Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless

Price History
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Compatible: Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 40 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω, 2,000 Ω Microphone
• Sound Pressure : 109 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless High-Fidelity Gaming Headset - Black CA9011185EU
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless High-Fidelity Gaming Headset - Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£148.59
£153.54
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless High-Fidelity Gaming Headset (7.1 Surround Sound, Memory Foam Earpads, Omni-Directional Microphone with PC, PS4, Switch and Mobile Compatibility) -Black
Uncompromising sound quality: a matched pair of precisely tuned 50mm high-density Neodymium speaker drivers deliver immersive 7.1 surround sound with a frequency range of 20hz-40, 000Hz – DOUBLE that of typical gaming Headsets Comfort is king: premium memory foam earpads that conform to the shape of your head, along with a lightweight headband deliver pillow-soft, long-lasting comfort, enabling you to play for hours on end Hyper-fast gaming-grade wireless: high-fidelity, ultra-low latency audio, with an exceptional 60ft signal range using slipstream Corsair wireless technology Professional-grade detachable microphone: an omni-directional, high-bandwidth microphone provides exceptional dynamic range and vocal clarity Premium lightweight construction: built with machined aluminium, ensuring both maximum comfort and long-term durability
prodImage
£248.69
£270.26
Shipping: £21.57
with shipping: £21.57
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:370 g
Headphones
Compatible:Android, Apple, PC, PS4, Switch, Xbox One
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 40 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω, 2,000 Ω Microphone
Sound Pressure :109 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Wireless:Yes
Range:18 m
Cable Length:1.8 m
Bluetooth:No
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Noise Reduction:No
Noise Cancelling:No
Channels:7.1
Battery Life:20 h
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M 3M
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

235 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
Let me start off by saying that the sound quality from this headset is amazing on PC, once properly configured. Out of the box, I had to change a few settings in Corsair's iCUE software to tune them to my ideal...View More sound. Unfortunately, they're extremely uncomfortable, having to constantly readjust the positioning on the ears, and after around half an hour use, they began causing stiffness on the top and bottom of the ears. If this headset utilised oval earpads > circular earpads, comfortView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
16/03/2022
|
Let me start off by saying that the sound quality from this headset is amazing on PC, once properly configured. Out of the box, I had to change a few settings in Corsair's iCUE software to tune them to my ideal...View More sound. Unfortunately, they're extremely uncomfortable, having to constantly readjust the positioning on the ears, and after around half an hour use, they began causing stiffness on the top and bottom of the ears. If this headset utilised oval earpads > circular earpads, comfortView Less
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
Comfort was not the best for me after a while, like 2-3hrs in to gaming, I feel a very minor discomfort on top of my head where the headband sits. For the ear cups it's ok no problem but the ear pads are not very think and...View More not very deep, so not really a cushion feeling and abit of my ear is touching the inside. Apart from those minor issues, everything else was good, built quality is solid no plastic parts, all metal and it does make it on a heavy side. Sound quality is good, good deeps andView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
10/03/2022
|
Comfort was not the best for me after a while, like 2-3hrs in to gaming, I feel a very minor discomfort on top of my head where the headband sits. For the ear cups it's ok no problem but the ear pads are not very think and...View More not very deep, so not really a cushion feeling and abit of my ear is touching the inside. Apart from those minor issues, everything else was good, built quality is solid no plastic parts, all metal and it does make it on a heavy side. Sound quality is good, good deeps andView Less
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
04/03/2022
|
Seen loads of reviews and on here aswell saying brill headset but no they are not. No sidetone so you are always shouting into the mic and the comfort oh wow 10 mins on my head and they hurt my ears. Refunding. Stay well...View More clear of these they aint good at all.View Less
With reviews from

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 235 reviews
5
89
4
49
3
32
2
33
1
32

More from Corsair

Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 14 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£81.77
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 19 Prices
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2
£90.40
Corsair VOID Max Wireless V2Compare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£207.48
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 18 Prices
Corsair HS35 v2
£29.99
Corsair HS35 v2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS-60 Haptic
£159.90
Corsair HS-60 HapticCompare 1 Prices
Corsair HS35 Surround v2
£91.99
Corsair HS35 Surround v2Compare 1 Prices
Corsair HS55 Wireless
£94.75
Corsair HS55 WirelessCompare 4 Prices
Corsair HS55 Surround
£41.99
Corsair HS55 SurroundCompare 4 Prices
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USB
£153.91
Corsair VOID RGB ELITE USBCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HP Poly Savi 8220 UC USB-A (8D3F5AA)
£148.59
Compare Prices
5 offers
Steelseries Arctis 7
£133.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Nova Pro X
£149.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yealink WH68 (1208713)
£148.17
Compare Prices
3 offers
Steelseries Arctis Pro Wireless
£135.45
Compare Prices
2 offers
EPOS Sennheiser Adapt 661
£148.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly Savi 8210 UC USB-A (8D3F1AA)
£149.27
Compare Prices
6 offers
HP Poly Savi 7320-M UC (8L553AA)
£159.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Savi 700 Series W740-M
£149.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
store99-deals
prodImage
£148.59
Shipping: £4.95
MEDIACASH
prodImage
£248.69
Shipping: £21.57
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel