Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)

• Adapter for USB-C port
• Compatible with Microsoft Teams
• With 3.5mm jack and detachable USB cable
• On-ear and foldable design
• Cable length of 2.3m
Show all product details

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165T USB-C II - ADAPT 100 Series - headset - on-ear - wired - 3.5 mm jack, USB-C - black - Certified for Microsoft Teams, Optimised for UC SEN00707
Microsoft Teams certified and UC optimized Call quality meets stylish design Plug and play device connectivity Enjoy enhanced comfort Easy to store and portable
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS I SENNHEISER ADAPT 165T USB-C II - ADAPT 100 Series - headset - on-ear - wired - 3.5 mm jack, USB-C - black - Certified for Microsoft Teams, Optimised for UC 100009506/N/MED
Microsoft Teams certified and UC optimized Call quality meets stylish design Plug and play device connectivity Enjoy enhanced comfort Easy to store and portable
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB C II ADAPT 165T USB C II
EPOSADAPT165TUSBCIIADAPT165TUSBCII
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II 1000906
Wired. double-sided headset with 3.5 mm jack USB-C connectivity. Microsoft Teams certified and optimized for UC. Work your way with a stylish. comfortable headset designed for the demands of today’s hybrid workplace with superior stereo sound. Enjoy an audio tool that adapts seamlessly in the office. on-the-go. or while working remotely. Experience flexibility and comfort. with a discreet boom arm design that folds neatly away into the headband and plug and play device connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£53.03
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II 1000906
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£64.15
Shipping: Free
EPOS | SENNHEISER ADAPT 165T USB-C II 1000906
EPOS | SENNHEISER ADAPT 165T USB-C II, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£67.85
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II 292580
Wired double-sided headset with 3.5 mm jack USB-C connectivity Microsoft Teams certified and optimized for UC. Work your way with a stylish comfortable headset designed for the demands of todays hybrid workplace with superior stereo sound. Enjoy an audio tool that adapts seamlessly in the office on-the-go or while working remotely. Experience flexibility and comfort with a discreet boom arm design that folds neatly away into the headband and plug and play device connectivity.
prodImage
£70.09
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II - Professional UC Optimized Headset with Microsoft Teams Certification and Advanced Acoustic Design 1000906
MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED AND UC OPTIMIZED Delivers a seamless user experience with a dedicated Teams button, ideal for UC and Microsoft Teams users​ BUSINESS GRADE COMMUNICATION Comes with a discreet boom arm for clear calls, folding away for a stylish appearance on the move​ ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Features ANC with comfortable on-ear leatherette pads and stereo sound, ensuring focus in any workspace​ ENHANCED COMFORT Newly designed large on-ear leatherette ear pads provide great comfort and noise damping​ PLUG AND PLAY CONNECTIVITY Offers versatile workers easy connectivity on the move and in the office with USB-A and USB-C connectors​
prodImage
£74.99
Shipping: Free
EPOS 1000906 ADAPT 165T USB-C II Stereo
EPOS 1000906 ADAPT 165T USB-C II Stereo, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£78.75
Shipping: Free
EPOS ADAPT 165T USB-C II - Professional UC Optimized Headset with Microsoft Teams Certification and Advanced Acoustic Design
MICROSOFT TEAMS CERTIFIED AND UC OPTIMIZED Delivers a seamless user experience with a dedicated Teams button, ideal for UC and Microsoft Teams users​ BUSINESS GRADE COMMUNICATION Comes with a discreet boom arm for clear calls, folding away for a stylish appearance on the move​ ACTIVE NOISE CANCELLATION Features ANC with comfortable on-ear leatherette pads and stereo sound, ensuring focus in any workspace​ ENHANCED COMFORT Newly designed large on-ear leatherette ear pads provide great comfort and noise damping​ PLUG AND PLAY CONNECTIVITY Offers versatile workers easy connectivity on the move and in the office with USB-A and USB-C connectors​
prodImage
£81.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adapter for USB-C port
Compatible with Microsoft Teams
With 3.5mm jack and detachable USB cable
On-ear and foldable design
Cable length of 2.3m

Price History

1M 3M
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
poor reliability
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
09/02/2024
|
Not expected from Seinnheiser, seems like the cable connect is broken in the volume control. So disappointing premium money and as always production WC issues with a bit of soldering inside and poor wiring joints. Had rhem...View More since July 23. Caanot return them apparently. So no real seller warranty. Really hacked off az,I rely on these for work. Will not buy Senn' ever sgain.View Less
I am really pleased with my purchase.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
I use one at work and have decided to buy one for myself. I tried the one I purchased as soon as it arrived. It sounds clear and the in line controls work perfectly. I’m really pleased with it.
Excellent
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/07/2023
|
Very good headphones
5.0 out of 5 stars Quality Headset
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/01/2023
|
I was lucky enough to purchase this on sale from Amazon for about $10. However the MSRP of $46 is totally worth it. This is a quality headset with superior sound and maximum comfort. Definitely a must have for your WFH setup
With reviews from

Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
3
4
0
3
0
2
0
1

More from Epos

Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)
£41.99
Epos Adapt 165T USB II (1000902)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)
£21.00
Epos Adapt 135 II (1000907)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)
£73.00
Epos Adapt 165 USB II (1000916)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)
£48.00
Epos Adapt 165 II (1000908)Compare 1 Prices
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)
£60.03
Epos Adapt 165 USB-C II (1000920)Compare 3 Prices
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)
£39.95
Epos Adapt 160 USB II (1000915)Compare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

HyperX CloudX Stinger
£37.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HyperX Cloud Stinger 2 PS5 (75X29AA)
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sandberg Bluetooth Office Headset (126-23)
£37.94
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sennheiser SC 30 USB ML
£37.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sennheiser SC 130 USB (508314)
£34.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Jabra Biz 1500 QD Mono
£38.38
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fifine H6
£38.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech G435
£38.99
Compare Prices
23 offers
Logitech USB Headset H540
£31.14
Compare Prices
14 offers
Epos Adapt 165T USB-C II (1000906)
Saver Office Supplies
prodImage
£38.00
Shipping: Free
GreenBoxShop
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£53.03
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel