Corsair HS55 Surround

Manufacturer: Corsair
Corsair HS55 Surround
from £55.68to £129.994 offersManufacturer: Corsair
• Headset
• Installation Type: Closed
• Microphone Type: Headband Microphone
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB
• Compatible: PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
• Frequency Range: 20 Hz - 20 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 32 Ω
• Sound Pressure : 111 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Corsair HS55 Surround
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Lightweight Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset – Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, Mobile – White
Hours of Comfortable Gaming: Adjustable leatherette memory foam ear cups and an adjustable headband provide lightweight comfort weighing just over half a pound (273g) through hours of gameplay. Great Gaming Audio: High-quality, custom-tuned 50mm neodymium audio drivers deliver excellent sound with the range needed to hear everything on the battlefield, plus support for Tempest 3D AudioTech on PS5. Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac: The included USB adapter enables a multi-channel audio experience, putting you right in the middle of your game. Omni-Directional Microphone: Accurately captures all your calls and commands, with a convenient flip-to-mute function. Multi-Platform Compatibility: Play on PC, Mac, PS5/PS4, Xbox Series X | S, Nintendo Switch, and mobile devices via a 3.5mm connector.
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Lightweight Multiplatform Wired Gaming One Size, Black 840006643708
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Lightweight Multiplatform Wired Gaming One Size, Black, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£71.39
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Lightweight Multiplatform Wired Gaming Headset – Dolby 7.1 Surround Sound – iCUE Compatible – PC, Mac, PS5, PS4, Xbox, Nintendo Switch, Mobile – Carbon XU-853C-PI00
prodImage
£71.69
Shipping: Free
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Gaming Headset (Leatherette Memory Foam Ear Pads, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac,... HJ8U
Corsair HS55 SURROUND Gaming Headset (Leatherette Memory Foam Ear Pads, Dolby Audio 7.1 Surround Sound on PC and Mac, Lightweight, Omni-Directional...
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:273 g
Headphones
Compatible:PC, PS4, PS5, Switch, Xbox One, Xbox Series X
Installation Type:Closed
Frequency Range:20 Hz - 20 kHz
Nominal Impedance:32 Ω
Sound Pressure :111 dB
Microphone
Microphone Type:Headband Microphone
Microphone Frequency Range:100 Hz - 10 kHz
Special Feature
Cable Length:1.5 m
Mute:Yes
Volume Adjustable:Yes
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB

Price History

1M
Corsair HS55 Surround
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Corsair

Corsair Virtuoso RGB Wireless
£148.59
Corsair Virtuoso RGB WirelessCompare 2 Prices
Corsair HS80 Max Wireless
£109.99
Corsair HS80 Max WirelessCompare 17 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB Wireless
£99.99
Corsair HS80 RGB WirelessCompare 11 Prices
Corsair HS65 Surround
£69.99
Corsair HS65 SurroundCompare 7 Prices
Corsair HS80 RGB USB
£89.50
Corsair HS80 RGB USBCompare 15 Prices
Corsair Void RGB ELITE Wireless
£93.77
Corsair Void RGB ELITE WirelessCompare 3 Prices
Corsair VOID Wireless V2
£74.99
Corsair VOID Wireless V2Compare 14 Prices
Corsair HS55 Stereo
£39.99
Corsair HS55 StereoCompare 7 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Pro
£182.33
Corsair Virtuoso ProCompare 4 Prices
Corsair Virtuoso Max Wireless
£189.99
Corsair Virtuoso Max WirelessCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-A (213936-01)
£55.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Pavilion Gaming Headset 400
£55.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-C
£51.75
Compare Prices
3 offers
Trust GXT 391 Thian
£56.04
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 310 (767G1AA)
£55.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Razer Kraken Pro V2
£56.97
Compare Prices
7 offers
Epos Impact 430T (1001254)
£55.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Razer Kaira HyperSpeed
£52.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
HyperX Cloud Alpha
£54.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Corsair HS55 Surround
AJTU Limited (VAT Registered)
prodImage
£55.68
Shipping: Free
ukhome-47
prodImage
£71.39
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel