building up. for a dreamy. light-as-air fit no matter how long you wear it.Flexible. ergonomic earcups take the feel-good factor even further. They rotate to move whenever you do. so you’re free to focus on your day without your headset getting in the way.ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATIONIt’s oh-so-quietWe’ve all had one of those days. A buzzer-happy delivery driver arriving mid-conference call. The kids screeching about snacks just as you’re about to seal the deal. Your dog barking in the background of that crucial client chat.Enter Evolve2 55.Its powerful Active Noise Cancellation (ANC) has a novelty acoustic chamber design and a specially-designed chipset. plus 2 premium noise-cancelling microphones. to effectively silence your surroundings. So you can get on with making hybrid work. work for you.Sound demo is for illustration only. Actual experience may vary.Hear what you want. the way you want. Evolve2 55 delivers Active Noise Cancellation in both mono and stereo styles - so you can be sure all the words in your ear sound just right. whichever style you prefer.Mic position matters. The novelty acoustic chamber has the feedback microphone facing away from the headset speaker and sitting closer to the ear canal. helping it to hear everything in your environment exactly the same way you do. which means you get powerful noise-cancelling accuracy that’s uniquely honed to your surroundings. We’d call that a mic drop moment.MICROPHONE TECHNOLOGYWe hear youBright ideas. Words of wisdom. Crucial comments. Whatever you’ve got to say. Evolve2 55 makes sure you sound professional when you say it. A clever chipset powers its speech-separating. noise-cancelling algorithm. and 2 premium microphones. to effectively filter out background distractions. So whoever you’re talking to hears you – and only you – as clearly as if you’re sitting next to them.MULTI-PURPOSEAll work and all playEvolve2 55 does it all. a bit like you. Stay work-ready with efficiency-boosting tech and a busylight to protect your focus. Taking a moment to recharge between meetings? Immerse yourself in optimized music and media with rich full sound from 28mm custom speakers. Looking for the next flight to Copenhagen (or just the quickest route home)? Tap to hear all the answers from your chosen voice assistant.Even the battery works as hard as you do - we’ve made it last longer. so you can listen to whatever music keeps you going without constantly having to stop and charge. With Evolve2 55 you’re ready for anything.FLEXIBLE & FAST SETUPReady. headset. go.We know your time is valuable. so we’ve made Evolve2 55 easy and lightning-fast to use. We’re talking instant out-of-the-box plug & play. walk-and-talk-on-the-way simple.Sitting down at your desk? Just plug and play with the pre-paired USB adapter for your laptop. Out and about? Bluetooth® connects to your phone instantly. A wireless range of up to 30m/100ft gives you even more flexibility - ideal for brewing
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£157.03
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 Mono Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technology, Noise-cancelling Mics, and ANC - Works with UC Platforms such as Zoom and Google Meet - Black B0BS1P9FTM
Improved comfort and flexibility: A lightweight headband with a rotating, flexible ear cup provides unparalleled comfort. Connect to 2 devices at once with dual connectivity within a 30 m/100 ft range High-quality conversations: Powerful Active Noise Cancellation technology effectively suppresses background noise, whilst 2 premium noise-compressing microphones improve voice transmission Easy plug-and-play: Connect quickly to your laptop via the pre-paired Link 380 USB Bluetooth adapter. Control calls directly on the headset using the adjustable boom arm and mute function Seamless collaboration: Evolve2 55 headphones are fully compatible with UC platforms such as Zoom or Google Meet. For disruption-free calls, the 360° Busylight automatically turns on when in a meeting In the box: 1x Jabra Evolve2 55 Wireless Mono Bluetooth Headset with Charging Stand, Link 380 USB-A Bluetooth Adapter, USB-A Cable, and Carry pouch, Headset weight: 76 g / 2.68 oz, Colour: Black Product comes with a 2-year warranty - registration required
prodImage
£175.33
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a UC Monoaural Headset with Stand (25599-889-989)
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link380a UC Monoaural Headset with Stand (25599-889-989), Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£182.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £182.37 / Unit
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link 380 USB-A UC Mono Headset and Stand EVOLVE255AUCMONOSTAND
Jabra Evolve2 55 Link 380 USB-A UC Mono Headset and Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£214.15
Shipping: Free
More offers
Jabra 25599-889-989 Evolve2 55 - Link380A Uc Mono
Jabra 25599-889-989 Evolve2 55 - Link380A Uc Mono, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£232.85
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 55 Mono Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technolo ‎25599-889-989
Jabra Evolve2 55 Mono Wireless Headset with Charging Stand, Air Comfort Technolo, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£286.18
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Perforated foam padding in the headband
Flexible and ergonomic ear cups
Noise-cancelling microphones for professional use
Dual connectivity and plug-and-play
Active Noise Cancellation (ANC)
Lightweight design, USB-A connection

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Jabra

Similar Priced Products

Epos Impact D 10 USB ML EU II
£158.26
Compare Prices
5 offers
EPOS IMPACT SC 660 ANC USB (1000650)
£164.71
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sennheiser SC 660 ANC USB (508311)
£159.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Beyerdynamic MMX 150 Wireless
£155.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Logitech G Pro X 2 Lightspeed
£159.34
Compare Prices
17 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless XT
£159.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 55 UC Mono USB-A (25599-889-989)
prodImage
£157.03
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£175.33
Shipping: Free
refresh_ecommerce
prodImage
£182.37
Shipping: Free
Base price: £182.37 / Unit
youritdelivered
prodImage
£214.15
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel