Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X

Manufacturer: Steelseries
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
from £179.99to £239.995 offersManufacturer: Steelseries
• Wired gaming headset with virtual 7.1 surround sound
• 360° spatial audio for precise in-game positioning
• ClearCast Gen 2 microphone with noise cancellation for clear communication
• Height-adjustable and rotatable ear cups for personalized comfort
• Durable metal frame for high resilience
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
SteelSeries Nova Pro Wired Black XSX
Experience unparalleled audio precision with the SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro Wired Xbox headset. Engineered for the competitive edge, its 360° Spatial Audio delivers pinpoint directional cues, allowing you to hear every critical detail from footsteps to reloads. Take complete command of your sound with the GameDAC Gen 2, featuring a built-in amplifier and an intuitive OLED screen for on-the-fly adjustments to EQ, ChatMix, volume, and settings without ever tabbing out of your game.Communicate with absolute clarity thanks to the AI-powered noise-cancelling microphone that eliminates background noise like keyboard clicks and fans. Designed for marathon sessions, the headset combines a flexible suspension headband with height-adjustable, rotating earcups for a premium, comfortable fit. With Multi-System Connect, seamlessly switch between Xbox, PC, PlayStation, and Nintendo Switch. Hi-Res Audio Certification ensures exceptional sound quality for both gaming and music, making the Arctis Nova Pro the ultimate multi-platform audio solution.
2 days
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro for Xbox - Multi-System Gaming Headset (Xbox, PC, Switch & More) - Premium Hi-Fi Drivers - Hi-Res Certified GameDAC Gen2 - 360° Spatial Audio - Retractable Mic B09ZLS5L29
Almighty Audio - Experience ultimate clarity and sound clarity with Premium High Fidelity Drivers. Fully customize the sound experience with the Sonar Software by using a first-in-gaming Pro-grade Parametric EQ. 360° Spatial Audio - Immersive surround sound transports you to the gaming world, letting you hear every critical step, reload, or vocal cue to give you an advantage. *Fully compatible with Tempest 3D Audio for PS5 / Microsoft Spatial Sound Hi-Res Audio Certified - The GameDAC Gen 2 supercharges your game audio with 78% purer signal (in comparison to GameDAC Gen 1), elevating the resolution to 96KHz/24-Bit for a much more detailed, richer soundscape Multi-System Connect - Plug in two systems at once and switch between them with a press of a button. The GameDAC Gen 2 streamlines your experience to create the ultimate multimedia base. AI Powered Noise-Cancelling Mic -The ClearCast Gen 2 mic silences background noise to give you crystal clear comms, backed by Sonar Software's powerful AI algorithms. The stealth mic fully retracts into the earcup for a sleeker look. Adjustable for Perfect Fit - The ComfortMAX system includes height-adjustable rotating earcups, a flexible suspension band, and a glasses-friendly build to ensure a comfy wear no matter how long you play. Easy Settings - Adjust EQ, input device, volume, ChatMix, and so much more with the touch of a finger, using the GameDAC Gen 2. Set up the perfect audio for PC or console directly from the multi-function OLED display.
prodImage
£201.46
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova Pro X 7.1 Gaming Headset with GameDAC - Black
What's Included- STEELSERIES Arctis Nova Pro X 7.1 Gaming Headset with GameDAC - Black 12 Months Warranty Features- Locate your...
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
SteelSeries Arctis Nova Pro for Xbox Multi-System Gaming Headset 61528
Arctis Nova Pro for Xbox Multi-System Gaming Headset, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: Free
STEELSERIES Arctis Nova Pro X 7.1 Gaming Headset with GameDAC - Black, Black 10238499
Locate your enemies from the sound of a footstep. 360° Spatial Audio lets you hear the action all around you for complete in-game immersion. Featuring a built-in amplifier with an OLED screen, the included GameDAC Gen 2 gives you total control of your audio. And when you're playing online, your teammates will hear every command loud and clear. The AI-powered noise cancelling microphone cuts through any background noise, like the sound of your PC.Good to know- To get the levels just right, use the GameDAC Gen 2 to adjust the EQ, volume or ChatMix with a tap- Multi-System Connect lets you seamlessly switch between playing on console and PC- With Hi-Res Audio Certification, there'll be no loss in quality when you're listening to music- Stay comfy as you play thanks to the height-adjustable rotating earcups and flexible suspension band- The microphone is retractable, so it can be out of the way when you're playing a solo campaign
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£239.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Wired gaming headset with virtual 7.1 surround sound
360° spatial audio for precise in-game positioning
ClearCast Gen 2 microphone with noise cancellation for clear communication
Height-adjustable and rotatable ear cups for personalized comfort
Durable metal frame for high resilience

Price History

1M 3M
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Steelseries

Steelseries Arctis Nova 3
£63.84
Steelseries Arctis Nova 3Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7
£134.98
Steelseries Arctis Nova 7Compare 4 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 Wireless
£80.00
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5 WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1
£34.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 1Compare 15 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X Wireless
£89.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova 5X WirelessCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries Arctis Nova Elite
£499.99
Steelseries Arctis Nova EliteCompare 8 Prices
Steelseries TUSQ
£29.29
Steelseries TUSQCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Razer BlackShark V3 Pro NiKo Edition
£179.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Jabra Evolve2 65 UC Mono USB-A (26599-889-989)
£179.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Logitech G Astro A30 (939-002008)
£190.21
Compare Prices
3 offers
Jabra Biz 2400 II QD Duo UNC
£180.44
Compare Prices
2 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro
£159.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
ASUS ROG Delta II
£179.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Jabra BlueParrott B550-XT
£178.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£201.46
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£225.00
Shipping: Free
95clarksonw
prodImage
£231.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel