Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo + Charging Station (26599-999-989)

Price History
• Headset
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Sound Pressure : 117 dB
• Wireless: Yes
• Range: 30 m
• Bluetooth: Yes
• Volume Adjustable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo + Charging Station (26599-999-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black MS Chrg stand Stereo 26599-999-989
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£150.74
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A MS Stereo Wireless Headset in Black with Desk Stand 26599-999-989
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A MS Stereo Wireless Headset in Black with Desk Stand, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£166.09
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65 USB-A Black MS Chrg stand Stereo 242221
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. Its not just new in every way. Its the new standard. Great call. Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. Great call Outstanding outcomes require outstanding call performance and seamless professional audio makes all the difference. We took the incredible call performance of our world-leading Evolve Series and we made it even better building in three strategically placed powerful professional microphones and adding our advanced digital chipset and latest signal processing technology. The result is outstanding call quality every time. Its not just a great call. Its the new standard of great calls. UC-certified means UC-satisfied. Satisfaction guaranteed isnt something you hear very often these days but were bringing it back; Evolve2 65 works with all leading Unified Communications (UC) platforms for truly seamless collaboration. If your UC platform of choice is Microsoft Teams the Teams-certified variant is perfectly adapted and optimized to give you the best experience with the platform. Music so good you can feel it Weve built this headset with powerful leak-tolerant 40mm speakers and powered it with our most advanced digital chipset ever. With Evolve we brought you great music while you work. With Evolve2 were taking audio quality to a whole new level. Its a professional headset but not as you know it. NOISE ISOLATION Soundproof your ears Whether youre working in the office or on the go background noise can really disrupt your flow. Put on your Evolve2 65 and feel the noise around you instantly fade as the isolating foam oval ear cushions and pioneering new angled earcup design work to effectively block out your surroundings giving you passive noise cancellation like youve never experienced. You could say its like a portable quiet room for your head. Dont hide when youre in your stride Weve taken our busylight to a whole new level making it visible from any direction. The red light is automatically activated when youre on a call or in a meeting or you can activate it yourself at the touch of a button. So even when youre right in the middle of everything your busylight will protect you from all angles and all interruptions. Its like having a built-in security guard for your concentration. Battery for days Whether youre in and out of meetings walking the corridors or working remotely its good to know your headset can handle the pace. Our advanced battery efficiency technology and that incredible little chipset have helped us to squeeze 37 hours* of juice out of this powerful wireless headset. But weve got you covered with the handy charging stand as well just in case. True comfort. True luxury We set out to create a wireless headset that would feel so great youd forget you were even wearing it. We designed the perfect shape using biometric measurements from hundreds of heads. Then we added soft memory foam cushions that mold to your ears natural contours. Finally we assembled it using durable premium materials. Because when it comes to your headset true luxury is forgetting its there. Thinking outside the box As far as things in boxes go this is kind of a big deal. Before youve even unboxed it youre holding a pioneering piece of tech thats leagues ahead of any other headset. But because we have one eye on the future firmware upgrades and value packs are already on the way to boost it even further. If you think its great now just wait
prodImage
£175.02
Shipping: Free
Jabra Evolve2 65, MS Stereo Headset Head-band Black 26599-999-989
Engineered to keep you agile. Work anywhere with superior wireless audio performance. It’s not just new in every way. It’s the new...
prodImage
£297.13
£303.63
Shipping: £6.50
with shipping: £6.50
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:176.4 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Sound Pressure :117 dB
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Range:30 m
Bluetooth:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:Yes
Channels:2.0
Answer/End Call Button:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo + Charging Station (26599-999-989)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

737 Reviews

Latest
Great headset
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/01/2023
|
Great device
kept unparing
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
17/01/2023
|
i have returned the article after it kept unparing in the middle of teams sessions. It did this on 2 computers and a brand new phone. Both with the supplied dongle and the BT in the systems. It went as follows: One device...View More connected, no device connected, baterry full, connected and audio restored. 10 mins later the same no device connected, audio stopped, battery charged message, wait 30 seconds not hearing colleagues, seeing the headset drop from the jabara app. one device connected andView Less
Just Brilliant
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
Really happy with this product , very comfy for long teams calls , dedicated teams buttons and great battery life
Comfortable
Autor: Amazon.fr Customer
|
14/01/2023
|
Using it for daily work. I had them at my previous job (provided by the company) but had to return them after I moved. I liked them so much bought one pair for myself. Although it was 2nd hand, they had no technical issue (it...View More was like new).View Less
I’m often told my sound is bad
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/01/2023
|
I love the looks of these hradset. Vety convenient to mute and unmute with the mic arm. Battery life is pretty decent. But! I’m often told my sound quality is bad. So, while I really like it, my coworkers not so much.
With reviews from

Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo + Charging Station (26599-999-989) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 737 reviews
5
426
4
109
3
61
2
51
1
90

Similar Priced Products

Razer Kraken Kitty V3 Pro
£150.66
Compare Prices
18 offers
HP Poly Savi 7310 UC (8L561AA)
£150.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nacon RIG 800 Pro HS
£128.41
Compare Prices
3 offers
Turtle Beach Stealth Pro Xbox
£150.36
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo UNC
£136.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Savi 700 Series W740-M
£149.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Premier Wireless ANC Headset
£149.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epos Impact D 30 USB ML EU
£151.97
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 MS Stereo + Charging Station (26599-999-989)
prodImage
£150.74
Shipping: Free
ligo_outlet
prodImage
£166.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.02
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.13
Shipping: £6.50
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel