Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)

Price History
• Microsoft Teams certified EPOS Sennheiser Adapter 165T USB II Headset
• Binaural wearing style
• Connection to PC, smartphone, and tablet via USB/3.5 mm jack
• Plug-and-play device connectivity
• In-line call control for call management
• Flat foldable earcup design
• Noise-cancelling microphone for optimal voice transmission
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB II 0100009505
Plug and play the easy way Business-grade communication Study your way
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB II 5714708007036
Plug and play the easy way Business-grade communication Study your way
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB II
ADAPT 165T USB II
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Microsoft Teams certified EPOS Sennheiser Adapter 165T USB II Headset
Binaural wearing style
Connection to PC, smartphone, and tablet via USB/3.5 mm jack
Plug-and-play device connectivity
In-line call control for call management
Flat foldable earcup design
Noise-cancelling microphone for optimal voice transmission

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
poor reliability
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Not expected from Seinnheiser, seems like the cable connect is broken in the volume control. So disappointing premium money and as always production WC issues with a bit of soldering inside and poor wiring joints. Had rhem...View More since July 23. Caanot return them apparently. So no real seller warranty. Really hacked off az,I rely on these for work. Will not buy Senn' ever sgain.View Less
I am really pleased with my purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I use one at work and have decided to buy one for myself. I tried the one I purchased as soon as it arrived. It sounds clear and the in line controls work perfectly. I’m really pleased with it.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Very good headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Headset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
I was lucky enough to purchase this on sale from Amazon for about $10. However the MSRP of $46 is totally worth it. This is a quality headset with superior sound and maximum comfort. Definitely a must have for your WFH setup
With reviews from

Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Epos

Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
£60.03
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
£38.00
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)Compare 10 Prices
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
£21.00
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£73.00
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)
£48.00
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£41.11
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Corsair HS55 Surround
£41.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
HP Poly Blackwire 5210 USB-A (80R98AA)
£42.12
Compare Prices
6 offers
Poly EncorePro 310 QD
£45.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
HP Poly EncorePro 310 (767G1AA)
£41.81
Compare Prices
5 offers
Turtle Beach Recon 500
£42.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech USB Headset Mono H650e
£45.03
Compare Prices
3 offers
Logitech G535 Lightspeed
£42.26
Compare Prices
12 offers
Steelseries TUSQ
£41.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Creative Sound Blaster Jam V2
£40.62
Compare Prices
3 offers
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£41.52
Compare Prices
14 offers
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
Best4Systems
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
MISC Storee
prodImage
£41.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel